Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een polychroom aardewerken waterkan, decor met Iznikdecor met vergulde accenten. Onderaan gemerkt.
Een polychroom aardewerken waterkan, decor met Iznikdecor met vergulde accenten. Onderaan gemerkt.

Een polychroom aardewerken waterkan, decor met Iznikdecor met vergulde accenten. Onderaan gemerkt.

A polychrome earthenware water jug with an Iznik decor with gilded accents. Marked at the bottom.
Dim. h 32 cm
SKU: 2409240197.
Auction day: 24 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #197
Estimate: € 120 / 160
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #412

    “Chinese dame”, een schilderij achter glas in gemengde techniek op paneel.

    "Chinese lady," a painting behind glass in mixed media on panel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36 x 51 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #300

    Een art deco platina dameshorloge bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +-1 ct.

    An Art Deco platinum ladies' watch set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. Bruto: 24,60 g
    Estimate: € 1500 / 1600
  • #611

    Een lot van 5 koperen sauspannen.

    A lot of 5 copper saucepans.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 20 ... Ø 12 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #299

    Een set van 2 glas-in-loodramen met de afbeeldingen van Jezus en Maria.

    A set of 2 stained glass windows depicting Jesus and Mary.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #271
    W. Lübke & C. Lützow

    “Denkmäler der Kunst”, klassiker Ausgabe. Een antiek kunstboek, door W. Lübke & C. Lützow, 1884.

    "Denkmäler der Kunst", classic edition. An antique art book, by W. Lübke & C. Lützow, 1884.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #160

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,51 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,32 ct.

    An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.51 ct. and brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.32 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,72 g
    Estimate: € 1500 / 1600
  • #105
    Glashütte Limburg
    Period: 1970

    Hollywood Regency kroonluchter, gemerkt Glashutte Limburg, bestaande uit een messing schijf met 36 glazen hangmodules. Ca. 1970.

    Hollywood Regency chandelier, marked Glashutte Limburg, consisting of a brass disc with 36 glass hanging modules. Circa 1970.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 47 x Ø 50 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #675

    Een eironde dekselvaas van porselein met een polychroom decor van Lange Lijzen in een landschap. Onderaan gemerkt.

    An oval porcelain lidded vase with a polychrome decor of Long Elizas in a landscape. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 41 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #517
    Antonino Sciortino Serax

    “Flamingo L”. Een zwart gelakt metalen design staande lamp. Ontwerp door Antonino Sciortino voor Serax.

    "Flamingo L". A black lacquered metal designer floor lamp. Designed by Antonino Sciortino for Serax.
    No longer available
    Dim. 209 x 17 x 205 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #78

    “Gestileerde zithouding”. Een stenen sculptuur op marmeren voet. Toegeschreven aan Berten Coolens.

    "Stylized seating position." A stone sculpture on a marble base. Attributed to Berten Coolens.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 16 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #22

    Twee miniatuurportretten, aquarel, gevat in ovale lijsten. 19de eeuws.

    Two miniature portraits, watercolor, set in oval frames. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10 x 9, 15 x 13 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #373
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een lot van 2 stuks Val Saint Lambert kristal bestaande uit een asbak en een vaas, geelgroen in de massa gekleurd en onderaan gemerkt.

    A lot of 2 Val Saint Lambert crystal pieces consisting of an ashtray and a vase, colored yellow-green in the mass and marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 17 x Ø 18 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 September 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More