Other lots in this auction
-
#181Fontaine
“Dansend paar”. Een groepje van gepolychromeerd terracotta. Gesigneerd. Handje gerestaureerd.
"Dancing Couple". A group of polychrome terracotta. Signed. Hand restored.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 23 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#65
“Openbaar kunstbezit in Vlaanderen” 7 Jaargangen, 1963 tot 1969.
“Public Art Property in Flanders” 7 Volumes, 1963 to 1969.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#114Maria Innocentia Hummel
lot van 2 Hummels;-Hum 555, Eins, zwei, drei - One, two, three - #1020, gesign onderaan, in originele doos-Hum 549/3/0 - Ein süßer Trost, A sweet offering, #144, gesign onderaan, in originele doos
lot of 2 Hummels; -Hum 555, Eins, zwei, drei - One, two, three - #1020, signed at the bottom, in original box -Hum 549/3/0 - Ein süßer Trost, A sweet offering, #144, signed at the bottom, in original boxNo longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 28.00 €Dim. 10cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#244
Een Nizo filmprojector in koffer. Omstreeks 1930.
Un projecteur de film Nizo dans une valise. Vers 1930.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. H:34cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#156Crystal Maastricht
Een paar kleine vaasjes in gegoten kristal, blauw en mauve in de massa.
A few small vases in molded crystal, blue and mauve in the mass.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. h 10 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#219
Een verzilverd metalen siervoorwerp, als contragewicht voor zware halssierraden in de nek te hangen. Noord-Thailand. Met ijzeren sokkeltje.
A silver-plated metal ornament, to be hung in the neck as a counterweight for heavy necklaces. Northern Thailand. With iron base.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 38.00 €Dim. l: 13,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#30
Twee in elkaar passende Japanse dienbladen van zwartgelakt hout met meerkleurige landschapsdecors.
Two interlocking Japanese trays made of black lacquered wood with multi-coloured landscape decors.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. 29 x 45 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#264
Een lot van drie gepatineerde plaasteren beelden, bestaande uit een meisjesbuste, een houtbewerker en een piëta. We voegen er een groepje van een jongen op een tak van kunststof aan toe. Enkele zeer kleine schilfers.
A lot of three patinated plaster sculptures, consisting of a girl's bust, a woodworker and a pieta. We add a group of a boy on a plastic branch. Some very small flakes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 19 - 26 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#225A. Beullens
“Bosdreef met kapel en hert.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Forest drive with chapel and deer.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 60 x 98 cm -
#290
Een Vlaams aardewerken kruikje met een vredesduif in reliëf op de buik en met een kruisje op de stop.
Verseuse en faïence flamande avec une colombe de la paix en relief sur la panse et une croix sur le bouchon.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. h: 28 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#232
Drie diverse teddyberen. Een witte (Bon Ton, Nederland). Een lichtbruine (Cuddle Wit, China). Een kleine panda.
Three assorted teddy bears. A white one (Bon Ton, Netherlands). A light brown (Cuddle White, China). A little panda.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H: 12-25 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#201
Een lot van 6 porseleinen beeldjes. Diverse formaat en decor.
No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. H: 12-15 cm