A polychrome earthenware water jug with an Iznik decor with gilded accents. Marked at the bottom.
Dim. h 32 cm
SKU: 2409240197.
Auction day: 24 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #197
Estimate: € 120 / 160

  • #404

    Ukrainian icon depicting mother and child. Referring to the relics of Ponchaev. 19th century.
    Dim. 28,5 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #521

    A pair of hexagonal lidded vases of Chinese porcelain, decorated with a famille rose flower design.
    Dim. h: 33 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #110

    A 14 kt white gold and silver ring set with 3 brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.26 ct.
    Dim. 3,25 g
    Estimate: € 500 / 550
  • #79
    Paul Emile Lecomte

    “La Vesle”. Kleurenets. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    "La Vesle". Color etching. Signed outside of the plate.
    Dim. 38 x 46,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #174
    Leopold Muller
    Period: 1879-1961

    “Landschappen met bebouwing”. Een lot van 6 schilderijtjes, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd, verso getiteld. “Ranst”, “Wouter’s Hoeve”, “Ranst”, “Villa Wellin”, “Chateau de Lavaux St-Anne”, “Wouter’s Hoeve de Polder”.

    Dim. 28 x 34,5 & 25 x 35,5 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 750
  • #58
    Nomura Japan

    'Battery powered Radio Jeep', A tin vehicle, ca 1955, with original box. Clean battery compartment.
    Dim. 13 x 29 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #15

    Vier zilveren luciferdoosjes en een pillendoosje, gemerkt. We voegen er twee sigarettenpijpjes van zilver en amber aan toe (één beschadigd).

    Four silver matchboxes and a pillbox, marked. We also add two silver and amber cigarette holders (one damaged).
    Dim. 106,53 g 800‰.
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #1
    Goebel

    A lot of 3 dog figurines including a vintage perfume lamp and 2 poodle figurines, all marked Goebel.
    Dim. h 19 x l 21 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #535
    Bidjar

    Een handgeknoopt Iraans tapijt, Bidjar Red/Cream.

    A hand-knotted Iranian carpet, Bidjar Red/Cream.
    Dim. 350 x 250 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #157
    Hergé

    "The Broken Ear", Tintin, HC, A18, 1942, Black/White with some color pages. Name written inside, stamp on the back, some tears and a missing corner.
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #467

    Een theebus van celadonkleurig Chinees porselein.

    A celadon-coloured Chinese porcelain tea caddy.
    Dim. h 26 cm
    Estimate: € 90 / 120
  • #255

    Een lot van 3 design hanglampen met gechromeerde kap en roostertjes.

    A lot of 3 designer pendant lamps with chrome-plated shade and grilles.
    Dim. Ø 50 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00