Similar lots by type
-
#124Guerin, Bouffioulx
Een aardewerken kruik met getorsde arm en versierd met een vis in reliëf, gelabeled en onderaan gemerkt Guerin Bouffioulx, medio 1930.
An earthenware jug with twisted handle and fish ornament in relief, labeled and marked Guerin Bouffioulx, circa 1930.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 13.00 €Dim. 23cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#11
Een gevarieerd lotje bestaande ui 2 kleine solifleurs in biscuit en een art deco bonbonnière gemerkt Bergen.
A varied lot consisting of 2 small biscuit vases and an art deco bonbonnière marked Bergen.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h 12 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#16
Een art-deco vaas, Amphora Riessner, Czechoslovakia met papegaaien en bloemen in het decor. Heeft een barst van de voet tot bijna aan de hals.
An art-deco vase, Amphora Riessner, Czechoslovakia with parrots and flowers in the decoration. Has a crack from the base to almost the neck.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 35.00 €Dim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#120RAM
Een set van 3 borden met zichten uit Kortrijk, Delfts Blauw, Plateelbakker RAM.
A set of 3 plates depicting views of Kortrijk, Delft Blue, Plateelbakker RAM.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. Ø 23.5 cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#225
Een lot van 8 porseleinen sierborden, waarvan de grootste Ø30cm. 3 types, Chinees en Frans, onderaan gemerkt.
No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. Ø30cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#71Rozé Santon
Een lot van 4 handgemaakte aardewerken Santon beeldjes. Gemerkt Rozé
A set of 4 handcrafted pottery Santon figurines. Marked Rozé.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. 30cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#50
Een lot van 5 Hollandse en andere porseleinen tegels. Verschillende uitvoeringen en decor.
A lot of 5 Dutch and other porcelain tiles. Various designs and decorations.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 45.00 €Dim. 13 x 13cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#158
Een pispot met alziend oog, Moulin des Loups, France. Met opschrift “A la Marieé”.
A chamber pot with an all-seeing eye, Moulin des Loups, France. Inscribed with "To the bride".No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h 13 x Ø 21.5 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#82
Een vintage aardewerken buste van een jong meisje.
A vintage earthenware bust of a young girl.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 20cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#80Satsuma
Een paar zeshoekige Japanse porseleinen Satsuma vazen met enkele figuren in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of hexagonal Japanese porcelain Satsuma vases with several figures in the decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 25cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#146
Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met figuren en geometrische elementen in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain vase with figures and geometric elements in the decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. 32 x 14cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#22
Een 19e eeuws bord met een floraal decor en een veer, heeft een haarlijnscheur aan de rand.
A 19th-century plate with floral decoration and a feather, has a hairline crack on the edge.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#133
Een piëdestal van bordeauxrood aardewerk, onderaan op meerdere plaatsen schilferschade.
A Bordeaux red faience pedestal, with multiple areas of flaking damage at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 16.00 €Dim. h 88 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#119Quimper
Een set van 2 borden met muziekspelers/dansers, Henriot Quimper.
A set of 2 plates with musicians/dancers, Henriot Quimper.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 17.00 €Dim. Ø 26 cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#6Wade, England
Een vintage karaf met bebaard figuur en inscriptie “Them McCallum”. Onderaan gemerkt.
A vintage decanter with bearded figure and inscription "Them McCallum". Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 12cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#226
Een lot van 8 borden waaronder Delfts blauw, Makkum, Maestricht en andere. 1 bord heeft haarlijnscheuren.
No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. Ø 30.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#227
Een lot van 2 aardewerken stukken, bestaande uit een mandje en een schenkkan met floraal decor.
No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 11.00 €Dim. 22,5cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#32Bequet, Quaregnon
Een lot van 2 porseleinen dekselvazen, blauw-wit met vergulde details. Waarvan 1 gemerkt Bequet.
A pair of porcelain lidded vases, blue and white with gilded details. One of them marked Bequet.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 43cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#148
Een Chinees porseleinen vaas, famille rose met figuren en florale details in het decor.
A Chinese porcelain vase, famille rose, with figures and floral details in the decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 30 x 20cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#233
Een lot van 4 porselein en aardewerk vazen waaronder: een aardewerken schenkkan van Franse makelij, een faiènce dekselvaas, een aardewerken dekselvaas met bloemen en vogels in het decor en een porseleinen blauw-witte vaas met florale motieven.
No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#13
Een Satsuma vaas met 3 figuren.
A Satsuma vase with 3 figures.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 11.00 €Dim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#44
Een paar vintage aardewerken tafellampen op houten voet. 1 voet met barst.
A pair of vintage earthenware table lamps on wooden base. 1 base with crack.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 41.00 €Dim. 36 x Ø17cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#37
Een Grés kruikje in het typische grijs en blauw.
A stoneware jug in the typical gray and blue.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#4
Een Delfts blauw aardewerken vaas met floraal decor.
A Delft blue earthenware vase with floral decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 27.00 €Dim. 40cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#23A. Camos, Valauris
Een aardewerken sierschotel met een meerkleurig decor van een vis. Haarscheur.
An earthenware decorative dish with a multi-coloured decor of a fish. Hairline crack.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. Ø: 31 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#33
Een Samovar met veelkleurige bloemen.
A samovar with multicolored flowers.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#176
Een veelkleurige Chinese craquelé bonbonnière met het decor van een draak en een krijger op het deksel.
A multicolored Chinese crackleware bonbonnière with a dragon and warrior decoration on the lid.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 14.00 €Dim. h 14 x Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#59Royal Stone China
“Kattenkan”. Een porseleinen kan, blauw-wit met katten in het decor.
"Cat jug". A porcelain jug, blue and white with cat decorations.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 55.00 €Dim. 22,5 x 20cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#84Mizuko
Een Japans porseleinen schoteltje. Onderaan gemerkt “Mizuko Japan”.
A Japanese porcelain saucer. Marked "Mizuko Japan" at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø18cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#247Giuseppe Armani Capodimonte
Een lot van 3 kunststoffen beeldjes, gesigneerd, gemerkt Capo Di en met label.
No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 25cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#86
Een set van drie stenen eieren.
A set of three stone eggs.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. h 8 & 9 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#14
Een laat 19e eeuwse opaline vaas met geëmailleerde motieven.
A late 19th-century opaline vase with enameled motifs.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#97Van de Velde
“Vrouw aan de stoof”. Een beeldje van gepatineerd terracotta. Gesigneerd met stempel.
"Woman at the stove". A figurine of patinated terracotta. Signed with stamp.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h: 27 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#287Toon GielenPeriod: 1935 - 2018
“Clown”. Een plaasteren reliëf met goudkleurig patina. Op acht exemplaren.
"Clown". A plaster relief with gold-coloured patina. On eight copies.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 29 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#222
Een lot van 2 vijzels met stamper in geel koper, toegevoegd een geel koperen kandelaar.
No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h 10 x Ø 10.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#121
Een lot kunstreproducties, een grote affiche van Antwerpen, een ets van Heymans en een tekening van Fons Thijsen.
A lot of art reproductions, a large poster of Antwerp, an etching by Heymans and a drawing by Fons Thijsen.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60