Other lots in this auction
-
#128
Een pijp met een pijpaarden “Jacob” kop van een man met tulband en lange baard. Gemerkt. Met berkenhouden steel.
A pipe with a pipe clay "Jacob" head of a man with a turban and a long beard. Marked. With birch wood handle.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Estimate: € 25/35 -
#7
Een pijpenkop van gebeeldhouwd meerschuim met voorstelling van Albert I. Inscriptie Albert I en 1914. Letsel aan de kraag.
A sculpted meerschaum pipe bowl depicting Albert I. Inscription Albert I and 1914. Injury to the collar.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. H. 5 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#114
Twee rechte pijpjes van gekleurd pijpaarde.
Two straight pipes of colored pipe clay.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. L. 16 cmEstimate: € 20/25 -
#12
De kop van een sigarettenpijpje van gebeeldhouwd meerschuim in de vorm van een naakt op een rozenknop.
The head of a sculpted meerschaum cigarette holder in the form of a nude on a rosebud.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 50.00 €Dim. H. 5 cmEstimate: € 70/80 -
#38
Een pijp met pijpenkop van gebeeldhouwd hout in de vorm van een jonge vrouw uit de belle époque. Mooi bewerkt aanzetstuk van de steel.
A pipe with a carved wood pipe in the shape of a young woman from the Belle Époque. Nicely decorated extension of the stem.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 23.00 €Estimate: € 60/80 -
#122
Een pijpenkop van gebeeldhouwd buxushout met voorstelling van lopende herten. Dekseltje van zilver of verzilverd metaal.
A pipe bowl of carved boxwood depicting walking deer. Lid of silver or silver-plated metal.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. L: 10 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#144
Een sigarettenpijpje met meerschuimen kop in de vorm van een jonge vrouw met fin de siècle hoed.
A cigarette holder with a meerschaum head in the shape of a young woman with a fin de siècle hat.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 21.00 €Dim. L. 12,5 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#46
Een Oosters pijpje van zwart terracotta met een gedreven zilveren of verzilverde steel.
An Oriental pipe of black terracotta with a hammered silver or silver-plated stem.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. L. 15 cmEstimate: € 35/40 -
#96
Twee porseleinen pijpenkoppen, de ene versierd met een zoenend paar met metalen deksel, de andere met de beeltenis van de Duitse Keizer in een reliëfkrans van eikenloof en reservisten met opschrift “Bruder stost die Gläser an, hoch lebe der Reservemann”.
Two porcelain pipe bowls, one decorated with a kissing couple with a metal lid, the other with the image of the German Emperor in a relief wreath of oak leaves and reservists with the inscription "Bruder stost die Gläser an, hoch lebe der Reservemann".No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Estimate: € 60/80 -
#126
Kromme pijp met een grote meerschuimen kop in de vorm van een man met hoed en lange baard. Uitgewerkte steel van hoorn en gedraaid hout.
Curved pipe with a large meerschaum head in the shape of a man with a hat and a long beard. Elaborate handle of horn and turned wood.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. L. 14cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#56
Een korte pijp met een kop van gebeeldhouwd hout in de vorm van een vrouw met hoofddoek. Hoornen mondstuk met koperen aanzetstuk.
A short pipe with a head of carved wood in the shape of a woman with a headscarf. Horn mouthpiece with copper attachment.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Estimate: € 60/80 -
#5Gambier à Paris
Een pijp met een kop van wit pijpaarde, gemerkt en genummerd 678. Hoornen steel.
A pipe with a head of white pipe clay, marked and numbered 678. Horn handle.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. L. 19 cmEstimate: € 20/25