Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een polychroom aardewerken waterkan, decor met Iznikdecor met vergulde accenten. Onderaan gemerkt.
Een polychroom aardewerken waterkan, decor met Iznikdecor met vergulde accenten. Onderaan gemerkt.

Een polychroom aardewerken waterkan, decor met Iznikdecor met vergulde accenten. Onderaan gemerkt.

A polychrome earthenware water jug with an Iznik decor with gilded accents. Marked at the bottom.
Dim. h 32 cm
SKU: 2409240197.
Auction day: 24 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #197
Estimate: € 120 / 160
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #529

    Een houten vierkante opium-salontafel.

    A wooden square opium coffee table.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35,5 x 115 x 115 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #618

    Een lot van 2 Imari porseleinen borden met meerkleurig bloemdecor en kartelrand. Begin 20e eeuw. Verso gemerkt.

    A lot of 2 Imari porcelain plates with multi-colored floral decor and scalloped edge. Early 20th century. Marked on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 31 & Ø 18 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #383
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vaas in kristal, rood in de massa gekleurd, onderaan gemerkt Val Saint Lambert.

    A crystal vase, colored red in the mass, marked Val Saint Lambert at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 16 x Ø 13 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #179
    Christian Dotremont
    Period: 1922-1979

    "Dépassons l'anti-art", een litho van Christian Dotremont, een van de twee Belgen die betrokken waren bij de oprichting van de Cobra-beweging. nr 46/75, gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    "Beyond anti-art", a lithograph by Christian Dotremont, one of the two Belgians involved in the founding of the Cobra movement. No. 46/75, signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27.5 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #483

    Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met een famille noire decor van personages in een interieur. Onderaan het dynastiemerk van Kangxi in twee concentrische cirkels in zwart onder glazuur.

    A Chinese porcelain vase with a famille noire decoration of characters in an interior. At the bottom, the Kangxi dynasty mark in two concentric circles in underglaze black.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x Ø 17 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #535
    Bidjar

    Een handgeknoopt Iraans tapijt, Bidjar Red/Cream.

    A hand-knotted Iranian carpet, Bidjar Red/Cream.
    No longer available
    Dim. 350 x 250 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #214
    Emile Lammers
    Period: 1940 - 2000

    “Hoevelandschap met kar.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Farm landscape with cart.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 115 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #692

    Een rumtopf van meerkleurig Duits steengoed. Zonder lepel.

    A rum pot of multi-colored German stoneware. Without spoon.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 33 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #113
    Hergé

    “Het Zwarte Goud.”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1950. Eerste druk (A50). Zeer goede staat.

    “Het Zwarte Goud.”. hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1950. First edition (A50). Very good condition.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #309

    Een vintage Hollywood Regency tafellamp met de voet in geborsteld staal en messing.

    A vintage Hollywood Regency table lamp with a base in brushed steel and brass.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 65 x Ø 52 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #591

    Een paar antieke drageoirs geslepen kleurloos kristal.

    A pair of antique cut colorless crystal drageoirs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23,5 x Ø 17 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #385

    Een tafelpendule in bronslook met daarop een beeld van moeder en kind.

    A tabletop clock in bronze look with a sculpture of mother and child on it.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 32 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 September 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More