A polychrome earthenware water jug with an Iznik decor with gilded accents. Marked at the bottom.
Dim. h 32 cm
SKU: 2409240197.
Auction day: 24 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #197
Estimate: € 120 / 160

  • #289

    “Mannelijk naakt met dolk”. Een potloodtekening op papier.

    "Male nude with dagger." A pencil drawing on paper.
    Dim. 70 x 43 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #174
    Leopold Muller
    Period: 1879-1961

    “Landschappen met bebouwing”. Een lot van 6 schilderijtjes, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd, verso getiteld. “Ranst”, “Wouter’s Hoeve”, “Ranst”, “Villa Wellin”, “Chateau de Lavaux St-Anne”, “Wouter’s Hoeve de Polder”.

    Dim. 28 x 34,5 & 25 x 35,5 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 750
  • #92
    Barbazza

    "Farm scene with 3 figures", a painting, oil on panel, signed by Barbazza. Inspired by antiquity.
    Dim. 30 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #114
    Albert De Deken
    Period: 1915 - 2003

    "Village View," a painting, oil on canvas, signed A. De Deken.
    Dim. 60 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #619

    A Chinese porcelain lidded vase with bird, floral decoration, and texts. Flakes on the edge of the lid.
    Dim. 40 x Ø 25 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #539
    Ciney

    A pair of cast iron savings banks in the shape of stoves, art deco design. Early 20th century. One marked Vanden Borre Bruxelles.
    Dim. h +-11 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #54

    An antique wooden hand fan with floral decor and Chinese lacquer. Late 18th century.
    Dim. 40 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #393

    A lot of 7 hardcover and softcover comics from the mid '50s to '60s. Various titles; Red Ryder, Blondie and Blinkie, Judi, etc.
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #422
    Van Thuyne

    "Fruit still life". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1968 at the bottom.
    Dim. 56 x 66 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #649
    Bree Belgium

    Een rood aardewerken vaas en asbak. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A red earthenware vase and ashtray. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. h 20, Ø 8 cm & 35 x 11 c
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #639
    Boch La Louvière

    Een paar plantenhouders gemerkt Boch. Met romantisch decor.

    A pair of plant holders marked Boch. With romantic decoration.
    Dim. h 20, Ø 21 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #361
    Val Saint Lambert

    A crystal bowl, colored blue in the mass, Val Saint Lambert, unmarked.
    Dim. h 8.5 x Ø 22.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00