Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een polychrome glaspasta schaal met ingewerkte geometrische vormen. Goud en rood in de massa.
Een polychrome glaspasta schaal met ingewerkte geometrische vormen. Goud en rood in de massa.

Een polychrome glaspasta schaal met ingewerkte geometrische vormen. Goud en rood in de massa.

A polychrome glass paste dish with embedded geometric shapes. Gold and red in the mass.
Dim. 9 x 49 cm
SKU: 2409240621.
Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #621
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #361
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een kristallen schaal, blauw in de massa gekleurd, Val Saint Lambert, niet gemerkt.

    A crystal bowl, colored blue in the mass, Val Saint Lambert, unmarked.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 8.5 x Ø 22.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #374

    “Putti in naspeling van Griekse tragedie”. Een print op doek als wandpaneel. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1907.

    "Putti in emulation of Greek tragedy". A print on canvas as a wall panel. Signed and dated 1907 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 94 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #98
    C&A Voigt Sitzendorf

    “Tuinwerkers”. Een Duits meerkleurig, porseleinen beeldje. Onderaan gemerkt. Vroeg 20e eeuws.

    "Garden workers". A German multicolored porcelain figurine. Marked at the bottom. Early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #32
    V. Serber

    “Zicht op de baai”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd V. Serber.

    "View of the bay", a painting, oil on canvas, signed V. Serber.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #202
    Gustave Helinck
    Period: 1884-1954

    “Havenzicht met zeilbootjes”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. doekschade links bovenaan.

    "Harbor view with sailboats." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Canvas damage in the top left corner.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 120 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #631
    B52 Lenco
    Period: 1968

    Een vintage platenspeler, Lenco B52 MKII, idler-wheel aangedreven. In zijn originele metalen Lenco plint.

    A vintage record player, Lenco B52 MKII, idler-wheel driven. In its original metal Lenco base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15 x 37 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #443

    Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met mythische tafereel en teksten in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Chinese porcelain vase with a mythical scene and texts in the decor. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 62 x Ø 24 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #688

    Een achthoekige schaal van blauw en wit porselein. Chinees werk. Onderaan gemerkt. Enkele schilfers. XIXe eeuw.

    An octagonal blue and white porcelain bowl. Chinese work. Marked on the bottom. Some flakes. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #358
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een lot van twee gegoten kristallen vazen, groen en licht blauw in de massa.

    A lot of two cast crystal vases, green and light blue in color.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 26 en 15 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #173
    Frank Ligtelijn Raak
    Period: 1933-1996

    “D2046-22”. Een vintage design bureaulamp met smoked glazen bol op gechromeerde ring, arm en voet. Ontwerp uit de Globe-serie door Frank Ligtelijn voor Raak, Nederland. Fabrikage van het glas door Peill & Putzler, Duitsland.

    "D2046-22". A vintage design desk lamp with smoked glass globe on chromed ring, arm, and base. Design from the Globe series by Frank Ligtelijn for Raak, the Netherlands. Glass manufacturing by Peill & Putzler, Germany.
    No longer available
    Dim. 53 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #348

    Een grote antieke koperen smeltketel om te karameliseren.

    A large antique copper melting pot for caramelizing.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x Ø 45 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #690
    Sheaffer

    Twee Sheaffer pennen, waarvan 1 vulpen met 14 kt gouden penpunt en 1 balpen.

    Two Sheaffer pens, one fountain pen with a 14 kt gold nib and one ballpoint pen.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More