Other lots by Jacob
-
#282JacobEen pijp met een pijpaarde kop in de vorm van een man met tulband en lange baard. Deels gekleurd en met opschrift Jacob. Berkenhouten steel en benen mondstuk.
A pipe with a clay pipe head in the shape of a man with a turban and a long beard. Partly colored and with Jacob inscription. Birch wood handle and bone mouthpiece.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. . 29 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#216JacobEen paar pijpenkoppen van deels beschilderde witte pijpaarde in de vorm van bebaarde mannen. Gemerkt.
A pair of partly painted white clay pipe bowls in the shape of bearded men. Marked.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35
Other lots in this auction
-
#1Een terrine op schaal met bloemdecor afgewerkt met goudverf onderaan gemerkt Halga Decor Main.
A terrine on a tray with flower decoration finished with gold paint, marked at the bottom as Halga Decor Main.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28 x 46 x 31 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#177Een divers lot brons, bestaande uit Indische heiligenafbeeldingen, een vogel op een tak, een gevleugelde leeuw, een lier en een masker.
A diverse lot of bronze, consisting of Indian holy images, a bird on a branch, a winged lion, a lyre, and a mask.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#97Van de Velde“Vrouw aan de stoof”. Een beeldje van gepatineerd terracotta. Gesigneerd met stempel.
"Woman at the stove". A figurine of patinated terracotta. Signed with stamp.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 27 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#160PierrotEen paar vintage porseleinen “Pierrot” poppen, waarvan 1 in originele doos gemerkt artdesign Holland.
A pair of vintage porcelain "Pierrot" dolls, of which 1 in original box marked artdesign Holland.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#259Een korte pijp met een grote meerschuimen kop in de vorm van een meisjeshoofd met lang haar en een bloemenkroon. Amberkleurige steel.
short pipe with a large meerschaum head in the shape of a girl's head with long hair and a flower crown. Amber colored stem.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#44Een Engelse koffiepot en een theepot van verzilverd metaal. Eén deksel los.
An English coffee pot and a teapot made of silver-plated metal. One lid is loose.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 14 & 22 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#163Een serie van vijf dubbele zoutvaatjes van kleurloos geslepen kristal met bronzen handvaatjes.
A set of five double salt cellars made of colorless cut crystal with bronze handles.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 9 cmEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#258Een tabakspot van aardewerk met blauw opschrift “Tabac” boven twee blauwe geschilderde, gekruiste pijpen. Kegelvormig koperen deksel.
A earthenware tobacco jar inscribed “Tabac” in blue above two crossed pipes. Cone shaped brass lid.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#170Een paar pochettes met decor versierd in kraaltjes.
A pair of pocket squares decorated with beaded ornamentation.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#320Vijf diverse pijpen van pijpaarde. Eén gemerkt met label van Goedewagen, één van Scouflaire.
Five various pipes of pipe clay. One marked with label of Goedewagen, one of Scouflaire.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#66Een taartschap en 12 messen van verzilverd metaal.
A cake stand and 12 knives made of silver-plated metal.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#21Een koffertje met daarin een onvolledige replica van een piraten verrekijker.
A small suitcase containing an incomplete replica of a pirate's telescope.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 9 x 23 x 10 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15

