Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een polychroom aardewerken waterkan, decor met Iznikdecor met vergulde accenten. Onderaan gemerkt.
Een polychroom aardewerken waterkan, decor met Iznikdecor met vergulde accenten. Onderaan gemerkt.

Een polychroom aardewerken waterkan, decor met Iznikdecor met vergulde accenten. Onderaan gemerkt.

A polychrome earthenware water jug with an Iznik decor with gilded accents. Marked at the bottom.
Dim. h 32 cm
SKU: 2409240197.
Auction day: 24 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #197
Estimate: € 120 / 160
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #388

    Een Chinese Nanking vaas met krijgers in het decor.

    A Chinese Nanking vase decorated with warriors.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 46 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #663

    Een comtoise klok in Dinanterie, circa 1980.

    A Comtoise clock in Dinanterie style, circa 1980.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #78

    “Gestileerde zithouding”. Een stenen sculptuur op marmeren voet. Toegeschreven aan Berten Coolens.

    "Stylized seating position." A stone sculpture on a marble base. Attributed to Berten Coolens.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 16 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #428
    Capodimonte

    “Danseres”, een porseleinen beeldje met vergulde delen, onderaan gemerkt Capodimonte en genummerd V20187.

    "Dancer", a porcelain figurine with gilded parts, marked Capodimonte at the bottom and numbered V20187.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 23 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #459
    Alfred Ost
    Period: 1884 - 1945

    “De eeuwige trouw”, een schilderij, olieverf op schilderspaneel, gemonogrammeerd AO (Alfred Ost).

    "The Eternal Fidelity", a painting, oil on panel, monogrammed AO (Alfred Ost).
    No longer available
    Dim. 33.5 x 24.5 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #51
    Mondial

    “Pistola Mod. 1949”. Een Italiaans alarmpistool, cal. mm 6, genummerd 5780, gemerkt “Brevettata, made in Italy”.

    "Pistola Mod. 1949". An Italian alarm pistol, cal. mm 6, marked with number 5780, inscribed "Brevettata, made in Italy".
    No longer available
    Dim. 10 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #280

    Een paar 18 karaats witgouden oorbellen.

    A pair of 18 karat white gold earrings.
    No longer available
    Dim. 1,63 g
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #487

    Een Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas met 4 dames en teksten in het decor. Met certificaat door Galerie Stampaert, “Shieng-Fen”, 19e eeuw. Met houten en deksel en op sokkel.

    A Chinese porcelain lidded vase with 4 ladies and texts in the decoration. With certificate from Galerie Stampaert, "Shieng-Fen", 19th century. With wooden lid and base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x Ø 25 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #298
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vaas in kristal, rood in de massa gekleurd, onderaan gemerkt Val Saint Lambert.

    A crystal vase, colored red in the mass, marked Val Saint Lambert at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21.5 x Ø 17 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #550

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,84 ct.

    An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.84 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,03 g
    Estimate: € 750 / 800
  • #511

    Een bronzen beeld van een gezadeld paard. Naar T’ang voorbeeld.

    A bronze sculpture of a saddled horse. After a T’ang example.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #11

    Een lot uit de koloniale periode bestaande uit een glazen fles van Primus, leeg, een botervlootje van de Elisabethville, de voormalige Congoboot, een asbakje van de Compagnie Maritime Belge van Cerabel en een boek ‘Le Congo Belge en Images’.

    A lot from the colonial period consisting of a glass bottle from Primus, empty, a butter dish from the Elisabethville, the former Congo boat, an ashtray from the Compagnie Maritime Belge by Cerabel, and a book 'Le Congo Belge en Images'.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 25 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 September 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More