Other lots in this auction
-
#111Vinco
Een lot van verzilverd metaal bestaande uit een dienblad met bijhorende theepot, suikerpot en melkkannetje gemerkt Vinco. Hierbij toegevoegd 2 schaaltjes, een suikerpot met suikertang en een wijnfleshouder.
A lot of silver-plated metal consisting of a tray with accompanying teapot, sugar bowl, and milk jug marked Vinco. Also included are 2 bowls, a sugar bowl with sugar tongs, and a wine bottle holder.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#30
Een bronzen Thaise tempelwachter met vergulde accenten.
A bronze Thai temple guardian with gilded accents.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 50.00 €Dim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#629
Een eikenhouten spiegel met geslepen glas, midcentury.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 79 x 90 cm -
#109
Een houten tafeltje met gefineerd blad en gesculpteerde voet. 2 laden manco.
A wooden table with a veneered top and carved foot. 2 drawers missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 68 x 128 x 81cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#64
Een lot van 2 boeken met thema luchtvaart.
A lot of 2 books with aviation theme.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#23A. Camos, Valauris
Een aardewerken sierschotel met een meerkleurig decor van een vis. Haarscheur.
An earthenware decorative dish with a multi-coloured decor of a fish. Hairline crack.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. Ø: 31 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#155
Een lot van 2 setjes peper- en zoutvaatjes in de vorm van uiltjes, de ene set is verguld, de andere verzilverd.
A lot of 2 sets of owl-shaped salt and pepper shakers, one set gilded and the other silver-plated.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h 8 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#209
Een lot luxe parfumstalen van verschillende merken waaronder: Armani, Davidoff, Joop, Leonard, Van Cleef & Arpels, Versace. e. a.
No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Estimate: € 20 / 25 -
#85
Een glazen Art Deco schaaltje.
A glass Art Deco bowl.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. Ø16cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#225
Een lot van 8 porseleinen sierborden, waarvan de grootste Ø30cm. 3 types, Chinees en Frans, onderaan gemerkt.
No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. Ø30cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#170
Een peper- en zoutvatje in een chromé boot. In art-deco stijl. Het zoutvatje in gescheurd.
A salt and pepper shaker set in a chrome boat. In Art Deco style. The salt shaker is cracked.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 4.00 €Dim. h 7 x l 20 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#108
Een grote retro vaas met onderaan een sticker ‘Maredsous’.
A large retro vase with a sticker on the bottom that says 'Maredsous'.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. h 43 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30