Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een polychroom porseleinen beeld van een springende poema.

Een polychroom porseleinen beeld van een springende poema.

A polychrome porcelain sculpture of a jumping puma.
Dim. l 53 cm, h 24 cm
SKU: 2706230283.
Auction day: 27 June 2023 19:00
Catalogue #283
Estimate: € 80 / 100
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #88

    Een set van 2 Wedgwood borden in het typische blauw en wit decor.

    A set of 2 Wedgwood plates in the typical blue and white decor.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 23 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 70
  • #314

    Een metalen luchter met 6 lichtpunten en versierd met glazen ornamenten.

    Metal chandelier with 6 lights and with glass ornaments.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 60cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #620
    André Idserda
    Period: Roeselare 1889-1979

    “Vissersboten voor de kust”. Olieverf op papier. Gesigneerd.

    “Fishing boats before the coast”. Oil on paper. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 69 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #442
    Takeuchi Seiho
    Period: 1864 - 1942

    “Wevend koppel.” Japanse houtblokdruk.

    “Weaving couple.” Japanese woodblock print.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #545

    Een eikenhouten secretaire met onderaan 2 laden.

    An oak secretaire with two drawers underneath the tilt top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 95 x 90 x 50cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #388
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een kristallen Val Saint Lambert vaas met groen in de massa.

    A crystal Val Saint Lambert vase with green in the mass.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x Ø20cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #3

    Een oud Belgisch zwaard. Bijgevoegd twee stijgbeugels.

    An old Belgian sword. Attached two stirrups.
    No longer available
    Dim. l: 100 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #638

    Een gesculpteerd houten beeldje van een Afrikaans masker.

    A wooden sculpted figurine of an African mask.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #650
    CFH 90 Made in Germany

    Een verzilverd metalen bestek met Lodwijk XV-motieven, bestaande uit 12 grote en 12 kleine messen, 12 vismessen, 11kleine en 12 grote vorken, 12 kleine en 12 grote lepels, 12 koffielepels, 12 dessertorkjes, voorsnij- en serveerbestek, een pollepel, sauslepel en een taartschep. We voegen er nog 12 kreeftenvorkjes van Gero bij. Gemerkt.

    Silver-plated metal cutlery with Louis XV motifs, consisting of 12 large and 12 small knives, 12 fish knives, 11 small and 12 large forks, 12 small and 12 large spoons, 12 coffee spoons, 12 dessert spoons, cutting and serving cutlery, a ladle, sauce ladle and a cake server. We add 12 lobster forks from Gero. Marked.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #43
    Nathan

    Een beige lederen handtas, gemerkt N.

    A beige leather handbag, gemerkt N.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 25 x b 37 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #504

    ‘Zeehaven met zonnenklopster’, aquarel en potlood, een modernistisch werk met zicht op de haven rechtsonder gesigneerd R. Janssens.

    'Seaport with sunbeater', watercolor and pencil, a modernist work with a view of the harbor signed R. Janssens lower right.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 51 x b 72 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #324

    “Oriëntaals straatzicht.” Olieverf op paneel. Beschadigd paneel, gebogen.

    “Oriental street view.” Oil paint on panel. Damaged panel, bent.
    No longer available
    Dim. 102 x 126 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 27 & 28 juni 2023

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 23 & zat. 24 juni van 10.00u tot 17.00u.

27 June 2023 19:00
28 June 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 27 June 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More