Other lots in this auction
-
#212
Een tabakspot van polychroom porselein in de vorm van de kop van een pijprokende zeeman.
A polychrome porcelain tobacco jar in the shape of the head of a pipe smoking sailor.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. H. 20 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#162
Een lot van 6 karaffen waarvan 3 met schade aan de dop.
A lot of 6 carafes, 3 of which have damage to the lid.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 22.00 €Dim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#87
Een verzilverd metalen boterpot.
A silver plated metal butter pot.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Estimate: € 15/20 -
#54
Een porseleinen vintage warmhoudbord met diverse figuren versierd.
A porcelain vintage warming plate decorated with various figures.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Estimate: € 15/25 -
#248
Een korte pijp met een gebeeldhouwde houten kop in de vorm van een bloementuil. Gemerkt Grenoble. Hoornen steel.
A short pipe with a carved wooden head in the shape of a bouquet of flowers. Marked Grenoble. Horn stem.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. L. 13,5 cmEstimate: € 50/60 -
#111
Een polychrome Art-Deco cache-pot gemerkt Bergen.
A polychrome Art Deco cache-pot marked Bergen.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 11.00 €Dim. h 21 Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 15/20 -
#202
Een bruin geschilderd plaasteren beeld van Maria en Jezus met bijhorend houten sokkeltje.
A brown painted plaster statue of Mary and Jesus with matching wooden pedestal.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 16.00 €Dim. h 43 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#2
Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met afgeplatte buik. Polychroom decor met bloemen.
A Chinese porcelain vase with a flattened body. Polychrome decor with flowers.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#308
Een pijp met een pijpaarde kop in de vorm van een man met tulband en lange baard. Deels gekleurd en met opschrift Jacob. Berkenhouten steel en hoornen mondstuk.
A pipe with a clay pipe head in the shape of a man with a turban and a long beard. Partly colored and with Jacob inscription. Birch wood handle and horn mouthpiece.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. L. 32 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#82Royal Worcester Porcelain
Een lot van 12 porseleinen sierborden versierd naar seizoens taferelen. Gemerkt Peter Banett, limited edition Royal Worcester Porcelain.
A set of 12 porcelain decorative plates adorned with seasonal scenes. Marked Peter Banett, limited edition Royal Worcester Porcelain.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 40.00 €Dim. Ø24cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#231
Een eenvoudige cilindrische pijpenkop van pijpaarde.
A simple cylindrical pipe bowl made of pipe clay.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Estimate: € 30/35 -
#256
Een presenteerschaal met vakverdeling in Arabisch Chinees porselein .
A divided presentation dish in Arabic Chinese porcelain.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Estimate: € 15/25