Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een polychrome vaas van Chinees porselein met decor van figuren en bloemen.
Een polychrome vaas van Chinees porselein met decor van figuren en bloemen.

Een polychrome vaas van Chinees porselein met decor van figuren en bloemen.

A polychrome vase of Chinese porcelain with decorations of figures and flowers.
Online only
Dim. h 33,5 cm
SKU: 2901240113.
Auction day: 29 January 2024 22:00
Catalogue #113
Estimate: € 40 / 50
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #103
    Royal Tettau

    “Royal Tettau”. Een Duits porseleinen theeservies, bestaande uit 15 kopjes, melkkannetje, suikerpot, theekan en 5 schoteltjes.

    "Royal Tettau". A German porcelain tea set, consisting of 15 cups, a small milk jug, a sugar bowl, a teapot, and 5 saucers.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #1

    Een met de hand geslepen bierpul met deksel.

    A hand-cut beer stein with lid.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 17.5 cm
    Estimate: € 5 / 10
  • #209

    Een lot luxe parfumstalen van verschillende merken waaronder: Armani, Davidoff, Joop, Leonard, Van Cleef & Arpels, Versace. e. a.

    A lot of luxury perfume samples from different brands including: Armani, Davidoff, Joop, Leonard, Van Cleef & Arpels, Versace, and others.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 25
  • #171

    Drie oude koffiemolens van hout, koper en smeedijzer.

    Three antique coffee grinders made of wood, copper, and wrought iron.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. H. 30 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #199

    Een gevarieerd lot bestaande uit: een zwarte W. Germany vaas, een blauw porseleinen vaasje, een roze opaline vaasje, een kobaltblauwe bonbonniere, een speldenhouder, een oud boekje, een speculoosplankje en een biscuit wijwatervat met de beeltenis van een engel waarvan de vingers van 1 hand afgebroken zijn.

    A mixed lot consisting of: a black W. Germany vase, a blue porcelain vase, a pink opaline vase, a cobalt blue bonbonniere, a pin cushion, an old booklet, a speculoos baking mold, and a bisque holy water font featuring an angel with broken fingers on one hand.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 30 cm (wijwatervat)
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #83

    Een lot van 7 blauw-wit porseleinen borden met divers decor.

    A set of 7 blue and white porcelain plates with various decorations.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø25cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #100

    Een houten beeld van een hurkend personage. Afrikaans werk.

    A wooden sculpture of a crouching figure. African artwork.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. H. 37 cm
    Estimate: € 409 / 60
  • #51

    Een lot van 34 stripalbums waaronder Asterix, HC in het Frans, verder Kuifje, Lucky Luke, Suske & Wiske en andere.

    A lot of 34 comic albums including Asterix, hardcover in French, as well as Tintin, Lucky Luke, Suske & Wiske, and others.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #33

    Een lot van tin, bestaande uit een kelk, schaal, potje met schroefdop en 2 sierborden.

    A lot of pewter, consisting of a chalice, bowl, lidded jar, and 2 decorative plates.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #30
    St. Ghislaine Belgique

    Een polychrome porseleinen cachepot met art nouveau bloemdecor. Gemerkt onderaan. Met barstje aan de bovenrand.

    A polychrome porcelain cachepot with Art Nouveau floral decoration. Marked on the bottom. With a small crack on the upper rim.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 21, Ø 23,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #270

    Grote porseleinen pijpenkop. Met sporen van verguld decor. Metalen deksel.

    Large porcelain pipe bowl. With traces of gilded decor. Metal lid.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #231

    Een eenvoudige cilindrische pijpenkop van pijpaarde.

    A simple cylindrical pipe bowl made of pipe clay.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 30 / 35
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Varia van 29 Januari 2024

Op Maandag 29 januari wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday January 29th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

29 January 2024 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 January 2024 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More