Other lots by Jacob
-
#106JacobEen pijp met een pijpaarde kop in de vorm van een man met tulband en lange baard. Deels gekleurd en met opschrift Jacob. Berkenhouten steel en benen mondstuk.
A pipe with a clay pipe head in the shape of a man with a turban and a long beard. Partly colored and with Jacob inscription. Birch wood handle and bone mouthpiece.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 29 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#23JacobEen paar pijpenkoppen van deels beschilderde witte pijpaarde in de vorm van bebaarde mannen. Gemerkt.
A pair of partly painted white clay pipe bowls in the shape of bearded men. Marked.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35
Other lots in this auction
-
#42Een pijp met grote pijpenkop van meerschuim in de vorm van een bebaarde Bacchus. Hoornen steel.
A pipe with a large meerschaum head in the shape of a bearded Bacchus. Horn stem.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 16,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#84Porseleinen pijpenkop en vochtsluis. Versierd met twee jagers in kleur en gemerkt Patria A.P.S.
Porcelain pipe bowl and moisture lock. Decorated with two hunters in color and marked Patria APS.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13 cm -
#51Een kleine pijp met fijne meerschuimen kop in de vorm van een fin de siècle vrouw met een weelderige hoofdtooi. Hoornen steel.
A small pipe with a fine meerschaum head in the shape of a fin de siècle woman with a lavish headdress. Horn stem.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#57Een korte pijp met een jachthoornsteel en een sobere kop van gebeeldhouwd hout gemerkt “Bruyère garanti”.
A short pipe with a hunting horn stem and a sober head of carved wood marked "Bruyère Garanti".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 13,5 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#29Een korte pijp met pijpenkop van meerschuim in de vorm van een man met baard en muts. Amberen steel.
A short pipe with a meerschaum head in the shape of a man with a beard and a hat. Amber stem.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 14 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#38Een pijp met pijpenkop van gebeeldhouwd hout in de vorm van een jonge vrouw uit de belle époque. Mooi bewerkt aanzetstuk van de steel.
A pipe with a carved wood pipe in the shape of a young woman from the Belle Époque. Nicely decorated extension of the stem.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#122Een pijpenkop van gebeeldhouwd buxushout met voorstelling van lopende herten. Dekseltje van zilver of verzilverd metaal.
A pipe bowl of carved boxwood depicting walking deer. Lid of silver or silver-plated metal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L: 10 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#90Stummel met grote porseleinen pijpenkop en vochtsluis, versierd met een meisje bij een waterpomp in een landschap, getiteld Gute Nachricht. Steel en mondstuk van berkenhout en hoorn. Metalen deksel.
Stummel with large porcelain pipe bowl and moisture lock, decorated with a girl at a water pump in a landscape, titled Gute Nachricht. Stem and mouthpiece made of birch wood and horn. Metal lid.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#138Een pijp met kromme steel en met een kop van gebeeldhouwd bruyère in de vorm van een schrijver.
A curved stem pipe with a sculpted briar head in the shape of a scribe.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 19 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#63Een klein pijpje met een meerschuimen kop in de vorm van een huzaar met muts en lange baard.
A small pipe with a meerschaum head in the shape of a hussar with a hat and a long beard.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 15 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#131Een pijp met een pijpaarden “Jacob” kop van een man met tulband en lange baard. Gemerkt. Met berkenhouden steel.
pipe with a pipe clay "Jacob" head of a man with a turban and a long beard. Marked. With birch wood handle.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#118Een Chinese pijp met een effen kop en met een rijkelijke gebeeldhouwde steel in de vorm van een draak. Metalen mondstuk.
A Chinese pipe with a plain head and a richly carved stem in the shape of a dragon. Metal mouthpiece.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 33 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

