Other lots by Jacob
-
#105JacobEen pijp met een pijpaarde kop in de vorm van een man met tulband en lange baard. Deels gekleurd en met opschrift Jacob. Berkenhouten steel en benen mondstuk.
A pipe with a clay pipe head in the shape of a man with a turban and a long beard. Partly colored and with Jacob inscription. Birch wood handle and bone mouthpiece.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. . 29 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#23JacobEen paar pijpenkoppen van deels beschilderde witte pijpaarde in de vorm van bebaarde mannen. Gemerkt.
A pair of partly painted white clay pipe bowls in the shape of bearded men. Marked.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35
Other lots in this auction
-
#53Een pijp met een kleine gebeeldhouwde houten kop in de vorm van een vrouw met opgestoken haar. Berkenhouten steel met hoornen mondstuk.
pipe with a small carved wooden head in the shape of a woman with her hair up. Birch wood handle with horn mouthpiece.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 22 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#155Een tabakspot van polychroom porselein in de vorm van de kop van een pijprokende zeeman.
A polychrome porcelain tobacco jar in the shape of the head of a pipe smoking sailor.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#92Drie pijpenkoppen van porselein, met veelkleurige versieringen. Eén met een filosoof (steelaanzet gelijmd), één met een jonge vrouw en één met een auto getiteld “hoch lebe der Chauffeur, K. Kern”.
Three porcelain pipe bowls with multicolored decorations. One with a philosopher (attachment glued), one with a young woman and one with a car titled “hoch lebe der Chauffeur, K. Kern”.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#66Een decoratieve pijpenstaander met drie pijpen met koppen van gebeeldhouwd bruyère in de vorm van een hert, een gems en een everzwijn. Twee met metalen deksels. Hoornen stelen. Gemerkt, één met opschrift Ardenhals.
A decorative pipe stand with three pipes with carved briar heads in the shape of a deer, a chamois and a boar. Two with metal lids. Steal horns. Marked, one with inscription Ardenhals.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. ca 18 cmEstimate: € 45 / 55 -
#107Goedewagen HollandEen lange pijp met een kop genre Jacob van geglazuurd aardewerk. Gemerkt. Met een berkenhouten steel.
A long pipe with a head genre Jacob of glazed earthenware. Marked. With a birch wood handle.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 30 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#5Gambier à ParisEen pijp met een kop van wit pijpaarde, gemerkt en genummerd 678. Hoornen steel.
A pipe with a head of white pipe clay, marked and numbered 678. Horn handle.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 19 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#142Krom sigarettenpijpje met een meerschuimen kop in de vorm van een jonge vrouw met een paarlen hoofdtooi. Hoornen mondstuk met metalen verbinding.
Curved cigarette pipe with a meerschaum head in the shape of a young woman with a pearl headdress. Horn mouthpiece with metal connection.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#19Een grote pijpenkop van gebeeldhouwd buxushout versierd met herten in een landschap. Met metalen deksel. Op een decoratief sokkeltje.
A large pipe bowl of carved boxwood decorated with deer in a landscape. With metal lid. On a decorative pedestal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 8,5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#20Een rechte pijp. Witte pijpenkop versierd met druiven. Amberkleurige steel.
A straight pipe. White pipe bowl decorated with grapes. Amber colored stem.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 17,5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#104Een pijp met kop en steel van meerschuim. Kop in de vorm van een met druiven getooide Bacchus. Hoornen mondstuk.
A pipe with head and stem of meerschaum. Bowl in the shape of a Bacchus adorned with grapes. Horn mouthpiece.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#16Een Jacob-stijl pijpenkop van geglazuurd aardewerk (haarbarst) en een soortgelijke van pijpaarde, gemerkt Jacob en met eveneens een haarlijn naar boven toe.
A Jacob-style pipe bowl of glazed pottery (hair crack) and a similar one of pipe clay, marked Jacob and also with a hairline towards the top.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#85Kleurrijke porseleinen pijpenkop met vochtsluis. Versierd met drie vignetten op een zeshoekige buik. Metalen deksel.
Colorful porcelain pipe bowl with moisture lock. Decorated with three vignettes on a hexagonal body. Metal lid.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80

