Other lots in this auction
-
#282Een set van 2 muzikale engeltjes in brons op een marmeren sokkeltje, Naar August Moreau, dragen beide een handtekening.
A set of 2 musical bronze angels on a marble base, attributed to August Moreau, both signed.No longer availableDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#394Pools icoon met signatuur ‘J Grodek’ gedateerd 1912. Met voorstelling van de Heilige Martelaren St. Samon, St. Gurias en St. Abibus.
Polish icon with the signature 'J Grodek' dated 1912. Depicting the Holy Martyrs St. Samon, St. Gurias, and St. Abibus.No longer availableDim. 18 x 14 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#329Een paar vaasjes van Booms glas met handgeschilderd rozendecor.
A pair of Booms glass vases with hand-painted rose decor.No longer availableDim. h: 24 cmEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#96Een bijzetmeubel in Bauhaus stijl, ca 1935, in verchroomd metaal gefineerd hout.
A side table in Bauhaus style, circa 1935, in chromed metal veneered wood.No longer availableDim. 63 x 70 x 41 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#175Vijf zilveren penningen uit de 19de en 20ste eeuw door Lambert de Vleeze, Charles Wiener. e.a.
A lot of five silver tokens from the 19th and 20th centuries by Lambert de Vleeze, Charles Wiener, and others.No longer availableDim. 270 gEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#48Een lot van 3 vintage Boheems kristallen karaffen met stop, en 1 schenkkan. Met handgeslepen geometrische patronen in het reliëf.
A lot of 3 vintage Bohemian crystal decanters with stoppers, and 1 pitcher. Hand-cut geometric patterns in relief.No longer availableDim. 33 & ... & 25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#33Een lot van acht antieke lakzegels, bestaande uit metalen en houten handvatten, enkele met email- of bronsafwerking. Verschillende stijlen en periodes.
A lot of eight antique wax seals, consisting of metal and wooden handles, some with enamel or bronze finish. Various styles and periods.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#585Een typisch hoogpolig Chinees Aubusson tapijt met Pekingbloemen-tekening.
A typical high-pile Chinese Aubusson carpet with Peking flower design.No longer availableDim. 183 x 122 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#244“Het bospad”, een groot 19e eeuws schilderij, olieverf op doek, draagt de naam J. Goosemans.
"The forest path," a large 19th-century painting, oil on canvas, bears the name J. Goosemans.No longer availableDim. 103 x 168 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#570Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten en een smaragd met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,25 ct.
An 18 karat yellow gold ring set with diamonds and an emerald with a total weight of approximately 0.25 ct.No longer availableDim. 4 gEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#447UnionEen zwarte cargo-fiets, Union, 7 versnellingen, maat 58.
A black cargo bike, Union brand, 7 gears, size 58.No longer availableDim. maat 58Estimate: € 100 / 120 -
#45Een meerkleurige Venetiaans glazen luchter met enkele delen beschadigd en manco waaronder de onderste coupe.
A multicolored Venetian glass chandelier with some parts damaged and missing, including the bottom cup.No longer availableDim. h 80 x Ø 65 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60


