Other lots in this auction
-
#476Een handgeknoopte siertenten band. Turkmenistan.
A hand-knotted decorative tent band. Turkmenistan.No longer availableDim. 180 x 12 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#254Jos StockbroeckxPeriod: 1898-1968“Vennezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Marshland". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 34 x 29 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#631B52 LencoPeriod: 1968Een vintage platenspeler, Lenco B52 MKII, idler-wheel aangedreven. In zijn originele metalen Lenco plint.
A vintage record player, Lenco B52 MKII, idler-wheel driven. In its original metal Lenco base.No longer availableDim. 15 x 37 x 30 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#391Georg Grötsch GmbH“Cruise Racer”. Een vintage speelgoed racebaan; GGN Grand Prix Set AVUS Nr. 3200. Door Georg Grötsch GmbH.
"Cruise Racer". A vintage toy race track; GGN Grand Prix Set AVUS No. 3200. By Georg Grötsch GmbH.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#278Milieu de table van gegoten glas.
Centerpiece of cast glass.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#103Hergé“De Krab met de Gulden Scharen”. Met vier pleine page kleurplaten. Ed. Casterman 1946. Eerste druk, A46. Goede staat, naam, stempeltje, sletige rug, zeldzaam.
"De Krab met de Gulden Scharen". With four full page colour pages. Ed. Casterman 1946. First edition, A46. Good condition, name, stamp, worn spine, rare.No longer availableEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#513Een paar Empire vaasjes met polychroom romantisch decor. Kleine beschadiging aan een handvat.
A pair of Empire vases with polychrome romantic decor. Minor damage to one handle.No longer availableDim. h 19,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#29Juliaan SeverinPeriod: 1888 - 1975“Hoevezicht”, een tekening, pastel op papier, gesigneerd J. Severin.
"Farmstead view", a drawing, pastel on paper, signed J. Severin.No longer availableDim. 49 x 63 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#548Een meerkleurig marmeren Art Deco bureaugarnituur.
A multi-colored marble Art Deco desk set.No longer availableDim. 15 x 31 x 15 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#100Een 18 kt witgouden schakelarmband bezet met 50 briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 3 ct.
An 18 kt white gold link bracelet set with 50 brilliant-cut diamonds totaling approximately 3 ct.No longer availableDim. 11,08 gEstimate: € 1800 / 2000 -
#282Een set van 2 muzikale engeltjes in brons op een marmeren sokkeltje, Naar August Moreau, dragen beide een handtekening.
A set of 2 musical bronze angels on a marble base, attributed to August Moreau, both signed.No longer availableDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#509Een mythisch voorouderbeeld of hampatong van gebeeldhouwd hout. Voorstelling van een vrouw met een uitgestoken tong en een kind aan de borst. Borneo, vroeg XXste eeuw.
A mythical ancestor figure or "hampatong" made of carved wood. Depicts a woman with a protruding tongue breastfeeding a child. Borneo, early 20th century.No longer availableDim. H. 135 cmEstimate: € 2000 / 2200


