Other lots in this auction
-
#214Twee zeskantige schotels van wit metaal.
Two hexagonal dishes of white metal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 30 & 28 x 40 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#20Een lot van 2 maskers, 1 in steen en 1 in hout, en een gesculpteerd beeld in steen.
A lot of 2 masks, 1 in stone and 1 in wood, and a sculpted stone statue.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#221Een paar gietijzeren vuurbokken, versierd met vlammen. Eén gebroken.
A pair of cast iron fire andirons, decorated with flames. One broken.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 24 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#95“Don Quichote”. Een gepatineerd gipsen beeldje.
"Don Quixote". A patinated plaster figurine.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#294Een lange Oosterse pijp met een metalen steel en met een grote kop in de vorm van een zwarte vuurpot.
A long oriental pipe with a metal stem and a large head in the shape of a black brazier.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 36 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#157Een lot van 4 stuks kristal bestaande uit een schaal, een asbak en 2 vaasjes.
A lot of 4 crystal pieces consisting of a bowl, an ashtray, and 2 vases.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#144Een Chinese porseleinen vaas, versierd met planten decor. Onderaan gemerkt, op houten staander.
A Chinese porcelain vase, decorated with plant decor. Marked at the bottom, on a wooden stand.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29 x 10 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#261Een lot polychroom porselein 10 stuks. Waaronder borden en een vaas.
A lot of polychrome porcelain 10 pieces. Including plates and a vase.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#310Pijp met grote meerschuimen kop in de vorm van een man met baard en tulband. Amberkleurige steel.
Pipe with a large meerschaum head in the shape of a man with a beard and a turban. Amber colored stem.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#82Royal Worcester PorcelainEen lot van 12 porseleinen sierborden versierd naar seizoens taferelen. Gemerkt Peter Banett, limited edition Royal Worcester Porcelain.
A set of 12 porcelain decorative plates adorned with seasonal scenes. Marked Peter Banett, limited edition Royal Worcester Porcelain.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø24cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#12Een gesculpteerd houten etnisch masker, muurdeco. Barstjes aan de oorlellen en een paar hout gesculpteerde boekensteunen met een Afrikaans type man en vrouw.
A wood sculpted ethnic mask, wall deco. Cracks on the earlobes and a pair of wood-carved bookends depicting an African-type man and woman.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#139Lot van 2 Aziatisch porseleinen vazen, Mythische vrouwenfiguur en opschrift in het decor, onderaan gemarkeerd.
Lot of 2 Asian porcelain vases, Mythical female figure and inscription, marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h26cm Ø11cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

