Other lots in this auction
-
#313Een hertenvaas in Chinees porcelein. Blanc de Chine.
A deer vase in Chinese porcelain. Blanc de Chine.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 49, Ø 36 cmEstimate: € 220 / 250 -
#281Bijzettafeltje/krukje, massief eik. In rustiek landelijke stijl.
Side table/stool, solid oak. In a rustic country style.No longer availableDim. H 48, B 70, D 35 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#190Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met één diamant in markies geslepen van +- 0,40 ct. en diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,90 ct.
An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with one marquise-cut diamond of approximately 0.40 ct. and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.90 ct.No longer availableDim. 8,26 gEstimate: € 1500 / 1700 -
#100Een Tahiti parelhalssnoer met 18 kt witgouden slot en met bijpassende oorbellen bezet met twee Tahiti parels van 12 mm en twee briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.
A Tahitian pearl necklace with an 18 kt white gold clasp, accompanied by matching earrings set with two Tahitian pearls of 12 mm each and two diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct.No longer availableDim. Ø 11,50 mm L: 46 cmEstimate: € 2200 / 2400 -
#108Herend HungaryEen porseleinen vaas, Herend gemerkt, Empire stijl met vergulde delen, op leeuwenpootjes.
A porcelain vase, marked Herend, Empire style with gilded parts, on lion's paw feet.No longer availableDim. h 19 x Ø 20.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#184Josse ImpensPeriod: 1840-1905‘De Roker’. Olieverf op doek. Getekend; J. Impens. Hij studeerde in Brussel aan de Académie Royale des Beaux-Arts, waar Jean-François Portaels een van zijn leermeesters was. Portaels was een vooraanstaand schilder van genretaferelen en de grondlegger van de Belgische oriëntalistische school.
'The Smoker'. Oil on canvas. Signed; J. Impens. He studied in Brussels at the Royal Academy of Fine Arts, where Jean-François Portaels was one of his teachers. Portaels was a prominent painter of genre scenes and the founder of the Belgian Orientalist school.No longer availableDim. 35.5/28.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#401Een 19e eeuwse Chinees porseleinen vaas met een landschap in het decor.
A 19th-century Chinese porcelain vase with a landscape decoration.No longer availableDim. h 42.5 x Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#128Een set van 2 handbeschilderde keramische vazen, gemerkt Batignani, Italy, schade aan de voet van één van de vazen.
A set of 2 hand-painted ceramic vases, marked Batignani, Italy, damage to the base of one of the vases.No longer availableDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#123Period: 1977Geïllustreerd boek in casette. Apocalyps (openbaring van Johannes). Giovanni Evangelista illustrata da Giorgio de Chirico. Genummerd en gesigneerd.
Illustrated book in a case. Apocalypse (Revelation of John). St. John the Evangelist illustrated by Giorgio de Chirico. Numbered and signed.No longer availableDim. 52.5/40 cmEstimate: € 120 / 10 -
#474Jack GodderisPeriod: 1916-1971“Winterzicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op board, gesigneerd Godderis.
"Winter view", a painting, oil on board, signed Godderis.No longer availableDim. 24 x 31 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#420Baume & Mercier GenèveEen 18 kt geelgouden dameshorloge met lederen polsband.
An 18 kt yellow gold ladies watch with a leather wristband.No longer availableEstimate: € 1100 / 1300 -
#59Frans VantongerlooPeriod: 1882-1965Duinenzicht. Olieverfschilderij op doek, getekend F. Vantongerloo, 1938. Het oeuvre van de Belgische schilder Frans van Tongerloo bestaat uit realistische tot impressionistische landschappen, portretten, interieurs en stillevens. Tijdens de Eerste Wereldoorlog verbleef hij samen met zijn broer Georges (ook schilder, 1886-1965) in Nederland.
Dune view. Oil painting on canvas, signed F. Vantongerloo, 1938. The Belgian painter Frans van Tongerloo's work includes realistic to impressionistic landscapes, portraits, interiors, and still lifes. During World War I, he stayed in the Netherlands with his brother Georges (also a painter, 1886-1965).No longer availableDim. 50/60 cmEstimate: € 250 / 300

