Other lots in this auction
-
#237Een modern gekleurd glazen kunstwerkje. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1999 onderaan. Met dédicace “To Wilma with love”.
Une œuvre d'art moderne en verre coloré. Signé et daté 1999 en bas. Avec dédicace "À Wilma avec amour".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 14 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#35Capo di MonteEen Capodimonte beeldje van een jongen en een meisje aan een hek met puppy’s.
A Capodimonte figurine of a boy and a girl at a fence with puppies.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 x 26 x 13 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#165Een serie van zes glazen versierd met koudgeschilderde decors. Engeland, einde XIXde eeuw.
A set of six glasses decorated with cold-painted designs. England, late 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 14 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#73SatsumaEen Chinees Satsuma vaasje met figuren in het tafereel. Onderaan gemerkt “Made in China”.
A Chinese Satsuma vase with figures in the scene. Marked "Made in China" at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#9Een mijnwerkerslamp in koper en glas.
A miners lamp in copper and glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#133Een set van 2 vintage aardewerken vazen/schenkkannen, de ene met geometrisch patroon gemerkt Merkelbach Goebel salzglasur, de andere draagt het monogram WK.
A set of 2 vintage earthenware vases/pitchers, one with a geometric pattern marked Merkelbach Goebel salzglasur, the other bears the monogram WK.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#28Een lot van 3 sierborden, bestaande uit 2 Satsuma en 1 Chinees porseleinen bord, onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 3 decorative plates, consisting of 2 Satsuma and 1 Chinese porcelain plate, marked on the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø20cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#244Paul SerstéEen lot van 2 kinderhoofdjes waarvan een houten beeldje gesigneerd Patrick op sokkel en een terracotta hoofdje getekend P Sersté, Belgium, eveneens op sokkel.
A lot of 2 child's heads, one wooden sculpture signed Patrick on a pedestal, and a terracotta head signed P Sersté, Belgium, also on a pedestal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#15Een handgemaakt glas met geëmailleerde tekening versierd.
A handmade glass decorated with an enamel drawing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 10 x Ø7cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#127FaïencerieEen lot van 15 aardewerken sierborden, beschilderd met diverse taferelen.
A lot of 15 earthenware decorative plates, painted with various scenes.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#91Een varia lot van 6 stuks, kristal en kleurloos glas.
A mixed lot of 6 pieces, crystal and colorless glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#25Kodak filmEen lot van 2 oude box-camera’s, waaronder een six 20 Brownie van Kodak en een Nr2 Brownie camera.
A lot of 2 old box cameras, including a Kodak six 20 Brownie and a No. 2 Brownie camera.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10 / 20

