Een polychroom aardewerken kruik in Shipibo-Conibo stijl, met geometrische patronen in het decor, Peru.

A polychrome earthenware jug in Shipibo-Conibo style, with geometric patterns in the decoration, Peru.
Dim. 18 x Ø 23 cm
SKU: 1712240394.
Auction day: 18 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #394
Estimate: € 60 / 90

  • #28

    Een lot van 2 bronzen penningen en 5 munten bestaande uit een penning van het prins Leopold instituut voor tropische geneeskunde, 1906 - 1956, een plaquette van dr A. Broden, 1875 - 1929, directeur du laboratoire de Leopoldville, 500 frank, 150 jaar onafhankelijkheid van België, 2 x 250 frank, 1975 en 2 x 100 frank, 1949 en 1951.

    A lot of 2 bronze medallions and 5 coins including a medallion from the Prince Leopold Institute for Tropical Medicine, 1906 - 1956, a plaque of Doctor A. Broden, 1875 - 1929, director of the laboratory in Leopoldville, 500 francs, 150 years of Belgian independence, 2 x 250 francs, 1975 and 2 x 100 francs, 1949 and 1951.
    Dim. Ø 7 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #1

    Een koppel kemphanen van verzilverd metaal.

    A set of 2 gamecocks in silver-plated metal.
    Dim. h 37 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #164
    Aligi Sassu

    "Cavallino Impennato" translates to "Rearing Horse". A bronze cast sculpture of a rearing horse on a marble base. Signed and numbered 142/300 at the bottom.
    Dim. 19 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #445

    Een moderne witgouden ring van bewogen vorm.

    A modern white gold ring of flowing form.
    Dim. 8,83 g brut
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #278
    Amphora, Czechoslovakia

    Een vintage aardewerken vaas met meerkleurig Egyptisch tafereel in Art Deco stijl. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A vintage ceramic vase with a multicolored Egyptian scene in Art Deco style. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 35,5 x Ø 17 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #296

    Een massief eikenhouten commode met gesculpteerde houten laden en koperen handvatten.

    A solid oak chest of drawers with wood-carved drawers and copper handles.
    Dim. 88 x 122 x 51 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #79
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903-1983

    “Hoevezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Hoevezicht". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 66 x 94 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #20

    Een gouden hangertje in de vorm van een saxofoon, 18 kt. 2.2 gram.

    A gold pendant in the shape of a saxophone, 18 kt. 2.2 grams.
    Dim. l 2.5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #359
    Camiel Van Haesendonck
    Period: 1886-1952

    "Flower still life with porcelain". A painting, oil on canvas.n
    Dim. 60 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #59

    “Gelijkenis van de wijze en dwaze maagden.” Grieks icoon, vermoedelijk laat 19de eeuw. Gebogen paneel, en ouderdomsschade.

    "Parable of the Wise and Foolish Virgins." Greek icon, likely late 19th century. Bent panel, and signs of age-related damage.
    Dim. 62 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #352
    Volkstedt - Rudolstadt

    “Ten dans”, een porceleinen beeldje, gemerkt Volkstedt Rudolstadt. Kleine schade aan het kleed.

    "Ten dancer," a porcelain figurine, marked Volkstedt Rudolstadt. Small damage to the garment.
    Dim. h 23 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #531
    Alfons De Roeck
    Period: 1896-1982

    "Maria with child". A polychrome wooden sculpture. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 60 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00