Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een polychroom aardewerken waterkan, decor met Iznikdecor met vergulde accenten. Onderaan gemerkt.
Een polychroom aardewerken waterkan, decor met Iznikdecor met vergulde accenten. Onderaan gemerkt.

Een polychroom aardewerken waterkan, decor met Iznikdecor met vergulde accenten. Onderaan gemerkt.

A polychrome earthenware water jug with an Iznik decor with gilded accents. Marked at the bottom.
Dim. h 32 cm
SKU: 2409240197.
Auction day: 24 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #197
Estimate: € 120 / 160
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #587

    “Staand naakt”. Een stenen gesculpteerd beeldje op verguld metalen voet, in Art Deco stijl.

    "Standing nude." A stone sculpted figurine on a gilded metal base, in the Art Deco style.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #461

    Een lot van 2 Chinees porseleinen flesvazen met figuratief en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A pair of 2 Chinese porcelain baluster vases with figurative and floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 & 31 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #590

    Een 18 karaats witgouden geweven halssnoer.

    An 18 karat white gold woven necklace.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9,43 g
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #29
    Juliaan Severin
    Period: 1888 - 1975

    “Hoevezicht”, een tekening, pastel op papier, gesigneerd J. Severin.

    "Farmstead view", a drawing, pastel on paper, signed J. Severin.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 63 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #349

    Een etui met twaalf koffielepels en een suikertang van verzilverd metaal.

    A case with twelve coffee spoons and sugar tongs made of silver-plated metal.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #141

    Een gepatineerd bronzen schrijfstel en inktpot met beeld van een tijger op rotsen, en bijgevoegde schrijfpen.

    A patinated bronze writing set inkwell with a tiger on rocks, including a writing pen.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 280
  • #381

    Een paar moderne tafellampen.

    A pair of modern table lamps.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 55 cm met kap
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #146

    Een rechthoekige spiegel. Victoriaanse stijl, mooi gebeeldhouwd en ajourgewerkt.

    A rectangular mirror. Victorian style. Nicely carved and with ajour.
    No longer available
    Dim. 176x108 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #155

    Een lot bronzen penningen. Belgie 19de eeuw. door Leopold Wiener, J. Leclercq en P. Hart. e.a.

    A lot of bronze medals. Belgium 19th century. by Leopold Wiener, J. Leclercq, and P. Hart. and others.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 6,5 cm
    Estimate: € 350 / 450
  • #341
    Lineol Germany

    Een lot van 5 Belgische soldaten bestaande uit een vaandeldrager, een 4-koppige fanfare en 2 paarden, gemerkt Lineol Germany, ca. 1930/40.

    A lot of 5 Belgian soldiers consisting of a flag bearer, a 4-piece brass band, and 2 horses, marked Lineol Germany, ca. 1930/40.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 13 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #114
    Albert De Deken
    Period: 1915 - 2003

    “Dorpszicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd A. De Deken.

    "Village View," a painting, oil on canvas, signed A. De Deken.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #382
    Henri Matisse

    Een lot van 2 offset-prints naar Henri Matisse, naakte dame met fruit en waterdraagster met fruit.

    A lot of 2 offset prints after Henri Matisse, nude lady with fruit and water carrier with fruit.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 September 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More