Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een polychroom aardewerken waterkan, decor met Iznikdecor met vergulde accenten. Onderaan gemerkt.
Een polychroom aardewerken waterkan, decor met Iznikdecor met vergulde accenten. Onderaan gemerkt.

Een polychroom aardewerken waterkan, decor met Iznikdecor met vergulde accenten. Onderaan gemerkt.

A polychrome earthenware water jug with an Iznik decor with gilded accents. Marked at the bottom.
Dim. h 32 cm
SKU: 2409240197.
Auction day: 24 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #197
Estimate: € 120 / 160
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #313
    Delfts blauw

    Een achthoekige bolle dekselvaas van gepolychromeerd Delfts aardewerk. Onderaan gemerkt AK.

    An octagonal bulbous lidded vase of polychrome Delft earthenware. Marked AK at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27,5 x Ø 20 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #5

    Vier zilveren prijskamppenningen 174 g en zes bronzen 270 g. Antwerpen verbetering van de runderen. 1903 tot 1910.

    Four silver prize competition medals 174 g and six bronze 270 g. Antwerp improvement of cattle. 1903 to 1910.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 4,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #367
    Goebel

    Een lot van 3 beelden van honden bestaande uit een groep met 2 Schotse Terriers en 2 beeldjes van een Poedel. Allen gemerkt Goebel.

    A lot of 3 dog figurines including a group with 2 Scottish Terriers and 2 Poodle figurines. All marked Goebel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 38 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #497

    Een rijkelijk gedecoreerde koperen beker met putto op het deksel. Met handvaten van druivenranken.

    A richly decorated copper cup with putto on the lid. With grape vine handles.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 36 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #272

    “Zeezichten”. Een lot van 2 schilderijtjes, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Seascapes". A lot of 2 paintings, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18,5 x 23,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #125
    Henri Bursztyn

    “Warp1”. Een modern design hanglamp met 3 lijnen led strips op aluminium frame.

    "Warp1." A modern design pendant lamp with 3 lines of LED strips on an aluminum frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 250 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #505
    Isfahan

    Een Isfahan, Iraans handgeknoopt tapijt.

    An Isfahan, Iranian hand-knotted carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 147 x 216 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 300
  • #236
    Ikea

    “Patrik 18199”. Een lot van 10 vergaderstoelen met donker grijze, gestoffeerde zitting en metalen frame. Onderaan gemerkt Ikea.

    "Patrik 18199". A lot of 10 meeting chairs with dark grey upholstered seats and metal frames. Marked Ikea at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 85 x 58 x 43 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #586

    Een paar messingen kerkkandelaars met rand van Franse lelies.

    A pair of brass church candlesticks with a border of French lilies.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 47 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #564

    Een diepe aardewerken schotel met een blauw op wit decor. XIXe eeuw.

    A deep earthenware dish with a blue on white decor. XIXth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø: 30 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #133
    Hergé

    “De Schat van Scharlaken Rackham”. Hard cover, gele rug in goede staat, Ed. Casterman 1956 (A56’). Goed gelezen.

    "The Treasure of Scarlet Rackham". Hardcover, yellow spine in good condition, Ed. Casterman 1956 (A56'). Well read.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #67
    Manufacture impérial et royale de Nimy

    Een meerkleurige vaas met floraal decor. Manufacture impérial et royale de Nimy. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A multicolored vase with floral decoration. Manufacture impérial et royale de Nimy. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33,5 x Ø 15 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 September 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More