Other lots in this auction
-
#3
Vier diverse wijnkaraffen waarvan Riedel en Villeroy & Boch.
Four assorted wine decanters including Riedel and Villeroy & Boch.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 24.00 €Dim. div.Estimate: € 40/60 -
#275
Een messing wierrookbrander doosje.
A brass incense burner box.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 11 x 16 x 12 cmEstimate: € 15/30 -
#135
Een vergulde koperen kandelaar.
A gilt copper candlestick.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. H. 100 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#25
Een bloemvormige plafonnière van goudgepatineerd smeedijzer.
A flower-shaped ceiling light made of gold-patinated wrought iron.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 55.00 €Dim. Ø: 44 cm -
#156Oruss
Een lot van 2 polshorloges, gemerkt Oruss.
A lot of 2 wristwatches, marked Oruss.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20/40 -
#250
Een porseleinen dekselmandje met jongen en meisje op het deksel. Beschadiging aan de bloem vooraan.
A porcelain lidded basket with boy and girl on the lid. Damage to the flower in the front.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. H: 25 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#173Beatrix Potter
“The old lady who lived in a shoe”. Een porseleinen spaarpot. Onderaan gemerkt.
"The old lady who lived in a shoe." A porcelain piggy bank. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 14 x 20 cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#253
Tien verschillende ronde sierdoeken en 40 kleine sierdoekjes van naaldkant.
Dix tissus décoratifs ronds différents et 40 petits tissus décoratifs en dentelle à l'aiguille.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 36.00 €Dim. Ø 70 cm en Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#61
“Violistjes”. Een paar bronzen beeldjes op marmeren voet, onderaan gesigneerd, naar een werk van A. Moreau. Kleine herstelling met vermoedelijk soldeer.
"Violinists." A pair of bronze statues on marble base, signed at the bottom, inspired by a work of A. Moreau. Small repair with likely solder.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 41.00 €Dim. 26,5 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#142Dresden
Een meerkleurig porseleinen kanderlaar met 4 lichtpunten en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt. 1 arm met sporen van herstelling.
A multi-colored porcelain candelabra with 4 lights and floral decoration. Marked at the bottom. 1 arm shows signs of repair.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 9.00 €Dim. 16,5 x 26 cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#261
Een vintage glazen karafje met bloemdecor in tin, onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd.
A vintage glass decanter with flower decoration in tin, signed illegibly at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 11.00 €Dim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 15/20 -
#228
Een vintage gipsen beeld van een Sint-Bernard puppy. Heeft meerdere kleine beschadigingen.
A vintage plaster statue of a Saint Bernard puppy. Has several small damages.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 38Estimate: € 20/30