Other lots in this auction
-
#241
Een zware metalen kandelaar, gemonteerd als lamp.
Solid metal candlestick mounted as a lamp.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Dim. H: 143 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#88Viners of Sheffield
Een verzilverd metalen theepotje.
A silver plated metal teapot.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#182
Een set van 3 donkerglazen kandelaars.
A set of 3 dark glass candlesticks.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. 34cmEstimate: € 25/45 -
#250
Een korte pijp met een kop van gebeeldhouwd hout in de vorm van het hoofd van Erasmus.
A short pipe with a head of carved wood in the shape of the head of Erasmus.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. L. 12 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#97Van de Velde
“Vrouw aan de stoof”. Een beeldje van gepatineerd terracotta. Gesigneerd met stempel.
"Woman at the stove". A figurine of patinated terracotta. Signed with stamp.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 17.00 €Dim. h: 27 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#38
Een lot van 5 miniatuurvaasjes van cloisonné en vier vogeltjes eveneens van cloisonné. Chinees werk.
A lot of 5 miniature vases made of cloisonné, along with four bird decorations also made of cloisonné. Chinese craftsmanship.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 51.00 €Estimate: € 25/3 -
#302
Een pijpenkop van gebeeldhouwd buxushout met voorstelling van lopende herten. Dekseltje van zilver of verzilverd metaal.
A pipe bowl of carved boxwood depicting walking deer. Lid of silver or silver-plated metal.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. L: 10 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#99
Een bronzen, vergulde vaaspendule in Emirestijl. Emaille wijzerplaat met breuklijntjes en grote wijzer afgebroken.
A bronze sculpted, gilded vase clock in Empire style. Enamel dial with fracture lines and large hand broken off.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 415.00 €Estimate: € 35/45 -
#109
Een Delftse vaas.
A Delft vase.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 5/10 -
#117
Een glazen dekselvaasje met metalen deksel. Versierd met bloemendecor.
A glass lidded vase with a metal lid. Decorated with floral design.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Estimate: € 15/20 -
#309
Een pijp met een pijpaarden “Jacob” kop van een man met tulband en lange baard. Gemerkt. Met berkenhouden steel.
pipe with a pipe clay "Jacob" head of a man with a turban and a long beard. Marked. With birch wood handle.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Estimate: € 25/35 -
#175
Een setje van 2 Scandinavisch design kandelaars door Riihimäen Lasi, Finland.
A set of 2 Scandinavian design candle holders by Riihimäen Lasi, Finland.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. 5 x 5 x 5 cmEstimate: € 10/15