Other lots in this auction
-
#108GambierEen pijp met een pijpaarde kop in de vorm van een man met tulband en lange baard. Deels gekleurd en met opschrift Jacob. Berkenhouten steel en benen mondstuk.
A pipe with a clay pipe head in the shape of a man with a turban and a long beard. Partly colored and with Jacob inscription. Birch wood handle and bone mouthpiece.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 29 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#102Een grote porseleinen reservistenpijpenkop versierd met een ruiter en een vrouw in een reliëfkrans van eikenloof. Achteraan de lijst der namen van 1900-1902. Metalen deksel.
A large porcelain reservist pipe bowl decorated with a horseman and a woman in a relief wreath of oak leaves. At the back of the list of names from 1900-1902. Metal lid.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 14,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#136C. Crop, LondonKleine pijp met een kop in de vorm van een jonge vrouw met grote hoed. Hoornen mondstuk met metalen aansluitring. Gemerkt.
Small pipe with a head in the shape of a young woman with a large hat. Horn mouthpiece with metal connecting ring. Marked.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 70 -
#53Een pijp met een kleine gebeeldhouwde houten kop in de vorm van een vrouw met opgestoken haar. Berkenhouten steel met hoornen mondstuk.
pipe with a small carved wooden head in the shape of a woman with her hair up. Birch wood handle with horn mouthpiece.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 22 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#82Een pijp met kop van gebeeldhouwd bruyère in de vorm van Albert I. Hoornen steel.
A pipe with a carved briar head in the shape of Albert I. Horn handle.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 11 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#113Een deels houte pijpje in de vorm van een revolver.
A partly wooden pipe in the shape of a revolver.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 13 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#39Een pijp met pijpenkop van meerschuim in de vorm van een jonge vrouw met een uitbundige fin de siècle coiffure. Amberen steel.
A pipe with a meerschaum bowl in the shape of a young woman with an exuberant fin de siècle coiffure. Amber stem.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 15,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 125 -
#152Vijf diverse pijpen van pijpaarde. Eén gemerkt met label van Goedewagen, één van Scouflaire.
Five various pipes of pipe clay. One marked with label of Goedewagen, one of Scouflaire.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#140Een lange Reservistenpijp met een porseleinen kop versierd met herten in een landschap, in een bloemenkrans in reliëf. Lange steel versierd met een metalen paardje, hertshoorn, been en gedraaid hout.
A long Reservist pipe with a porcelain cup decorated with deer in a landscape, in a floral wreath in relief. Long handle decorated with a metal horse, deer horn, bone and turned wood.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 118 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#87Porseleinen pijpenkop. Versierd met een jager op bezoek bij een vrolijk meisje met lantaarn. Metalen deksel. Bewerkte houten vochtsluis en steel. Hoornen mondstuk.
Porcelain pipe bowl. Decorated with a hunter visiting a cheerful girl with a lantern. Metal lid. Processed wooden moisture lock and stem. Horn mouthpiece.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#3Een gepolijste pijpenkop in imitatie van gevlekt mahoniehout.
A polished pipe bowl imitating mottled mahogany.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#128Een pijp met een pijpaarden “Jacob” kop van een man met tulband en lange baard. Gemerkt. Met berkenhouden steel.
A pipe with a pipe clay "Jacob" head of a man with a turban and a long beard. Marked. With birch wood handle.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35

