Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een polychroom aardewerken wierrookbrander gedragen door drie staters. Breuk aan de bovenrand.
Een polychroom aardewerken wierrookbrander gedragen door drie staters. Breuk aan de bovenrand.

Een polychroom aardewerken wierrookbrander gedragen door drie staters. Breuk aan de bovenrand.

A polychrome earthenware incense burner carried by three satyrs. Break on the upper edge.
Online only
Dim. h 17,5 cm
SKU: 2901240014.
Auction day: 29 January 2024 22:00
Catalogue #14
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #218
    Capo di Monte

    Een lot van 4 Capodimonte beeldjes op een verguld voetje bestaande uit een jonge heer met fazant, een engeltje, ee, jongen met een gans en een meisje met bloemen. Hierbij toegevoegd een porseleinen kussentje met een geslepen kristallen bol. Kleine schade aan het beeldje met het bloemenmeisje.

    A set of 4 Capodimonte figurines on a gilded base, including a young man with a pheasant, an angel, a boy with a goose, and a girl with flowers. Also included is a porcelain cushion with a cut crystal ball. Small damage to the figurine of the flower girl.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 28 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #207

    Een lot luxe parfumstalen van verschillende merken waaronder: Armani, Davidoff, Joop, Leonard, Van Cleef & Arpels, Versace. e. a.

    A lot of luxury perfume samples from various brands including: Armani, Davidoff, Joop, Leonard, Van Cleef & Arpels, Versace, and others.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 25
  • #138

    Een art-deco dessertservies bestaande uit 40 stuks en gemerkt VW Czechoslovakia waarvan een theepot, een melk- en een suikerpot, een schaal, 12 dessertborden, 12 ondertassen en 12 tassen waarvan 3 met een haarlijnscheurtje. Hierbij gevoegd een verzilverde suikertang uit dezelfde periode.

    An Art Deco dessert set consisting of 40 items, marked VW Czechoslovakia, including a teapot, a milk and sugar pot, a bowl, 12 dessert plates, 12 saucers, and 12 cups, 3 of which have a hairline crack. Also included is a silver-plated sugar tong from the same period.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 22 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #71

    Een lot van 15 Chinese schaaltjes en kommetjes.

    A lot of 15 Chinese bowls and small dishes.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 13.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #101

    Een reeks van acht champagnecoupes van kleurloos kristal. Enkele kleine beschadigingen aan de randen.

    Une série de huit coupes à champagne en cristal incolore. Quelques petits dégâts au bords.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #114
    National Panasonic

    “Panapet”. Een vintage design radio. Onderaan gemerkt.

    "Panapet". A vintage design radio. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 11cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #32

    Een Kukhuri mes, made in India.

    A Kukhuri knife, made in India.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. l 53 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 15
  • #154

    Een lot van 41 strips van verscheidene uitvoerders en striphelden.

    lot of 41 comics from various performers and comic heroes.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #243

    Een paar sobere koperen kandelaars.

    A pair of modest copper candlesticks.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. H. 20 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 25
  • #8
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een kristallen vaas, Val Saint Lambert, kleurloos en roze in de massa, draagt een monogram en een kroon, meerdere kleine schilferschades.

    A crystal vase, Val Saint Lambert, colorless and pink in the mass, bears a monogram and a crown, multiple small chips.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 16.5 x Ø 12 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #175
    Jack Daniels

    “Jack Daniels No7 Guitar Case Edition”. Een Tennessee Whiskey, 700 ml, met gitaarkistje en bottle stopper.

    "Jack Daniels No7 Guitar Case Edition". A Tennessee Whiskey, 700 ml, with guitar case and bottle stopper.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 12,5 x 32cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #214

    Twee zeskantige schotels van wit metaal.

    Two hexagonal dishes of white metal.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 30 x 30 & 28 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Varia van 29 Januari 2024

Op Maandag 29 januari wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday January 29th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

29 January 2024 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 January 2024 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More