Een polychrome glaspasta schaal met ingewerkte geometrische vormen. Goud en rood in de massa.

A polychrome glass paste dish with embedded geometric shapes. Gold and red in the mass.
Dim. 9 x 49 cm
SKU: 2409240621.
Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #621
Estimate: € 80 / 120

  • #577
    Starlux

    Een lot van 15 loden Napoleontische soldaatjes, bestaande uit 13 Cavaleristen en 2 Infanteristen. Gemerkt Starlux.

    A lot of 15 lead Napoleonic soldiers, consisting of 13 cavalrymen and 2 infantrymen. Marked Starlux.
    Dim. 12 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #687
    Paul Serste

    A terracotta statue of a posing woman, signed. Numbered 1/35.
    Dim. h 53 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #192
    Edgard Farasyn
    Period: 1858-1938

    "Seascape." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom. Late 19th, early 20th century.
    Dim. 14 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #59

    "The Horse Bridge in Bruges", a painting, oil on canvas, signed lower left.
    Dim. 50 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #183

    ‘Ballet danseres’; Bronzen beeld op marmeren sokkel, draagt handtekening ‘Preiss’.

    'Ballet dancer'; Bronze sculpture on a marble pedestal, with a signature 'Preiss'.
    Dim. h 47,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #497

    A richly decorated copper cup with putto on the lid. With grape vine handles.
    Dim. h 36 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #282

    A set of 2 musical bronze angels on a marble base, attributed to August Moreau, both signed.
    Dim. h 25 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #604

    "Birds in the yard". A painting, oil on copper panel. Some areas with paint damage.
    Dim. 40 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #174
    Leopold Muller
    Period: 1879-1961

    “Landschappen met bebouwing”. Een lot van 6 schilderijtjes, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd, verso getiteld. “Ranst”, “Wouter’s Hoeve”, “Ranst”, “Villa Wellin”, “Chateau de Lavaux St-Anne”, “Wouter’s Hoeve de Polder”.

    Dim. 28 x 34,5 & 25 x 35,5 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 750
  • #586

    Een paar messingen kerkkandelaars met rand van Franse lelies.

    A pair of brass church candlesticks with a border of French lilies.
    Dim. h 47 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #516
    Antonino Sciortino Serax

    "Flamingo L". A black lacquered metal designer floor lamp. Designed by Antonino Sciortino for Serax.
    Dim. 209 x 17 x 205 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #201
    George Georgiadis

    "Paean". Bronze figurine of a battered angel playing the lute. Numbered 17/50. With certificate from the gallery.
    Dim. 11 x 8 x 11,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00