Other lots in this auction
-
#69Een korte pijp met een grote meerschuimen kop in de vorm van een meisjeshoofd met lang haar en een bloemenkroon. Amberkleurige steel.
short pipe with a large meerschaum head in the shape of a girl's head with long hair and a flower crown. Amber colored stem.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#6Pijpenkop van gebeeldhouwd hout in de vorm van een stierenkop met hoorns van zwart hoorn.
Pipe bowl of carved wood in the shape of a bull's head with horns of black horn.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 8 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#121Een korte pijp met een kop van handbeschilderd porselein met voorstelling van twee paarden, de steel van gedraaid en gebeeldhouwd hoorn.
A short pipe with a hand-painted porcelain head depicting two horses, the stem of twisted and sculpted horn.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L: 40 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#20Een rechte pijp. Witte pijpenkop versierd met druiven. Amberkleurige steel.
A straight pipe. White pipe bowl decorated with grapes. Amber colored stem.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 17,5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#63Een klein pijpje met een meerschuimen kop in de vorm van een huzaar met muts en lange baard.
A small pipe with a meerschaum head in the shape of a hussar with a hat and a long beard.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 15 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#28Een pijp met grote pijpenkop van pijpaarde in de vorm van een man met baard en grote tulband.
A pipe with a large bowl of pipe clay in the shape of a man with a beard and a large turban.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 17,5 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#109Een kleine pijp met een pijpaarden kop in de vorm van Queen Victoria.
A small pipe with a clay pipe head in the shape of Queen Victoria.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#96Twee porseleinen pijpenkoppen, de ene versierd met een zoenend paar met metalen deksel, de andere met de beeltenis van de Duitse Keizer in een reliëfkrans van eikenloof en reservisten met opschrift “Bruder stost die Gläser an, hoch lebe der Reservemann”.
Two porcelain pipe bowls, one decorated with a kissing couple with a metal lid, the other with the image of the German Emperor in a relief wreath of oak leaves and reservists with the inscription "Bruder stost die Gläser an, hoch lebe der Reservemann".No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#131Een pijp met een pijpaarden “Jacob” kop van een man met tulband en lange baard. Gemerkt. Met berkenhouden steel.
pipe with a pipe clay "Jacob" head of a man with a turban and a long beard. Marked. With birch wood handle.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#10Een pijpenmannetje genre Barbizon van gebeeldhouwd hout. De steel verdwijnt in het lichaam, een benen pijpenreiniger in de linkerhand. Einde XIXde eeuw, mogelijk Saint-Claude.
A pipe man genre Barbizon of carved wood. The handle disappears into the body, a bone pipe cleaner in the left hand. End of the XIXth century, possibly Saint-Claude.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 16,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#156Een tabakspotje van polychroom steengoed in de vorm van de kop van een pijprokende zeeman. Onderaan gemerkt G. Hanns (?).
A small polychrome stoneware tobacco jar in the shape of the head of a pipe-smoking sailor. Marked at the bottom G. Hanns (?).No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 14 cmEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#157Een koperen tabaksdoos met opschrift “Pescator Petrus presentia Christ felix. Luc. V.”. Met gedreven decor van personages in boten omgeven door bloemen en rocailles. Duitsland, einde XVIIIde eeuw.
A copper tobacco box inscribed “Pescator Petrus presentia Christ felix. Luc. V.”. With a chased decor of characters in boats surrounded by flowers and rocailles. Germany, end of the XVIIIth century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

