Other lots in this auction
-
#249Een korte pijp met een kop van gebeeldhouwd hout in de vorm van een mannenhoofd.
A short pipe with a head of carved wood in the shape of a man's head.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. ³15 cmEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#132Een paar Chinees porseleinen spaarpotjes in de vorm van jongen en meisje in traditionele klederdracht.
A pair of Chinese porcelain piggy banks in the shape of a boy and girl in traditional costume.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 22cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#120Een metalen theekan en warmhouder met gedreven details.
A metal teapot and warmer with repoussé details.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#107Een lot van 4 schaalmodellen , 1/18 , Lancia , Shelby , Chevrolet en BMW (beschadigd) .
A lot of 4 scale models, 1/18, Lancia, Shelby, Chevrolet and BMW (damaged).No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#298Een plat aardewerken vaasje, een houten voorraaddoos, een ebbenhouten olifant en een rechthoekig doosje (gebarsten) met deksel. Afrikaans werk.
A flat earthenware vase, a wooden storage box, an ebony elephant and a rectangular box (cracked) with lid. African work.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 33 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#69Een retro groene vaas met oranje-witte accenten. onderaan gesigneerd.
A retro green vase with orange-white accents, signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#248Een korte pijp met een gebeeldhouwde houten kop in de vorm van een bloementuil. Gemerkt Grenoble. Hoornen steel.
A short pipe with a carved wooden head in the shape of a bouquet of flowers. Marked Grenoble. Horn stem.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 13,5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#121Een lot van 3 persglas kandelaars, waarvan een paar Christuskandelaars en 1 vogelornament.
A lot of 3 cut glass candlesticks, including a pair of Christ candlesticks and 1 bird ornament.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27cmEstimate: € 15 / 30 -
#54Een porseleinen vintage warmhoudbord met diverse figuren versierd.
A porcelain vintage warming plate decorated with various figures.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#287Toon GielenPeriod: 1935 - 2018“Clown”. Een plaasteren reliëf met goudkleurig patina. Op acht exemplaren.
"Clown". A plaster relief with gold-coloured patina. On eight copies.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 29 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#165HerendEen kleine coupe van wit en verguld porselein. Voetstuk met vier klauwpootjes. Gemerkt onderaan.
A small coupe in white and gilded porcelain. Pedestal with four claw feet. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#7Een Engelse kandelaar van verzilverd metaal met drie lichtpunten.
An English candlestick made of plated metal with three light points.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 25 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30

