#404Oekraïens icoon met moeder en kind. Refererende naar de relieken van Ponchaev. 19de eeuws.
Ukrainian icon depicting mother and child. Referring to the relics of Ponchaev. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 28,5 x 21 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#521Een paar zeshoekige dekselvazen van Chinees porselein, versierd met een famille-rosedecor van bloemen.
A pair of hexagonal lidded vases of Chinese porcelain, decorated with a famille rose flower design.No longer availableDim. h: 33 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#110Een 14 kt witgouden en zilveren ring bezet 3 briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,26 ct.
A 14 kt white gold and silver ring set with 3 brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.26 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,25 gEstimate: € 500 / 550 -
#79Paul Emile Lecomte“La Vesle”. Kleurenets. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"La Vesle". Color etching. Signed outside of the plate.No longer availableDim. 38 x 46,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#174Leopold MullerPeriod: 1879-1961“Landschappen met bebouwing”. Een lot van 6 schilderijtjes, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd, verso getiteld. “Ranst”, “Wouter’s Hoeve”, “Ranst”, “Villa Wellin”, “Chateau de Lavaux St-Anne”, “Wouter’s Hoeve de Polder”.
#58Nomura Japan‘Battery powered Radio Jeep’, Een blikken wagen, ca 1955, met originele doos. Proper batterijcompartiment.
'Battery powered Radio Jeep', A tin vehicle, ca 1955, with original box. Clean battery compartment.No longer availableDim. 13 x 29 x 15 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#15Vier zilveren luciferdoosjes en een pillendoosje, gemerkt. We voegen er twee sigarettenpijpjes van zilver en amber aan toe (één beschadigd).
Four silver matchboxes and a pillbox, marked. We also add two silver and amber cigarette holders (one damaged).No longer availableDim. 106,53 g 800‰.Estimate: € 80 / 120 -
#1GoebelEen lot van 3 beeldjes van hondjes bestaande uit een vintage parfum lampje en 2 beeldjes van een poedel, alledrie gemerkt Goebel.
A lot of 3 dog figurines including a vintage perfume lamp and 2 poodle figurines, all marked Goebel.No longer availableDim. h 19 x l 21 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#535BidjarEen handgeknoopt Iraans tapijt, Bidjar Red/Cream.
A hand-knotted Iranian carpet, Bidjar Red/Cream.No longer availableDim. 350 x 250 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#157Hergé“L’oreille Cassée”, Tintin, HC, A18, 1942, Wit/Zwart met enkele kleurpagina’s. Naam geschreven binnenin, stempel op de achterkant, enkele scheurtjes en een hoekje ontbreekt.
"The Broken Ear", Tintin, HC, A18, 1942, Black/White with some color pages. Name written inside, stamp on the back, some tears and a missing corner.No longer availableEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#467Een theebus van celadonkleurig Chinees porselein.
#255Een lot van 3 design hanglampen met gechromeerde kap en roostertjes.
A lot of 3 designer pendant lamps with chrome-plated shade and grilles.No longer availableDim. Ø 50 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150