Similar lots by type
-
#113
Een lot van 2 Delfts polychroom aardewerken sierborden. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 2 Delft polychrome earthenware decorative plates. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. Ø 36 & Ø 28,5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#166
Een varia lot met aardewerken flesje, schaaltje, potje met lepeltje en een rozewaterflesje van gedreven koper. Noord-Afrikaase origine.
A mixed lot including a clay bottle, small dish, pot with spoon, and a rosewater bottle made of embossed copper. North African origin.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Estimate: € 25/35 -
#223
Een polychroom porseleinen beeldje van een kindje op een stoel als tabaksdoos. Opschrift vooraan “Grandpapa”. Boekje in hand afgebroken.
A polychrome porcelain figurine of a child on a chair acting as a tobacco box. Front inscription reads "Grandpapa". Book in hand is broken off.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 4.00 €Dim. 20 cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#146Bassano, Italy
Een geglazuurd keramieken papegaai voor aan de wand, gemerkt Triart, Bassano, Italy.
A glazed ceramic parrot wall ornament, marked Triart, Bassano, Italy.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. l 21.5 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#169
Een lot van 10 blauw-wit aardewerken miniatuur items.
A lot of 10 blue and white earthenware miniature items.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Estimate: € 10/20 -
#238
Een paar Satsuma theekannetjes met meerkleurige versieringen, waarvan 1 in de vorm van een olifant. Beide met barst in het deksel.
A pair of Satsuma tea pots with multicolored decorations, one shaped like an elephant. Both with a crack in the lid.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 17 & 16 cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#90Gustavsberg Stengods
Een lot van 3 Zweedes aarderwerken potjes. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 3 Swedish earthenware jars. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 7,5 & 4,5 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#212
Een terracotta Boeddha buste in doosje met gestoffeerd oppervlak.
A terracotta Buddha bust in a box with upholstered surface.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 16.00 €Dim. 23 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#248
Een aardewerken wapenschild plaquette met opschrift; “Vlaanderen die Leu”.
An earthenware coat of arms plaque with the inscription "Vlaanderen die Leu".No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#200Mosa Maastricht
“Lange Lijs”, een paar theetasjes met schoteltje in blauw-wit Chinoiserie, Mosa porselein. Onderaan gemerkt.
"Lange Lijs", a pair of tea cups with saucers in blue and white Chinoiserie, Mosa porcelain. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 7 cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#228
Een lot van vijf witte zuilen waarvan één met beschilderde bloemmotieven.
A lot of five white columns, one of which is decorated with painted floral motifs.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 60.00 €Dim. h 66 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#188Boch Belgium
Een blauw-wit porseleinen sierbord met hoeve met molenlandschap in het decor. Verso gemerkt.
A blue and white porcelain decorative plate with farm featuring a windmill landscape in the design. Marked on the back.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. Ø 39,5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#262Bondware Fine Bone China
Een vintage verguld en beschilderd porseleinen thee set, 14 stuks bestaande uit theekan, suikerpotje, melkkannetje, 5 kopjes, 6 schoteltjes.
A vintage gilt and painted porcelain tea set, consisting of 14 pieces including teapot, sugar bowl, creamer, 5 cups, and 6 saucers.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Estimate: € 20/40 -
#195
Een grote aardewerken schotel.
A large earthenware dish.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 44 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#128
“De contrabas speler”. Een keramisch beeld, ca. 1980.
"The double bass player". A ceramic sculpture, circa 1980.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#268
Een gevarieerd lot van 6 vaasjes in diverse materialen waaronder koper, vertind staal met koper, gietijzer, aardewerk en porselein.
A varied lot of 6 small vases in various materials including copper, tinned steel with copper, cast iron, earthenware, and porcelain.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#130
Een art-deco vaas in geglazuurd aardewerk met een heide-decor met een hert. Gemerkt St. Ghislain, Made in Belgium.
An art-deco vase in glazed earthenware with heather décor featuring a deer. Marked St. Ghislain, Made in Belgium.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#162Rosenthal Coalport
Een lot van 2 vintage porseleinen sierbordjes, gemerkt Rosenthal en Coalport met bijgevoegd kannetje.
A lot of 2 vintage porcelain decorative plates, marked Rosenthal and Coalport, with accompanying small jug.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Estimate: € 40/60 -
#131
Een bierkan in Brussels aardewerk met een decor van bloemen. Genummerd.
A beer jug in Brussels earthenware with a floral decoration. Numbered.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 9.00 €Dim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#135
Een grote Duits aardewerken bierpul met tinnen deksel in grijs en blauw.
A large German pottery beer stein with pewter lid in grey and blue.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#91
Een aardewerken Gouda plateelschaal met floraal decor, onderaan gemerkt. En een Delfts blauw-wit porseleinen sierschaal, onderaan gemerkt De Porceleyne Claeuw.
An earthenware Gouda plate with floral decoration, marked at the bottom. And a Delft blue and white porcelain decorative bowl, marked at the bottom De Porceleyne Claeuw.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 11.00 €Dim. Ø 38 & 35 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#120
Een varia lot ethnische artefacten en beeldjes, diverse origines; Afrikaans, Zuid-Amerikaans, Aziatisch etc.
A variety lot of ethnic artifacts and figurines, various origins; African, South American, Asian, etc.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 40.00 €Estimate: € 60/90 -
#81
Een lot brocante varia, bestaande uit een agaat schijf, mineraal asbak, VSL kristallen asbak, verguld bronzen gelaat asbakje, asbakje marmer met muis, Gouda plateel potje, Booms glas dekselpotje, verzilverd koffiekan en porsleinen wijwatervaatje.
A lot of bric-a-brac consisting of an agate disc, mineral ashtray, VSL crystal ashtray, gilt bronze face ashtray, marble ashtray with a mouse, Gouda pottery jar, Booms glass lidded jar, silver-plated coffee pot, and porcelain holy water font.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 16.00 €Estimate: € 80/120 -
#64Michel Caugant
Een lot van 3 vintage aardewerken terrines, waarvan 2 in konijn en 1 in gans vorm. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 3 vintage earthenware terrines, 2 in rabbit shape and 1 in goose shape. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 43.00 €Dim. 13 x 20 & 18 x 23 cmEstimate: € 60/90
Other lots in this auction
-
#106Brevet
Een lot van 7 dessert -coupes met verzilverde voet. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 7 dessert coupe glasses with silver-plated base. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Estimate: € 20/40 -
#217
Een vintage luchter in florale vorm met 5 glazen kapjes. Eén kapje heeft een barst in het glas.
A vintage chandelier in a floral shape with 5 glass shades. One shade has a crack in the glass.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h 76 x Ø 67 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#98
Een lot van zes blauw glazen onderzetborden.
A set of six blue glass coasters.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. Ø 34 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#42De Fuisseaux, Baudour
Een menuplaatje in porselein. Onderaan gemerkt D.F.B. (De Fuisseaux Baudour).
A porcelain menu card. Marked at the bottom with D.F.B. (De Fuisseaux Baudour).No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. h 15 x b 10 cmEstimate: € 10/15 -
#153
Een lot van 6 houten flessendoppen met folkloristische figuren.
A lot of 6 wooden bottle caps with folkloric figures.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. h13 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#199
Een porseleinen groep van 2 kraanvogels. Porcelanas Miguel Requenas. Eén poot afgebroken (maar aanwezig). Gelijmde poten bij de andere vogel.
A porcelain group of 2 cranes. Porcelanas Miguel Requenas. One leg broken off (but present).No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#300
Een lot glas en kristal bestaande uit 4 karaffen zonder stop, 4 stoppen voor een karaf, een schaaltje, een eendje, 2 glazen en 3 kandelaars.
A lot of glass and crystal consisting of 4 decanters without a stopper, 4 stoppers for a decanter, a small dish, a duck figurine, 2 glasses, and 3 candlesticks.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#110
Een oude houten dwarsfluit, 3-delig. Kurk met slijtage.
An old wooden transverse flute, 3-piece. Cork with wear.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 70 cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#77
Een 84-delig verzilverd bestek in opbergdoos.
An 84-piece silver-plated cutlery set in a storage box.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 50.00 €Estimate: € 40/60 -
#137
Een massief houten gesculpteerd Balinees masker, Dewi Sri.
A solid wood sculpted Balinese mask, Dewi Sri.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#34
Een vintage camera, Zenit EM met extra zoomlens.
A vintage camera, Zenit EM with additional zoom lens.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Estimate: € 20/30 -
#61
Een lot van 5 beeldjes in meerkleurig biscuit en porselein bastaande uit een koppeltje, een zittend meisje met dubbel vaasje en nog een koppeltje bij solifleurvaasjes.
A lot of 5 figurines in multicolored biscuit and porcelain, including a couple, a seated girl with a double vase, and another couple with single flower vases.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. h 21,5 cmEstimate: € 40/60