Other lots in this auction
-
#145SekuritEen zware rechthoekige patrijspoort in massief messing met hierin een foto van een driemaster. Met Sekurit glas.
A heavy rectangular porthole in solid brass containing a photo of a three-master ship. With Sekurit glass.No longer availableDim. 47 x 63 x 9 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#584Mariette Lydis“Meisje met bloemen”. Litho. Gesigneerd en “Paris”.
"Girl with Flowers". Lithograph. Signed and "Paris".No longer availableDim. 45 x 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#181Antiek 19e eeuws make-up koffertje met parfumflesjes. Mogelijk met zilveren doppen. Samengestelde inhoud. Met plaquette op het deksel: ‘E. Stingchamber’
Antique 19th-century make-up case with perfume bottles. Possibly with silver caps. Assorted contents. With plaque on the lid: 'E. Stingchamber'No longer availableDim. 9 / 19 / 13.5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#418Een lot van 9 Japanse netsuké’s van hout.
A lot of 9 Japanese wooden netsuke figures.No longer availableDim. h 7 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#580Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,35 ct. en een centrale smaragd van +- 1 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds totaling approximately 0.35 ct. and a central emerald of approximately 1 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,60 gEstimate: € 550 / 650 -
#485Gamages London“Navigator”. Een polshorloge-chronograph met quartzwerk en rubberen band. In oorspronkelijke verpakking Nieuwstaat.
"Navigator" A wristwatch chronograph with quartz movement and rubber strap. In original packaging. Like new condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#454Drie beeldjes van groen jadeïet. Alle drie Guanyin voorstellend. Kleine letsels.
Three small green jadeite statues depicting Guanyin. Some minor damage.No longer availableDim. H. 21 cm e.a.Estimate: € 60 / 80 -
#99“Portret ten voeten uit van een jonge prins”. Olieverf op doek. Engelse school omstreeks 1700. Kleine herstellingen. Een half etiket achteraan vertoont het woord “highness” en de vermelding “After Sir Peter...” Dat zou mogelijk Peter Lely kunnen zijn.
"Full-length portrait of a young prince". Oil on canvas. English school circa 1700. Minor restorations. Half label on the back showing the word "highness" and the mention "After Sir Peter...". Possibly referring to Peter Lely.No longer availableDim. 125 x 100 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#191Bronzen Danseres. Naar Collinet.
Bronze Dancer. After Collinet.No longer availableDim. H. 64 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#422Willem DelsauxPeriod: 1862 - 1945“Boszicht aan de vijver in de herfst”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd W. Delsaux.
"Boszicht aan de vijver in de herfst", a painting, oil on canvas, signed W. Delsaux.No longer availableDim. 120 x 80 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#37Een klokstel in zamak met bijbehorende beelden van figuren met vogels.
A clock set in zamak with accompanying figures of characters with birds.No longer availableDim. h 62 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#531Een pendule van verguld metaal.
A clock made of gilded metal.No longer availableDim. H. 41 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80


