#259Een lot van 12 dessert messen en vorken, waarvan de vorken zilver gemerkt, 130g. En de messen gemerkt “1847 Rogers Bros. Warranted”, verzilverd.
A lot of 12 dessert knives and forks, with silver marked forks weighing 130g. The knives are marked "1847 Rogers Bros. Warranted", silver-plated.No longer availableDim. 16 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#374“Putti in naspeling van Griekse tragedie”. Een print op doek als wandpaneel. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1907.
"Putti in emulation of Greek tragedy". A print on canvas as a wall panel. Signed and dated 1907 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 34 x 94 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#613Een paar handgeslepen kristalglazen karaffen met stop en geometrische patronen in het reliëf. Dragen metalen label “Whisky” & “Cognac”.
A pair of hand-cut crystal decanters with stoppers and geometric patterns in relief. Bearing metal labels "Whisky" & "Cognac".No longer availableDim. 29 & 25,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#643Een lot van drie Robbedoes bundel uitgaven, resp. Album 17 (vanaf 3/1/1946), Album 20 (vanaf 2/1/1947) en Album 41 (vanaf 3/7/1952). Heel sletig.
A lot of three Spirou comic book publications, namely Album 17 (from 3/1/1946), Album 20 (from 2/1/1947), and Album 41 (from 3/7/1952). Very well preserved.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#48Een lot van 3 vintage Boheems kristallen karaffen met stop, en 1 schenkkan. Met handgeslepen geometrische patronen in het reliëf.
A lot of 3 vintage Bohemian crystal decanters with stoppers, and 1 pitcher. Hand-cut geometric patterns in relief.No longer availableDim. 33 & ... & 25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#604“Vogels op het erf”. Een schilderij, olieverf op koperpaneel. Een plekjes met verfschade.
#623Val Saint LambertEen vaas en lampenvoet van gegoten kristal, blauw in de massa.
A vase and lamp base made of cast crystal, blue in color.No longer availableDim. h 20 & 31 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#607Een groot lot verzilverd bestek, bestaande uit 2 etuis (waarvan één met wortelfineer). Eerste etui: Messen en vorken voor 12 personen met ivorine handvaten, gemerkt F.A. & Co. EPNS. Tweede etui: o.a. 6 messen met art-deco handvat, messen vorken en lepels van wiskeman etc. voor een totaal van 74 stuks.
A large lot of silver-plated cutlery, consisting of 2 cases (one with burr veneer). First case: Knives and forks for 12 people with ivorine handles, marked F.A. & Co. EPNS. Second case: including 6 knives with art-deco handles, knives, forks, and spoons from Wiskeman etc. for a total of 74 pieces.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#225Een groot wandtapijt met een middeleeuws jachttafereel.
A large tapestry depicting a medieval hunting scene.No longer availableDim. 200 x 202 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200