Other lots in this auction
-
#93
Een bronzen beeldje van een Aziatisch figuur met strohoed.
A bronze figurine of an Asian figure wearing a straw hat.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#22
Een 19e eeuws bord met een floraal decor en een veer, heeft een haarlijnscheur aan de rand.
A 19th-century plate with floral decoration and a feather, has a hairline crack on the edge.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#241
Een lot van 6 beeldjes in porselein en biscuit waaronder een koets, een rokende man op bot, een dame achter de piano, een jongen met een bootje, een bloemenmeisje en een Puti met manden en fluit.
No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 7.00 €Dim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#139
Een oud vliegenkastje achteraf in ecru geschilderd en goudbeschilderd beslag.
An old fly cabinet painted in ecru with gold-painted hardware.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 90 x 81 x 36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#38
Een bronzen beeldje van een moeder met kind, niet gesigneerd.
A bronze statue of a mother with child, unsigned.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 37.00 €Dim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#287Toon GielenPeriod: 1935 - 2018
“Clown”. Een plaasteren reliëf met goudkleurig patina. Op acht exemplaren.
"Clown". A plaster relief with gold-coloured patina. On eight copies.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 29 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#66
Een lot van 4 Afrikaanse houten beeldjes.
A lot of 4 African wooden figurines.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#62
Een lot van tafelkristal bestaande uit een karaf en 2 sets van 2 glazen waarvan 1 met minieme schade aan de rand.
A set of table crystal comprising a decanter and 2 sets of 2 glasses, one of which has minimal damage to the rim.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h 32.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#182
Een zwart olielampje van steengoed en een roos metalen mand.
A black earthenware oil lamp and a rose metal basket.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h: 9 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#189Willy Vandersteen
Een lot van 7 strips, Suske en Wiske, rode reeks.
A lot of 7 comic books, Suske en Wiske, red series.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#157Maria Innocentia Hummel
Een lotje van 2 Hummeltjes, nr 68, jongen met lammetje en nr 112/1, meisje op het hek waarvan het handvat van het mandje is afgebroken/ontbreekt.
A pair of Hummel figurines, lot number 68, boy with lamb and lot number 112/1, girl on fence with broken/missing handle of the basket.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. h 13,5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#78
Een art-deco tafellamp met een rood gepatineerde voet met een beer. 2 barstjes in de voet achter de beer.
An Art Deco table lamp with a red patinated base featuring a bear. 2 cracks on the base behind the bear.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. h 22 cm zonder kapEstimate: € 30 / 50