Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een polychroom aardewerken waterkan, decor met Iznikdecor met vergulde accenten. Onderaan gemerkt.
Een polychroom aardewerken waterkan, decor met Iznikdecor met vergulde accenten. Onderaan gemerkt.

Een polychroom aardewerken waterkan, decor met Iznikdecor met vergulde accenten. Onderaan gemerkt.

A polychrome earthenware water jug with an Iznik decor with gilded accents. Marked at the bottom.
Dim. h 32 cm
SKU: 2409240197.
Auction day: 24 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #197
Estimate: € 120 / 160
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #370

    Een lot van 3 vintage militaire kostuums waarvan 2 met paracommando badge van het escadron Recce.

    A lot of 3 vintage military uniforms, 2 with paratrooper badges from the Recce squadron.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #432

    “Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Vlaamse school. Verfschade.

    "Flower still life". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Flemish school. Paint damage.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #413
    Poterie des 3 Terres

    Een aardewerken lamp met floraal decor in het reliëf. Met kunststoffen kap. Binnenin label.

    An earthenware lamp with floral relief decor. With plastic shade. Label inside.
    No longer available
    Dim. 65 x Ø 57 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #17

    Een lot van drie messing kandelaars in diverse stijlen en formaten. 19e eeuw.

    A lot of three brass candlesticks in various styles and sizes. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 17, 21,5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #36
    Sits

    “Neppi”. Een paar gestoffeerde poufs. Onderaan gemerkt Sits.

    "Neppi." A pair of upholstered poufs. Marked Sits at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 45 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #339

    Een lot sigarenparafernalia, bestaande uit een gesculpteerd houten kistje met enkele luciferdoosjes, een glazen Habana pot en een sigarenknipper.

    A lot of cigar paraphernalia, consisting of a carved wooden box with some matchboxes, a glass Habana jar and a cigar cutter.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 45
  • #394

    Pools icoon met signatuur ‘J Grodek’ gedateerd 1912. Met voorstelling van de Heilige Martelaren St. Samon, St. Gurias en St. Abibus.

    Polish icon with the signature 'J Grodek' dated 1912. Depicting the Holy Martyrs St. Samon, St. Gurias, and St. Abibus.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x 14 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #19
    Limoges France

    Een porseleinen theepot op warmhouder in 3 delen, met florale decoratie en afwerking in goudverf. Onderaan gemerkt T. Limoges, Peint a la main.

    A porcelain teapot on a warmer in 3 parts, with floral decoration and gold paint finish. Marked at the bottom T. Limoges, Peint a la main.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 32 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #301
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een geslepen kleurloos kristallen karaf.

    A cut colorless crystal decanter.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 23,5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #167
    Hergé

    “Le Crabe aux pinces d’or”, Tintin, HC, A23, 1944. Naam geschreven op het titelblad.

    "The Crab with the Golden Claws", Tintin, hardcover, A23, 1944. Name written on the title page.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #563

    Een ovaal dienblad met spiegelglas in verguld bronzen houder.

    An oval tray with mirrored glass in gilded bronze holder.
    No longer available
    Dim. 62 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #623
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vaas en lampenvoet van gegoten kristal, blauw in de massa.

    A vase and lamp base made of cast crystal, blue in color.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 20 & 31 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 September 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More