Een polychrome Murano papegaai.

A polychrome Murano parrot.
Dim. h 29 cm
SKU: 2409240651.
Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #651
Estimate: € 60 / 100

  • #151

    Een zilveren coupe op voet. Gemerkt.

    A silver footed compote. Marked.
    Dim. 19 x 22 cm - 614,50 g
    Estimate: € 300 / 350
  • #247

    Een Belgisch officierssabel met opschrift Pour le Roi et la Patrie.

    A Belgian officer's sabre with the inscription "For the King and the Fatherland".
    Dim. l 106 cm zonder schede
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #547

    A lot consisting of a bonbonnière and vase in rose and orange satin glass.
    Dim. h 32 & 12 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #492
    Utamaro

    “De oversteek”. Een Japanse houtsnede op papier.

    "The Crossing". A Japanese woodcut on paper.
    Dim. 37 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #597

    A pair of Chinese porcelain lidded jars. Multicolored with squirrel on top, butterflies, and floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 23 x Ø 19 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #683

    Een Duitse Luftwaffe tinnen waterkan gedateerd 1939.

    A German Luftwaffe tin water jug dated 1939.
    Dim. h 38 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #598

    A Chinese polychrome wooden carved figurine of a girl with flowers.
    Dim. 41 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #344

    A polychrome porcelain basket on four legs. With hand-painted decoration and elaborately crafted flowers. Marked on the bottom and numbered.
    Dim. 16 x 25 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #646

    Een lot 2 sierstukken met koperen voet, vervaardigd uit heften van tapkranen.

    A lot of 2 decorative pieces with copper bases, made from faucet handles.
    Dim. 55cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #387

    Een Chinees gepolychromeerd gesculpteerd houten paneel met vergulde delen.

    A Chinese polychromed wood carved panel with gilded parts.
    Dim. 14 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #700

    Drie zijden sjaals gemerkt. Gigue, 96 x 96 cm, Scapa 69 x 65 cm, Armani 85 x 85 cm.

    Three silk scarfs with labels. Gigue, 96 x 96 cm, Scapa 69 x 65 cm, Armani 85 x 85 cm.
    Dim. 96 x 96 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #259

    A lot of 12 dessert knives and forks, with silver marked forks weighing 130g. The knives are marked "1847 Rogers Bros. Warranted", silver-plated.
    Dim. 16 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00