Other lots in this auction
-
#69Een gevarieerd lot bestaande uit een glaspasta lampenkap, een groen schenkkannetje gemerkt JM, een zilveren servetring, een Pelikan vulpen, een doosje met 12 delfts blauwe onderzetters gemerkt RAM en een oude Zweedse landkaart met vaarroutes.
A varied lot consisting of a glass paste lampshade, a green jug marked JM, a silver napkin ring, a Pelikan fountain pen, a box of 12 Delft blue coasters marked RAM, and an old Swedish map with sailing routes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 57 x 79 cm (kaart)Estimate: € 30 / 40 -
#1Een Chinees porseleinen vaas, meerkleurig met diverse figuren in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain vase, multicolored with various figures in the decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 46 x Ø22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#254Een lotje van twee porseleinen potjes, één met bloemen in relïef, de andere met een Frans decor.
A pair of porcelain jars, one with embossed flowers, the other with a French design.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 10 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#196KashmirHandgeknoopt wollen karpet.
Hand-knotted wool rug.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 74 x 92 cmEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#9Een houten schommel sculptuur van een Frans koppel op een tandem fiets met metalen pendel.
A wooden swing sculpture of a French couple on a tandem bike with metal pendulum.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 51 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#94‘Lulli’, een verguld zamakken beeldje van een violist naar A. J. Scotte.
‘Lulli’, a gilded zamak figurine of a violinist by A. J. Scotte.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#124Kodak WarwickEen lot van twee vintage fototoestellen, een Kodak Duaflex II en een Warwick no2 camera.
A lot of two vintage cameras, a Kodak Duaflex II and a Warwick no2 camera.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 11 x 14 x 10 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#66Een biljet van 5 Yuan d.d. 1936 in plexi.
A 5 Yuan banknote dated 1936 encased in plexiglass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 11 x 19 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#179Een handgeknoopte Iranese loper.
A hand-knotted Iranian runner.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 321 x 56.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#20Een biscuit beeldje van een windhond.
A porcelain figurine of a greyhound.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#63Bassano, ItalyEen vintage aspergeservies ‘a Zeta Bassano’, Italiaans bestaande uit een schaal, zes langwerpige borden en een sauskom.
A vintage asparagus set 'a Zeta Bassano', Italian consisting of a platter, six rectangular plates, and a sauce boat.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 4 x 33 x 21 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#137Een Mori Yomud van wol. Handgeknoopt.
A Mori Yomud made of wool. Hand-knotted.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 95 x79 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

