Other lots in this auction
-
#231“Madonna die de slang verpletterd”. Een houten gesculpteerd beeld van een dame in gewaad met slang op houten sokkel.
Madonna Crushing the Serpent. A wooden sculpture of a lady in a robe with a snake on a wooden base.No longer availableDim. 61cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#233Een bronzen beeld van een aap , gemaakt om op de rand van de tafel of kast te zetten met de staart neerwaarts gericht.
A bronze statue of a monkey, made to sit on the edge of a table or cupboard with the tail pointing downwards.No longer availableDim. h 82 cmEstimate: € 1400 / 1800 -
#236Een set van twee identieke houten, 2 deurs vitrinekasten. Met uitgewerkt onderstel.
A set of two identical wooden, 2-door display cabinets. With elaborate chassis.No longer availableDim. 100 x 123 x 35cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#514Shogo Okamoto‘Aziatisch landschap bij herfst’, gemengde techniek, 3/15 rechtsonder buiten de plaat gesigneerd S. Okamoto.
'Asian landscape in autumn', mixed media, 3/15 signed S. Okamoto lower right outside the plate.No longer availableDim. h 36 x b 39 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#430Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met een solitair van +- 0,28 ct.
An 18 karat white gold ring set with a solitaire of +- 0.28 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,20 gEstimate: € 480 / 550 -
#686Frans Croes“Scarecrow” & “Hand met kind”. Een lot van 2 ingekleurde litho’s op papier, gesigneerd “Frans Croes”.
“Scarecrow” & “Hand with child”. A lot of 2 colored lithographs on paper, signed “Frans Croes”.No longer availableDim. 28 x 20cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#31Een lot van 5 stuks kwikglas, ook wel poor-mans silver genoemd. Bestaande uit een schaaltje en 4 kandelaars.
A lot of 5 pieces of mercury glass, also called poor-mans silver. Consisting of a dish and 4 candlesticks.No longer availableDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#211Internationale Camera ActiengesellschaftEen antieke slide projector type “Skioptikon” gemerkt ICA Dresden uit hout en metaal.
An antique slide projector type "Skioptikon" marked ICA Dresden, made of wood and metal.No longer availableDim. 57 x 90 x 34cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#568Een in arduin gesculpteerd beeld van een olifant.
A bluestone sculpture of an elephant.No longer availableDim. 46 x 55 x 27 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#229Een ovale spiegel met verguld kader en gesculpteerd ornament bovenaan.
An oval mirror with gilt frame and sculpted ornament at the top.No longer availableDim. 132cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#178DelheidEen zilveren dienblad met versiering op de rand en onderaan gemerkt D en 800.
A silver tray with decoration on the edge and marked D and 800 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 800‰ 1370g 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#409Een modernistisch schilderij, gemengde techniek, gedateerd 1972, onleesbaar gesigneerd.
A modernist painting, mixed media, dated 1972, illegibly signed.No longer availableDim. h 65 x b 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

