Een pijp van pijpaarde met een versiering van een man in hoogreliëf.
La Pipe Wallonne

A clay pipe with a decoration of a man in high relief.
200
L. 24 cm
Estimate: 3540
Catalogue #200
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›

  • #129

    Een vintage tafelmodel toiletspiegeltje op in hoogte verstelbare voet, ca 1950.

    A vintage tabletop vanity mirror on an adjustable stand, circa 1950.
    Online only
    Dim. h 42 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #24
    Roemer

    A set of 8 vintage Roemer wine glasses with green ribbed stems and decorated with grapevines in the design.
    Online only
    Dim. 14cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #103
    Royal Tettau

    "Royal Tettau". A German porcelain tea set, consisting of 15 cups, a small milk jug, a sugar bowl, a teapot, and 5 saucers.
    Online only
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #175
    Jack Daniels

    “Jack Daniels No7 Guitar Case Edition”. Een Tennessee Whiskey, 700 ml, met gitaarkistje en bottle stopper.

    "Jack Daniels No7 Guitar Case Edition". A Tennessee Whiskey, 700 ml, with guitar case and bottle stopper.
    Online only
    Dim. 12,5 x 32cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #128

    A zamak sculpture of an elephant, green patina, on a marble base. The right hind leg shows a crack.
    Online only
    Dim. h 17.5 x l 24 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #2

    Een terracotta beeldje van een zittend meisje, getekend Geert Kunen.

    A terracotta statue of a sitting girl, signed Geert Kunen.
    Online only
    Dim. h 16 cm
    Estimate: € 5 / 10
  • #287
    Toon Gielen
    Period: 1935 - 2018

    "Clown". A plaster relief with gold-coloured patina. On eight copies.
    Online only
    Dim. h: 29 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #6

    A Chinese porcelain cylindrical vase, famille rose decoration with butterflies in the design. Marked at the bottom.
    Online only
    Dim. 24,5 x Ø10cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #29

    A bronze plaque of a bearded man, unsigned.
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 31 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #251
    Moustier

    Une coupe décorative en faïence multicolore avec une femme en costume traditionnel sur l'étagère. XIXème siècle. On rajoute une assiette idem plus jeune avec l'inscription « Liberté, Egalité, Fraternité », signée en bas.
    Online only
    Dim. H. 22,5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #232

    Een lot van 3 hout gesculpteerde gordijnrail ornamenten.

    A lot of 3 wooden sculpted curtain rod ornaments.
    Online only
    Dim. 20cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #154

    Een lot van 41 strips van verscheidene uitvoerders en striphelden.

    lot of 41 comics from various performers and comic heroes.
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 30

Online-Only Varia van 29 Januari 2024

29 January 2024 22:00

Auction day: 29 January 2024 22:00