Other lots in this auction
-
#40Een oud weegtoestel in staal.
An old weighing device in steel.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 9 x b 10 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#63Een lot van 4 kaders waaronder ‘Gheboden ende uyt-gheroepen’, Stadt Antvverpen, 1654.
A lot of 4 frames including 'Gheboden ende uyt-gheroepen', City of Antwerp, 1654.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 43 x b 33 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#6Een Chinees porseleinen cilindervaas, famille rose decor met vlinders in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain cylindrical vase, famille rose decoration with butterflies in the design. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24,5 x Ø10cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#159Een verzilverd metalen kandelaar in de vorm van een Korinthische zuil naar Engels voorbeeld.
A silver-plated metal candlestick in the shape of a Corinthian column, inspired by English design.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 26,5 cmEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#198Een 131-delig verzilverd bestek gemerkt GERO 90 bestaande uit 14 messen, 16 dessertmessen, 19 vorken, 17 dessertvorken, 20 lepels, 18 dessertlepels en 27 stuks gevarieerd zoals pollepel, sauslepels, enz.
A 131-piece silver-plated cutlery set marked GERO 90, consisting of 14 knives, 16 dessert knives, 19 forks, 17 dessert forks, 20 spoons, 18 dessert spoons, and 27 assorted pieces such as ladles, sauce spoons, etc.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#182Een zwart olielampje van steengoed en een roze metalen mand.
A black earthenware oil lamp and a rose metal basket.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 9 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#132Een set van twee 19e eeuwse rood koperen kandelaars.
A set of two 19th-century red copper candlesticks.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#154Een lot van 41 strips van verscheidene uitvoerders en striphelden.
lot of 41 comics from various performers and comic heroes.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#225Vieux BruxellesEen lot van 2 Vieux Bruxelles porseleinen hoornvaasjes en 1 mandje. Wit met vergulde randen.
A lot of 2 Vieux Bruxelles porcelain cornucopia vases and 1 basket. White with gilded edges.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#118Een kristallen vaasje, Val Saint Lambert. Kleurloos en groen in de massa met 2 minieme stukjes schilferschade aan de rand.
A crystal vase, Val Saint Lambert. Colorless and green in the mass with 2 tiny chips on the edge.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 16.5 x Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#244Paul SerstéEen lot van 2 kinderhoofdjes waarvan een houten beeldje gesigneerd Patrick op sokkel en een terracotta hoofdje getekend P Sersté, Belgium, eveneens op sokkel.
A lot of 2 child's heads, one wooden sculpture signed Patrick on a pedestal, and a terracotta head signed P Sersté, Belgium, also on a pedestal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#65Een lot van 5 beeldjes, biscuit en porselein, waarvan 3 beschadigd/ onvolledig.
A lot of 5 figurines, biscuit and porcelain, of which 3 are damaged / incomplete.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20

