Other lots in this auction
-
#78“Gestileerde zithouding”. Een stenen sculptuur op marmeren voet. Toegeschreven aan Berten Coolens.
"Stylized seating position." A stone sculpture on a marble base. Attributed to Berten Coolens.No longer availableDim. 33 x 16 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#355Een grijs marmeren beeld voorstellende een Egyptische Sphinx.
A gray marble statue depicting an Egyptian Sphinx.No longer availableDim. h 19 x l 34 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#131SèvresEen set van 2 biscuit vaasjes met een decor van bloemen en verguld bronzen ornamenten en voet. Aan beide vaasjes is er schade aan de bloemen. Onderaan dragen ze het merkteken van Sèvres.
A set of 2 biscuit vases with a floral decor and gilded bronze ornaments and base. Both vases have damage to the flowers. They bear the Sèvres mark at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#685Holmegaard, DenemarkenEen rookgrijs glazen designcoupe en een klein vaasje. Beide gemerkt. Ontwerp Per Lutken.
A smoke grey glass design coupe and a small vase. Both marked. Designed by Per Lutken.No longer availableDim. h: 9,5 & 12,5 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#107Auguste Moreau“De kus van de engel”, een beeld van biscuit, draagt handtekening in de voet ‘Auguste Moreau’ en een merkstempel onderaan.
"The kiss of the angel", a bisque sculpture, signed on the base 'Auguste Moreau' and with a maker's mark at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 41 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#334Een paar messingen kandelaartjes in classicistische stijl. Balustervormig met ribbelmotief en met rond voetstuk. Begin XXste eeuw.
A pair of brass candlesticks in neoclassical style. Baluster-shaped with ribbed motif and circular base. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. H. 17 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#80Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met diamanten pear shape met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,65 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with pear-shaped diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.65 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,32 gEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#633MLEen bronsgepatineerd aardewerken beeldengroep op marmeren sokkel, gemonogrammeerd ML.
A bronze-patinated terracotta group of sculptures on a marble base, monogrammed ML.No longer availableDim. h 56 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#178Een paar bronzen kandelaars in de vorm van sfinxen. Op zwart marmeren sokkels.
A pair of bronze candlesticks in the shape of sphinxes. On black marble bases.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 220 / 240 -
#86Een antieke massief grenen tafel met uitschuifbaar blad met verborgen vak.
An antique solid pine table with extendable leaf with hidden compartment.No longer availableDim. 80 x 118 x 90 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#162Jacob AkkersdykPeriod: 1815 - 1862“Op de uitkijk”, een 19e eeuws schilderij, olieverf op metalen plaatje, gesigneerd J. Akkersdyk.
"On the lookout", a 19th-century painting, oil on metal plate, signed J. Akkersdyk.No longer availableDim. 20 x 15 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#682Een set van twee spekstenen vaasjes met twee en drie niveaus.
A set of two soapstone vases with two and three levels.No longer availableDim. h - 15 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45


