Other lots in this auction
-
#148
Vier miniatuurpijpjes van hout, pijpaarde en meerschuim. De eerste egaal, de andere met antropomorfe koppen.
Four miniature pipes of wood, pipe clay and meerschaum. The first uniform, the other with anthropomorphic heads.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 16.00 €Estimate: € 40 / 50 -
#101
Drie porseleinen pijpenkoppen, één versierd met een rokende jager getiteld Wilderer, de tweede met een jager en zijn buit, de derde met een jonge muzikante. Alle met metalen deksel.
Three porcelain pipe bowls, one decorated with a smoking hunter entitled Wilderer, the second with a hunter and his booty, the third with a young musician. All with metal lid.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Estimate: € 70 / 80 -
#79Daniel à Andenne
Een pijp met een meerschuimen kop in de vorm van Koningin Elisabeth, steel van bewerkt hoorn.
A pipe with a meerschaum head in the shape of Queen Elisabeth, carved horn handle.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Estimate: € 80 / 100 -
#125
Een korte pijp met kleine porseleinen kop versierd met een jonge vrouw. Mooie gedraaid en gebeeldhouwd en gedraaid houten steel. Hoornen mondstuk, zilveren of verzilverd metalen deksel.
A short pipe with a small porcelain cup decorated with a young woman. Beautiful turned and sculpted and turned wooden handle. Horn mouthpiece, silver or silver-plated metal cover.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 21.00 €Dim. L:23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#65
Een korte pijp met een meerschuimen kop gedragen door een volledige naakte vrouw. Hoornen mondstuk
A short pipe with a meerschaum head worn by a completely naked woman. Horn mouthpiece.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 36.00 €Dim. L. 15,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#131
Een pijp met een pijpaarden “Jacob” kop van een man met tulband en lange baard. Gemerkt. Met berkenhouden steel.
pipe with a pipe clay "Jacob" head of a man with a turban and a long beard. Marked. With birch wood handle.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Estimate: € 25 / 35 -
#51
Een kleine pijp met fijne meerschuimen kop in de vorm van een fin de siècle vrouw met een weelderige hoofdtooi. Hoornen steel.
A small pipe with a fine meerschaum head in the shape of a fin de siècle woman with a lavish headdress. Horn stem.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Estimate: € 80 / 100 -
#35
Een pijp met pijpenkop van meerschuim in de vorm van een jonge vrouw met een uitbundige fin de siècle coiffure. Amberen steel.
A pipe with a meerschaum bowl in the shape of a young woman with an exuberant fin de siècle coiffure. Amber stem.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. L. 14 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#64
Een korte pijp met een kop in de vorm van het hoofd van Bacchus. Hoornen steel.
A short pipe with a cup in the shape of the head of Bacchus. Horn stem.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 17.00 €Dim. L. 16,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#55
Een korte pijp met een grote kop in de vorm van een pijprokende visser. Hoornen mondstuk.
A short pipe with a large head in the shape of a pipe-smoking fisherman. Horn mouthpiece.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 26.00 €Estimate: € 50 / 60 -
#120
Een Reservistenpijp met pijpenkop van porselein met opschrift “Grüss aus Troppau”. Porseleinen vochtsluis versierd met bloemen. Gebeeldhouwde houten steel, halverwege met een porseleinen tussenstuk versierd met een ruiter. Naar boven toe twee schuiven hertshoorn en hoger een blauw en geel metalen vaandel. Hoornen mondstuk, flexibel gedeelte te herstellen. Metalen deksel.
A Reservist pipe with a porcelain bowl with the inscription "Grüss aus Troppau". Porcelain moisture lock decorated with flowers. Carved wooden handle, halfway with a porcelain spacer decorated with a rider. To the top two slides of stag horn and above a blue and yellow metal banner. Horn mouthpiece, flexible part to restore. Metal lid.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 21.00 €Dim. L: 100 cmEstimate: € 200 / 260 -
#38
Een pijp met pijpenkop van gebeeldhouwd hout in de vorm van een jonge vrouw uit de belle époque. Mooi bewerkt aanzetstuk van de steel.
A pipe with a carved wood pipe in the shape of a young woman from the Belle Époque. Nicely decorated extension of the stem.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 23.00 €Estimate: € 60 / 80