Other lots in this auction
-
#118Een lot varia zilveren items, bestaande uit sigarettendoosjes, lepeltje, zoutvatje, etc. Diverse merktekens.
A lot of various silver items, including cigarette cases, spoon, salt cellar, etc. Various hallmarks.No longer availableDim. 350gEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#23Lui“LUI”. Een lot van 6 vintage Franse erotische maandbladen. Anno 1965-1970.
"LUI". A lot of 6 vintage French erotic monthly magazines. Year 1965-1970.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#198Een Frans porseleinen jardinière met floraal decor en drakenkoppen. 1 stukje van drakenoor manco.
A French porcelain jardiniere with floral decoration and dragon head handles. One piece missing from the dragon ear.No longer availableDim. 42 x 23cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#43Marc SleenEen lot van 16 eerste drukken van Nero. Bestaande uit;”De lolifanten, Arthur de vetvogel, De Matras van Madras, De gouden kabouter x2, Baringo, Toffe Theo, De blauwe mannen x2, De dolle dinas, Kakelende kaketoe, Hoed je voor Kastar, Magellaan II x3, Zongo in de kongo”.
A lot of 16 first editions of Nero. Including: "The Lolifanten, Arthur the Fatbird, The Mattress of Madras, The Golden Gnome x2, Baringo, Cool Theo, The Blue Men x2, The Crazy Dinosaurs, Chattering Cockatoo, Beware of Kastar, Magellan II x3, Zongo in the Congo".No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#694Een bord van veelkleurig porselein met een famille rose decor van pioenen met vergulde details. Symbolen onderaan de vleugel.
A plate of polychrome porcelain with a famille rose decoration of peonies with gilded details. Symbols at the bottom of the wing.No longer availableDim. Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#687Paul SersteEen terracotta beeld van een poserende vrouw, gesigneerd. Genummerd 1/35.
A terracotta statue of a posing woman, signed. Numbered 1/35.No longer availableDim. h 53 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#110Een 14 kt witgouden en zilveren ring bezet 3 briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,26 ct.
A 14 kt white gold and silver ring set with 3 brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.26 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,25 gEstimate: € 500 / 550 -
#628Een zwarte Satsuma kom, met vergulde details, en traditionele figuren, onderaan gemerkt.
A black Satsuma bowl, with gilded details, and traditional figures, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 15, Ø 30,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#421Een lot van 2 dekselvazen in porselein met een Midden-Oosters floraal decor en wapenschilden met leeuwen.
A pair of 2 lidded vases in porcelain with a Chinese floral design and shields with lions.No longer availableDim. h 70 x Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#671Een lot van 10 Suske & Wiske’s met één eerste druk van het Sprekende Testament. In zwaar gelezen staat. Verder: De Zwarte Madam (ed. 1959), De Stierentemmer (ed. 1956), De Dolle Musketiers (ed. 1955), De Tamtamklopper (ed. 1954), De Knokkersburcht (ed. 1954), De IJzeren Schelvis (ed. vl. 1963, nl. 1963), De Kleppende Klipper (ed. 1956), De Stemmenrover (ed. 1958).
A lot of 10 Suske & Wiske comics including a first edition of "Het Sprekende Testament". In heavily read condition. Also includes: "De Zwarte Madam" (ed. 1959), "De Stierentemmer" (ed. 1956), "De Dolle Musketiers" (ed. 1955), "De Tamtamklopper" (ed. 1954), "De Knokkersburcht" (ed. 1954), "De IJzeren Schelvis" (ed. Flemish 1963, Dutch 1963), "De Kleppende Klipper" (ed. 1956), "De Stemmenrover" (ed. 1958).No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#33Een lot van acht antieke lakzegels, bestaande uit metalen en houten handvatten, enkele met email- of bronsafwerking. Verschillende stijlen en periodes.
A lot of eight antique wax seals, consisting of metal and wooden handles, some with enamel or bronze finish. Various styles and periods.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#185Dertien verschillende bronzen penningen, twee zilveren, een koperen en één tinnen van de 19de en 20ste eeuw. Belgische, Chinese jaar van de tijger, Duitse, Engelse, Franse Charles de Gaulle van 15 gr., één Italiaanse ecu van 1992 van 50 gr. Een koperen met JFK en Nederlandse.
Fifteen different bronze medals, two in silver, and one in tin from the 19th and 20th century. Belgian, Chinese Year of the Tiger, German, English, French Charles de Gaulle weighing 15g, one Italian ECU from 1992 weighing 50g, and Dutch medals.No longer availableDim. Ø 7,5 cmEstimate: € 300 / 350


