Other lots in this auction
-
#70Een lot van 3 oude boeken over Belgie, La Libre Belgique 1914-18, Bulletin officiel de l’exposition de Bruxelles 1933-35 en La Belgique (les musees d’Europe).
A lot of 3 old books on Belgium, La Libre Belgique 1914-18, Official Bulletin of the Brussels Exhibition 1933-35, and Belgium (European museums).No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 22 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#24RoemerEen lot van 8 vintage Roemer wijnglazen met groene geribbelde voet en beschilderd met druivelaren in het decor.
A set of 8 vintage Roemer wine glasses with green ribbed stems and decorated with grapevines in the design.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#143Een koperen paraplubak met in reliëf een decor van een breugeliaanse koninklijke feestdis.
A copper umbrella stand with a relief decoration depicting a Bruegelian royal feast.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 60.5 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#93Een bronzen beeldje van een Aziatisch figuur met strohoed.
A bronze figurine of an Asian figure wearing a straw hat.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#234Een afwerpstang, een deel van het gewei van een Edelhert.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 54cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#7Een set van 2 handbeschilderde fin de siécle vaasjes met vergulde handvatten.
A set of 2 hand-painted fin de siècle vases with gilded handles.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#151RoemerEen lot van 10 vintage Roemer wijnglazen met groen geribbelde voet.
A set of 10 vintage Roemer wine glasses with green ribbed stems.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13,5cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#187Mandarina DuckEen schrijfmap van leder en polyester. Met stofhoes.
A leather and polyester writing folder. With fabric cover.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29 x 39 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#247Giuseppe Armani CapodimonteEen lot van 3 kunststoffen beeldjes, gesigneerd, gemerkt Capo Di en met label.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#43Een houten speculaas mal met gesculpteerd figuur.
A wooden speculaas mold with a sculpted figure.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27 x 11,5cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#199Een blikken koekjesdoos met een scene naar Teniers, met een gevarieerd lot strass, horloges en een paar manchetknopen bezet met parelmoer. e.d.
No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#176Een veelkleurige Chinese craquelé bonbonnière met het decor van een draak en een krijger op het deksel.
A multicolored Chinese crackleware bonbonnière with a dragon and warrior decoration on the lid.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 14 x Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30

