Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een polychrome glaspasta schaal met ingewerkte geometrische vormen. Goud en rood in de massa.
Een polychrome glaspasta schaal met ingewerkte geometrische vormen. Goud en rood in de massa.

Een polychrome glaspasta schaal met ingewerkte geometrische vormen. Goud en rood in de massa.

A polychrome glass paste dish with embedded geometric shapes. Gold and red in the mass.
Dim. 9 x 49 cm
SKU: 2409240621.
Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #621
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #78

    “Gestileerde zithouding”. Een stenen sculptuur op marmeren voet. Toegeschreven aan Berten Coolens.

    "Stylized seating position." A stone sculpture on a marble base. Attributed to Berten Coolens.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 16 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #355

    Een grijs marmeren beeld voorstellende een Egyptische Sphinx.

    A gray marble statue depicting an Egyptian Sphinx.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 19 x l 34 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #131
    Sèvres

    Een set van 2 biscuit vaasjes met een decor van bloemen en verguld bronzen ornamenten en voet. Aan beide vaasjes is er schade aan de bloemen. Onderaan dragen ze het merkteken van Sèvres.

    A set of 2 biscuit vases with a floral decor and gilded bronze ornaments and base. Both vases have damage to the flowers. They bear the Sèvres mark at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 29 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #685
    Holmegaard, Denemarken

    Een rookgrijs glazen designcoupe en een klein vaasje. Beide gemerkt. Ontwerp Per Lutken.

    A smoke grey glass design coupe and a small vase. Both marked. Designed by Per Lutken.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 9,5 & 12,5 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #107
    Auguste Moreau

    “De kus van de engel”, een beeld van biscuit, draagt handtekening in de voet ‘Auguste Moreau’ en een merkstempel onderaan.

    "The kiss of the angel", a bisque sculpture, signed on the base 'Auguste Moreau' and with a maker's mark at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 41 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #334

    Een paar messingen kandelaartjes in classicistische stijl. Balustervormig met ribbelmotief en met rond voetstuk. Begin XXste eeuw.

    A pair of brass candlesticks in neoclassical style. Baluster-shaped with ribbed motif and circular base. Early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 17 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 25
  • #80

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met diamanten pear shape met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,65 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with pear-shaped diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.65 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,32 g
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #633
    ML

    Een bronsgepatineerd aardewerken beeldengroep op marmeren sokkel, gemonogrammeerd ML.

    A bronze-patinated terracotta group of sculptures on a marble base, monogrammed ML.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 56 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #178

    Een paar bronzen kandelaars in de vorm van sfinxen. Op zwart marmeren sokkels.

    A pair of bronze candlesticks in the shape of sphinxes. On black marble bases.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 240
  • #86

    Een antieke massief grenen tafel met uitschuifbaar blad met verborgen vak.

    An antique solid pine table with extendable leaf with hidden compartment.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 118 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #162
    Jacob Akkersdyk
    Period: 1815 - 1862

    “Op de uitkijk”, een 19e eeuws schilderij, olieverf op metalen plaatje, gesigneerd J. Akkersdyk.

    "On the lookout", a 19th-century painting, oil on metal plate, signed J. Akkersdyk.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #682

    Een set van twee spekstenen vaasjes met twee en drie niveaus.

    A set of two soapstone vases with two and three levels.
    No longer available
    Dim. h - 15 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More