Other lots in this auction
-
#70Een lot boeken over schilderkunst.
A lot of books about painting.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#95“Don Quichote”. Een gepatineerd gipsen beeldje.
"Don Quixote". A patinated plaster figurine.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#60Een tabakspot en een dekselpotje van porselein. Eén van Limoges.
A tobacco jar and a lidded porcelain pot. One of them is from Limoges.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 17 en 14 cmEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#274Les CorbesEen fantasie halssnoer bezet met kleine bruine pareltjes en bolletjes.
A fantasy necklace set with small brown pearls and balls.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#106Een paar bloemenvazen uit porselein en aardewerk. Waarvan 1 Delft gemerkt. Met lichte schilferschade.
A pair of flower vases made of porcelain and earthenware. One of them is marked Delft. There is some slight chipping damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#265Een korte pijp met een egale kop van bruyère. Amberkleurige steel. Met aangepaste houder.
A short pipe with an even briar head. Amber colored stem. With custom holder.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#159Een porseleinen theeset bestaande uit een theekan, melkkan en suikerpot. Wit met vergulde details versierd.
A porcelain tea set consisting of a teapot, milk jug, and sugar bowl. Decorated in white with gilded details.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#259Een korte pijp met een grote meerschuimen kop in de vorm van een meisjeshoofd met lang haar en een bloemenkroon. Amberkleurige steel.
short pipe with a large meerschaum head in the shape of a girl's head with long hair and a flower crown. Amber colored stem.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#174Christofle ParisEen verzilverd metalen sjaalgesp in origineel etui.
A silver-plated metal scarf clasp in original case.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 4 cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#152Een lot van 3 bustes en portret beelden uit porselein, kunststof en aardewerk op marmer.
Lot of three busts and portrait sculptures Porcelain, plastic and earthenware on marble.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28cmEstimate: € 30 / 60 -
#85Mosa MaastrichtEen Hollands porseleinen vaasje, onderaan gemerkt Mosa Maastricht.
A Dutch porcelain vase, marked at the bottom as Mosa Maastricht.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#279Een pijpenkop van kobaltblauw porselein versierd met een vergulde rozenstruik in reliëf. Metalen deksel.
A pipe bowl of cobalt blue porcelain decorated with a gilded rose bush in relief. Metal lid.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 14,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

