Other lots in this auction
-
#158Een lot van 3 wit porseleinen thee en koffiekannen, waarvan de grootste met vergulde details en bloemdecor.
A lot of 3 white porcelain tea and coffee pots, the largest one with gilt details and floral decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#98Een schaal van Imari porselein en een kom met Canton decor.
A bowl of Imari porcelain and a bowl with Canton decor.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 23 & 15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#287Toon GielenPeriod: 1935 - 2018“Clown”. Een plaasteren reliëf met goudkleurig patina. Op acht exemplaren.
"Clown". A plaster relief with gold-coloured patina. On eight copies.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 29 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#2Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met afgeplatte buik. Polychroom decor met bloemen.
A Chinese porcelain vase with a flattened body. Polychrome decor with flowers.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#68Een opaline olielamp. Klein deukje in wiekhouder.
An opaline oil lamp. Small dent in the wick holder.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#162Een lot van 6 karaffen waarvan 3 met schade aan de dop.
A lot of 6 carafes, 3 of which have damage to the lid.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#320Vijf diverse pijpen van pijpaarde. Eén gemerkt met label van Goedewagen, één van Scouflaire.
Five various pipes of pipe clay. One marked with label of Goedewagen, one of Scouflaire.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#69Een retro groene vaas met oranje-witte accenten. onderaan gesigneerd.
A retro green vase with orange-white accents, signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#180Een gevarieerd lot bestaande uit 2 grote gepersonaliseerde borden en een romantisch dienblad.
A diverse lot consisting of 2 large personalized plates and a romantic tray.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø38 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#204Een kleine pijp met een geglazuurde pijpaarden kop in de vorm van een man met baard genre Jacob. Hoornen steel.
A small pipe with a glazed clay pipe head in the shape of a man with a beard, genre Jacob. Horn stem.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 17 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#75Een set van twee amberkleurige apothekerspotten.
A set of two amber-colored pharmacy jars.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 35 & 29 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#290Een Vlaams aardewerken kruikje met een vredesduif in reliëf op de buik en met een kruisje op de stop.
A Flemish earthenware jug with a dove of peace in relief on the belly and with a cross on the stopper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 28 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

