Other lots by La Pipe Wallonne
Other lots in this auction
-
#21Een gevarieerd lot porselein, biscuit en aardewerk bestaande uit drie siermandjes en een man op ezel. Schade aan de mandjes van biscuit.
A varied lot of porcelain, biscuit and earthenware consisting of three decorative baskets and a man on a donkey. Damage to the biscuit baskets.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 6 - 20 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#179Een porseleinen bonbonnière van Boch Frères, Keralux. Gepatineerde versiering met bloemendecor en slangenhandvat, steunend op vier klauwenpootjes. Model “Chardons”, door Raymond Chevalier.
A porcelain bonbonniere from Boch Frères, Keralux. Patinated decoration with floral decor and snake handle, supported on four claw feet. Model “Chardons”, by Raymond Chevalier.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21 x 34cmEstimate: € 30 / 60 -
#68Maria Innocentia HummelEen Hummeltje, nr 66, periode 1972/1979.
A Hummel figurine, no. 66, period 1972/1979.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 13 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#162SwarovskiEen lot van 5 Swarovski beeldjes, een neushoorn, een beertje, een muis en twee varkentjes, allen gemerkt.
A lot of 5 Swarovski figurines, a rhino, a bear, a mouse and two pigs, all marked.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 4.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#123Een handgeschilderde coupe in Brussels porselein. Met rijkelijk decor van bloemen. Versierd met bladerkrans.
A hand-painted coupe in Brussels porcelain. With a rich floral decor. Decorated with a leaf wreath.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20 x 28 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#159SwarovskiEen lot van 6 Swarovski beeldjes, een ananas, een pinguin, een zeehond, een vis en twee slakken, allen gemerkt.
A lot of 6 Swarovski figurines, a pineapple, a penguin, a seal, a fish and two snails, all marked.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 6 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#251Een Chinees porseleinen beeldje, Guan Yin.
A Chinese porcelaine figurine of Guanyin.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#35Een paar persglazen kandelaars Christuskandelaars.
A pair of pressed glass candlesticks Christ candlesticks.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27cmEstimate: € 15 / 30 -
#182Een obus, tijdperk WW2.
A brass shell, era WW2.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 60 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#185Een houten kistje in boekvorm, gesigneerd Daem M.
A wooden box in book form, signed Daem M.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#147Een vaas, gemerkt Lotus S England.
A vase, marked Lotus S England.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#113Een messingen kandelaar, gemonteerd als lampenvoet.
A brass candlestick, mounted as a lamp base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 60 cm (kandelaar)Estimate: € 35 / 45

