Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een polychrome Murano papegaai.
Een polychrome Murano papegaai.

Een polychrome Murano papegaai.

A polychrome Murano parrot.
Dim. h 29 cm
SKU: 2409240651.
Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #651
Estimate: € 60 / 100
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #140

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden halssnoer in de vorm van bolletjes.

    An 18 karat yellow gold necklace in the form of beads.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9,64 g
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #152

    “Italiaans campagnezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd “ M. Van Cuyck”. Toegeschreven aan Michiel Thomas Ant. Van Cuyck.

    "Italian countryside view." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom "M. Van Cuyck." Ascribed to Michiel Thomas Ant. Van Cuyck.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 98 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #341
    Lineol Germany

    Een lot van 5 Belgische soldaten bestaande uit een vaandeldrager, een 4-koppige fanfare en 2 paarden, gemerkt Lineol Germany, ca. 1930/40.

    A lot of 5 Belgian soldiers consisting of a flag bearer, a 4-piece brass band, and 2 horses, marked Lineol Germany, ca. 1930/40.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 13 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #51
    Mondial

    “Pistola Mod. 1949”. Een Italiaans alarmpistool, cal. mm 6, genummerd 5780, gemerkt “Brevettata, made in Italy”.

    "Pistola Mod. 1949". An Italian alarm pistol, cal. mm 6, marked with number 5780, inscribed "Brevettata, made in Italy".
    No longer available
    Dim. 10 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #507

    Een paard van gepolychromeerd terracotta naar voorbeeld uit de Tang-periode. Staart gelijmt.

    A horse made of polychrome terracotta, modeled after examples from the Tang period. Tail glued.
    No longer available
    Dim. H:32cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #63
    OKA

    Een 174-delig verzilverd bestek voor 12 personen gemerkt OKA en een A op een hart in bijhorende cassette bestaande uit 12 grote vorken, 12 medium vorken, 12 kleine vorken, 12 taartvorkjes, 12 visvorken, 12 kreeftenvorkjes, 12 grote messen, 7 kleine messen, 12 botermessen, 12 vismessen, 12 grote lepels, 12 medium lepels, 12 kleine lepels, 12 koffielepels en 11 serveerlepels en vorken.

    A 174-piece silver-plated cutlery set for 12 people marked OKA and an A on a heart in accompanying case consisting of 12 large forks, 12 medium forks, 12 small forks, 12 cake forks, 12 fish forks, 12 lobster forks, 12 large knives, 7 small knives, 12 butter knives, 12 fish knives, 12 large spoons, 12 medium spoons, 12 small spoons, 12 coffee spoons, and 11 serving spoons and forks.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #129
    Jacques Rosseels

    “Landschap met dame werkend op het veld”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd J. Rosseels.

    "Landscape with Lady Working in the Field", a painting, oil on canvas, signed J. Rosseels.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #27

    Een vintage Italiaanse staande asbak met emaille en chroom.

    A vintage Italian floor standing ashtray with enamel and chrome.
    No longer available
    Dim. 61 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #26

    Een grote oude reiskoffer bekleed met kunstleder en voorzien van houten latten.

    A large old travel trunk lined with artificial leather and wooden slats.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 100 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #403

    Een lot van 14 diverse hardcover strips. NL en FR uitgaven, door oa Dupuis, Le Lombard, etc. Varia titels.

    A lot of 14 various hardcover comics. Dutch and French editions, by publishers such as Dupuis, Le Lombard, etc. Various titles.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #460

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met één briljant van +- 0,10 ct.

    An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with one brilliant cut diamond of approximately 0.10 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,52 g
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #632

    “Wit boerenpaard”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, draagt handtekening.

    "White workhorse", a painting, oil on panel, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More