Other lots in this auction
-
#67Een doos met 23 sets euromunten (proben) waaronder: 1 set van Slowakije, Tsjechië, Slovenië, Wales, Polen, Roemenië, Noorwegen, Vaticaanstad, Liechtenstein, Letland, Litouwen, Malta, Guernsey, Cyprus, Jersey, Gibraltar, IJsland, 2 sets Estland en 4 sets Zwitserland (telkens van 1ct tot 2 euro).
A box with 23 sets of euro coins (proofs) including: 1 set from Slovakia, Czech Republic, Slovenia, Wales, Poland, Romania, Norway, Vatican City, Liechtenstein, Latvia, Lithuania, Malta, Guernsey, Cyprus, Jersey, Gibraltar, Iceland, 2 sets from Estonia, and 4 sets from Switzerland (each from 1 cent to 2 euro).No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#21Een lot van 4 gevarieerde kaders.
A lot of 4 assorted frames.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 32 x b 28 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#73SatsumaEen Chinees Satsuma vaasje met figuren in het tafereel. Onderaan gemerkt “Made in China”.
A Chinese Satsuma vase with figures in the scene. Marked "Made in China" at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#100Een houten beeld van een hurkend personage. Afrikaans werk.
A wooden sculpture of a crouching figure. African artwork.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 37 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#107Een Boheems kristallen karaf, gemerkt met sticker ‘Bohemia Crystal’.
A Bohemian crystal decanter, marked with sticker 'Bohemia Crystal'.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 37.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#23A. Camos, ValaurisEen aardewerken sierschotel met een meerkleurig decor van een vis. Haarscheur.
An earthenware decorative dish with a multi-coloured decor of a fish. Hairline crack.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 31 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#127Een lot van vijf Chinese items bestaande uit twee porseleinen koppeltjes, en een opvouwbaar reisaltaar in hars.
A lot of five Chinese items consisting of two porcelain pairs, and a collapsible travel altar in resin.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 27.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#176“Madonna Della Rose”. Een Mariabeeldje uit kunststof.
"Madonna Della Rose". A plastic statue of the Madonna.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#112BergenEen polychroom art-deco vaas, gemerkt Bergen en genummerd 814/2.
A polychrome Art Deco vase, marked Bergen and numbered 814/2.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 18.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#250Een porseleinen dekselmandje met jongen en meisje op het deksel. Beschadiging aan de bloem vooraan.
A porcelain lidded basket with boy and girl on the lid. Damage to the flower in the front.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H: 25 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#222Chinees porseleinen vaas, zeshoekig, versierd met een dame op een vliegende vogel.
Vase en porcelaine de Chine, hexagonal, à décor d'une dame sur un oiseau en vol.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 36 cm x b 20 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#130Een ronde zuilsokkel uit ingelegd marmer. Filipijns handwerk.
A round column base made of inlaid marble. Filipino handicrafts.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 51 x Ø 35 cmEstimate: € 250 / 300

