#53
Een pijp met een kleine gebeeldhouwde houten kop in de vorm van een vrouw met opgestoken haar. Berkenhouten steel met hoornen mondstuk.
pipe with a small carved wooden head in the shape of a woman with her hair up. Birch wood handle with horn mouthpiece.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 26.00 €Dim. L. 22 cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#32
Een pijp met pijpenkop van pijpaarde in de vorm van Albert I. Niet gerookt.
A pipe with a pipe clay bowl in the shape of Albert I. Unsmoked.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. L. 19,5 cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#58
A short pipe with a carved wooden head in the shape of a bouquet of flowers. Marked Grenoble. Horn stem.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. L. 13,5 cmEstimate: € 50/60 -
#157
Een koperen tabaksdoos met opschrift “Pescator Petrus presentia Christ felix. Luc. V.”. Met gedreven decor van personages in boten omgeven door bloemen en rocailles. Duitsland, einde XVIIIde eeuw.
A copper tobacco box inscribed “Pescator Petrus presentia Christ felix. Luc. V.”. With a chased decor of characters in boats surrounded by flowers and rocailles. Germany, end of the XVIIIth century.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 22.00 €Dim. L. 15 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#83
Een pijp met grote kop van meerschuim in de vorm van een wingerdstruik. Hoornen steel.
A pipe with a large Meerschaum head in the shape of a vine bush. Horn stem.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 21.00 €Dim. L. 11 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#2
Drie kleine zakpijpen met draaiende kromme hoornen steeltjes, pijpenkoppen van bewerkt hout, één gemerkt BC.
Three small sea squirts with twisting curved horn stems, pipe bowls of worked wood, one marked BC.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Estimate: € 40/50 -
#85
Kleurrijke porseleinen pijpenkop met vochtsluis. Versierd met drie vignetten op een zeshoekige buik. Metalen deksel.
Colorful porcelain pipe bowl with moisture lock. Decorated with three vignettes on a hexagonal body. Metal lid.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 16.00 €Estimate: € 60/80 -
#51
A small pipe with a fine meerschaum head in the shape of a fin de siècle woman with a lavish headdress. Horn stem.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Estimate: € 80/100 -
#130
A pipe with a clay pipe head in the shape of a man with a turban and a long beard. Partly colored and with Jacob inscription. Birch wood handle and horn mouthpiece.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. L. 32 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#95
Twee porseleinen pijpenkoppen, de ene versierd met een naakt in een landschap getiteld “im Paradis”, de andere met vrijmetselaarssymbolen in een reliëfkrans van eikenloof.
Two porcelain pipe bowls, one decorated with a nude in a landscape titled "im Paradis", the other with Masonic symbols in a relief wreath of oak leaves.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Estimate: € 60/80 -
#35
A pipe with a meerschaum bowl in the shape of a young woman with an exuberant fin de siècle coiffure. Amber stem.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. L. 14 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#140
Een lange Reservistenpijp met een porseleinen kop versierd met herten in een landschap, in een bloemenkrans in reliëf. Lange steel versierd met een metalen paardje, hertshoorn, been en gedraaid hout.
A long Reservist pipe with a porcelain cup decorated with deer in a landscape, in a floral wreath in relief. Long handle decorated with a metal horse, deer horn, bone and turned wood.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. L. 118 cmEstimate: € 120/180