Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een polychroom aardewerken waterkan, decor met Iznikdecor met vergulde accenten. Onderaan gemerkt.
Een polychroom aardewerken waterkan, decor met Iznikdecor met vergulde accenten. Onderaan gemerkt.

Een polychroom aardewerken waterkan, decor met Iznikdecor met vergulde accenten. Onderaan gemerkt.

A polychrome earthenware water jug with an Iznik decor with gilded accents. Marked at the bottom.
Dim. h 32 cm
SKU: 2409240197.
Auction day: 24 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #197
Estimate: € 120 / 160
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #227

    Een ovaal marmeren mannenprofiel. Draagt signatuur ‘de Fierland 1866’.

    An oval marble male profile. Signed ‘de Fierland 1866’.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 43 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #263
    Hergé

    “Kuifje in Afrika”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1955. Herdruk A55. Zeer goede staat, normale slijtage.

    "Kuifje in Afrika". hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1955. Reprint A55. Very good condition, normal wear and tear.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 70 / 80
  • #481

    Een set van 2 Japanse bronzen vazen met draken in het reliëf, Meiji periode, dragen stempels vermoedelijk Yoshimasa, laat 19e, vroeg 20ste eeuws.

    A pair of 2 Japanese bronze vases with relief dragons, Meiji period, bearing stamps likely Yoshimasa, late 19th, early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 35 x Ø 17 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #137
    Hergé

    “Le trésor de Rackham le Rouge”, Tintin, HC, 1946, 1ste editie in kleur. Scheurtje boven aan de rug, hoeken licht beschadigd en op het titelblad is een naam geschreven.

    "The Treasure of Red Rackham", Tintin, HC, 1946, 1st edition in color. Tear at the top of the spine, corners slightly damaged, and a name written on the title page.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #379
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vaas in kristal, groen in de massa gekleurd, gemerkt met sticker en onderaan Val Saint Lambert.

    A vase in crystal, dyed green in the mass, marked with sticker and at the bottom Val Saint Lambert.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 23 x Ø 12 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #573

    Een lot met 16 divers antieke koper en gietijzeren strijkijzers.

    A lot of 16 various antique copper and cast iron flat irons.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #329

    Een paar vaasjes van Booms glas met handgeschilderd rozendecor.

    A pair of Booms glass vases with hand-painted rose decor.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 24 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 50
  • #62
    M. Maggi

    “Riviera di Povente”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd M Maggi.

    "Riviera di Povente”, a painting, oil on canvas, signed M Maggi.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #81

    Een groot lot van diverse ethnische juwelen afkomstig uit; Turkmenistan, Indië, Marokko, Ethiopië, etc.

    A large lot of various ethnic jewelry originating from Turkmenistan, India, Morocco, Ethiopia, etc.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #453

    Een antieke zittende Boeddha in brons.

    An antique seated Buddha in bronze.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 17.5 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 240
  • #184
    Albert De Deken
    Period: 1915 - 2003

    “De touwspringster”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd De Deken.

    "The Rope Jumper", a painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed by De Deken.
    No longer available
    Dim. 170 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #113
    Hergé

    “Het Zwarte Goud.”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1950. Eerste druk (A50). Zeer goede staat.

    “Het Zwarte Goud.”. hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1950. First edition (A50). Very good condition.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 September 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More