Similar lots by type
-
#43Een Art-Deco beeld, 2 herten op een marmeren voet, onleesbaar gesigneerd in het marmer.
An Art Deco sculpture, 2 deer on a marble base, illegibly signed in the marble.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 54 x 13 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#165Een Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas. Blauw-wit met landschap en figuren in het decor.
A Chinese porcelain lidded vase. Blue and white with landscape and figures in the design.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 46 x Ø25cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#86Een beeldje van een olifant uit meerkleurig glaspasta.
A figurine of an elephant made of multicolored glass paste.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20 x 15cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#132SpodeEen porseleinen beeldje. Verso gemerkt Chelsea Figures, Spode bone China.
A porcelain figurine. Marked Chelsea Figures, Spode bone China on the reverse.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#146Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met figuren en geometrische elementen in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain vase with figures and geometric elements in the decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32 x 14cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#28Een lot van 11 beeldjes van eendjes in diverse materialen, aarderk, porselein, kristal, metaal, etc. Toegevoegd 5 marmeren eieren.
A lot of 11 duck figurines in various materials, including clay, porcelain, crystal, metal, etc. Added 5 marble eggs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#42Capo di MonteEen lot van 3 Capo di Monte beelden in resin.
A lot of 3 Capo di Monte resin sculptures.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#129Maria Innocentia HummelEen Hummel tafellamp met een jongen op een hek vergezeld door een zingend vogeltje.
A Hummel table lamp featuring a boy on a fence accompanied by a singing bird.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#137DresdenEen Duits porseleinen bonbonière met florale elementen en vergulde details. Onderaan gemerkt.
A German porcelain bonbonniere with floral elements and gilded details. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20 x 12cmEstimate: € 30 / 60 -
#148Een Chinees porseleinen vaas, famille rose met figuren en florale details in het decor.
A Chinese porcelain vase, famille rose, with figures and floral details in the decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 20cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#139Een porseleinen dekselvaas. Deksel en vaas vermoedelijk verschillend.
A porcelain lidded vase. Lid and vase possibly different.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 33 x Ø16cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#182Een zwart olielampje van steengoed en een roos metalen mand.
A black earthenware oil lamp and a rose metal basket.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 9 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#74Een houten beeldje van een neushoorn.
A wooden statue of a rhinoceros.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 15 x l 26 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#174Armand MarseilleEen aardewerken poppenhoofd en kunststof lichaam met te monteren ledematen. Gemerkt en genummerd in de nek.
An earthenware doll head and plastic body with detachable limbs. Marked and numbered on the neck.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#40Een vintage aardewerken vaasje, onderaan genummerd.
A vintage earthenware vase, numbered at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#33Een schaakbord met 3 sets speelstukken.
A chessboard with 3 sets of playing pieces.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#41Capo di MonteEen set van 2 Capo di Monte beeldjes, opa en oma telkens met kind en hond, getekend Guiseppe Armani.
A set of 2 Capo di Monte figurines, grandfather and grandmother each with child and dog, signed Guiseppe Armani.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#131Een keramische schotel, blauw en goudverf, onderaan gesigneerd.
A ceramic dish, blue and gold paint, signed on the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 35 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#82C. Tharaud Limoges FranceEen lot van 2 Limoges stukken, bestaande uit een biscuit buste gemerkt C. Tharaud, van een jonge dame en een dekselpotje met vergulde details.
A lot of 2 Limoges pieces, consisting of a biscuit bust marked C. Tharaud, portraying a young lady, and a lidded pot with gilded details.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#89Een glazen stolp met een wassen mariabeeld.
A glass dome with a wax statue of Mary.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 33 x 28 x 18 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#72Een paar Chinees porseleinen vazen met organisch decor, op houten sokkel.
A pair of Chinese porcelain vases with organic decoration, on wooden base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31 x Ø17cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#159Een blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen cache-pot met floraal decor. Onderaan gebarsten.
A blue and white Chinese porcelain cache-pot with floral decoration. Cracked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38 x Ø30cmEstimate: € 30 / 60 -
#18Flora Plateel, GoudaEen Hollands Gouda handgeschildeed aardewerken vaasje. Onderaan gemerkt “Flora Plateel”, model 924.
A Dutch Gouda hand-painted earthenware vase. Marked "Flora Plateel" at the bottom, model 924.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 15cmEstimate: € 30 / 60 -
#47Een gesculpteerd houten beeld van 2 rokende jongeheren, schade aan een hand achteraan.
A sculpted wooden statue of 2 smoking gentlemen, with damage to one hand at the back.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 29 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10
Other lots in this auction
-
#48Val Saint LambertEen vintage kristallen Val Saint Lambert schaal, blauw in de massa gekleurd, onderaan gesigneerd.
A vintage crystal Val Saint Lambert bowl, blue in the mass colored, signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 5.5 x 21 x 21 cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#69Een lot polychroom porseleinen postuurtjes, waarvan Saffordshire enz... Romantisch paar met schade.
A lot of polychrome porcelain figurines, including Staffordshire, etc... Romantic couple with damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h - 22 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#39Een ivorine corpus op velour paneel.
An ivorine corpus on velvet panel.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 36 x 27cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#247TaschenEen lot van 8 Taschen kunstboeken, waaronder “Deus ex Machina” door Ralph Gibson, “Fotografie van de 20e eeuw” door Museum Ludwig Keulen, 4 serie Icons, Hieronymous Bosch en Carl Larsson.
A lot of 8 Taschen art books, including "Deus ex Machina" by Ralph Gibson, "Photography of the 20th Century" by Museum Ludwig Cologne, 4 series Icons, Hieronymus Bosch, and Carl Larsson.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#85Een Indisch houten gesculpteerde wanddecoratie. 5 figuren, waarvan 4 naakt.
An Indonesian wooden carved wall decoration. 5 figures, 4 of which are naked.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 15 / 30 -
#59Een lotje van glaswerk en een beschadigd vogeltje op amethist.
A glass lot and a damaged bird on amethyst.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 10 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#135Maria Innocentia HummelEen lot van 3 Hummeltjes. Lichte schilferschade en haarlijntje.
A lot of 3 Hummel figurines. Light flake damage and hairline crack.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#144Een Chinese porseleinen vaas, versierd met planten decor. Onderaan gemerkt, op houten staander.
A Chinese porcelain vase, decorated with plant decor. Marked at the bottom, on a wooden stand.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29 x 10 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#229Twee Afrikaanse houten beelden op stenen voetstuk.
Two African wooden statues on a stone pedestal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 85 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#87Een Spaans sierbord met het decor van een hertje, een kleine schade bovenaan.
A Spanish decorative plate with the decor of a deer, minor damage at the top.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#191Een gepolijste pijpenkop in imitatie van gevlekt mahoniehout.
A polished pipe bowl imitating mottled mahogany.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#151Een lot van 3 wit-blauw aardewerken tegels met divers decor.
A lot of 3 white-blue earthenware tiles with various decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 15 x 15cmEstimate: € 15 / 20





