Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een polychroom aardewerken waterkan, decor met Iznikdecor met vergulde accenten. Onderaan gemerkt.
Een polychroom aardewerken waterkan, decor met Iznikdecor met vergulde accenten. Onderaan gemerkt.

Een polychroom aardewerken waterkan, decor met Iznikdecor met vergulde accenten. Onderaan gemerkt.

A polychrome earthenware water jug with an Iznik decor with gilded accents. Marked at the bottom.
Dim. h 32 cm
SKU: 2409240197.
Auction day: 24 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #197
Estimate: € 120 / 160
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #358
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een lot van twee gegoten kristallen vazen, groen en licht blauw in de massa.

    A lot of two cast crystal vases, green and light blue in color.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 26 en 15 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #161
    Eugène Marioton
    Period: 1854 - 1933

    “De verleidingsdans”, een bronzen groep met 3 naakten op een marmeren sokkel. Gesigneerd E. Marioton.

    "The Seduction Dance," a bronze group of 3 nudes on a marble pedestal. Signed E. Marioton.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 71 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #617

    Een paar drageoirs in geslepen kleurloos kristal, eind 19e, begin 20e eeuw. 1 deksel met schade.

    A pair of cut colorless crystal drageoirs, late 19th, early 20th century. 1 lid damaged.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x Ø 9,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #95

    Een vergulde bronzen III luchter met 3 lichtpunten. Eind XIXde eeuw.

    A Napoleon III bronze-gilt chandelier with 3 lights. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 57 x 50cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #271
    W. Lübke & C. Lützow

    “Denkmäler der Kunst”, klassiker Ausgabe. Een antiek kunstboek, door W. Lübke & C. Lützow, 1884.

    "Denkmäler der Kunst", classic edition. An antique art book, by W. Lübke & C. Lützow, 1884.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #347

    Een lot van 12 stuks oud schrijfgerei waaronder vulpennen, een vulpotlood en 3 balpennen. Parker, Rodur, Eversharp, Reform e.a..

    A lot of 12 pieces of vintage writing instruments including fountain pens, a mechanical pencil, and 3 ballpoint pens. Parker, Rodur, Eversharp, Reform, and others.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #640
    Chanel

    Een 18 karaats witgouden hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,14 ct.

    An 18 karat white gold pendant set with brilliant-cut diamonds totaling approximately 0.14 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 1 g
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #290

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,13 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.13 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,85 g
    Estimate: € 400 / 450
  • #474
    Jan Baptist Coomans
    Period: 1903-1984

    “Portret van een pater”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Portrait of a Friar". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 51 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #568

    Een groot lot Japans porselein waaronder: kopjes, schoteltjes en dessertbordjes versierd met verschillende kleurrijke taferelen.

    A large lot of Japanese porcelain including: cups, saucers, and dessert plates decorated with various colorful scenes.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #565

    Een Sabswar tapijt met de oorspronkelijke Meshed-tekening in de typische warme kleuren.

    A Sabswar carpet with the original Meshed design in the typical warm colors.
    No longer available
    Dim. 346 x 300 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #687
    Paul Serste

    Een terracotta beeld van een poserende vrouw, gesigneerd. Genummerd 1/35.

    A terracotta statue of a posing woman, signed. Numbered 1/35.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 53 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 September 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More