#195
Een klein pijpje van diverse houtsoorten, lapis lazuli en been. In een decoratief houdertje.
A small pipe of various types of wood, lapis lazuli and bone. In a decorative holder.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. L. 13 cmEstimate: € 25/30 -
#155
Een lot van 5 stuks kristal, bestaande uit pique-fleur, een komvaas, een coupe en 2 asbakken gemerkt Val St Lambert, waarvan de kleinste met lichte schilferschade.
A lot of 5 pieces of crystal, including a flower vase, a bowl vase, a coupe, and 2 ashtrays marked Val St Lambert, with the smallest one having minor chipping.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 32.00 €Dim. 20cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#9
Een serie van 12 grote en 12 dessertmessen met benen heften, met verzilverd metalen versiering en met inox lemmers gemerkt Merckx Lier. We voegen er drie grote messen met een ander motief aan toe.
A series of 12 large and 12 dessert knives with bone handles, with silver-plated metal decoration and with stainless steel blades marked Merckx Lier. We add three large knives with a different motif.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Estimate: € 40/60 -
#242
Een pijp met een kleine gebeeldhouwde houten kop in de vorm van een vrouw met opgestoken haar. Berkenhouten steel met hoornen mondstuk.
pipe with a small carved wooden head in the shape of a woman with her hair up. Birch wood handle with horn mouthpiece.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. L. 22 cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#152
Een lot van 3 bustes en portret beelden uit porselein, kunststof en aardewerk op marmer.
Lot of three busts and portrait sculptures Porcelain, plastic and earthenware on marble.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. 28cmEstimate: € 30/60 -
#95
“Don Quichote”. Een gepatineerd gipsen beeldje.
"Don Quixote". A patinated plaster figurine.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 32cmEstimate: € 25/50 -
#26
Een paar Indonesisch gesculpteerde houten muurlepel en vork. Schade aan vork.
#14
Een kandelaar gemaakt van de schelp van een zeeêgel.
A candlestick made from the shell of a sea urchin.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 11.00 €Dim. h 8 x Ø10 cmEstimate: € 5/10 -
#61Murano
#98
Een schaal van Imari porselein en een kom met Canton decor.
A bowl of Imari porcelain and a bowl with Canton decor.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. Ø 23 & 15 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#221
Een paar gietijzeren vuurbokken, versierd met vlammen. Eén gebroken.
A pair of cast iron fire andirons, decorated with flames. One broken.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. h: 24 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#53
Een keramisch wapenschild met gepluimde ridderhelm.
A ceramic coat of arms with a plumed knight's helmet.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h 33 x b 21 cmEstimate: € 15/20