Other lots in this auction
-
#25TATRAPeriod: 1960Een lot van 4 vintage houten mid-century design stoelen met gestoffeerde zitting, in Expo’58 stijl door TATRA. Gebruikssporen.
A lot of 4 vintage wooden mid-century design chairs with upholstered seat, in Expo'58 style by TATRA. Signs of use.No longer availableDim. 79 x 45 x 49cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#316Een set van 9 stoelen naar Marcel Breuer in 2 verschillende uitvoeringen waarvan 1 stoel met beschadigd vlechtwerk.
A set of 9 chairs after Marcel Breuer in 2 different versions, 1 of which has damaged cannage.No longer availableDim. 84 x 47 x 43 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#529Een bolvormige hanglantaarn met messing gesculpteerd frame.
A spherical hanging lantern with brass sculpted frame.No longer availableDim. 55 x 40cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#671Sawyer’s Viewmaster, OregonEen viewmaster in bakeliet. Medio 1950 met originele doos en 23 schijven met zichten in de USA.
A view-master in Bakelite. Mid 1950 with original box and 23 discs with views in the USA.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#219Wiskemann, BruxellesEen vierdelig koffie- en theestel op dienblad. Gemerkt. We voegen er een peper- en een zoutvaatje aan toe.
A four-piece coffee and tea set on a tray. Marked. We add a salt and pepper shaker to it.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#457Een paar Chinees porseleinen vierkante vazen met verschillende figuren in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of Chinese porcelain square vases with various figures in the decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 42 x 17 x 17cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#460Een 18 K witgouden armband bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,27 ct. en robijnen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 4,50 ct.
An 18 kt white gold bracelet set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.27 ct. and rubies with a combined weight of +- 4.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 21,45 gEstimate: € 1600 / 1800 -
#692Een lot van drie verschillende borden van Chinees porselein met veelkleurige decors. XXe eeuw, allemaal gemerkt aan de onderkant.
A lot of three different Chinese porcelain plates with multi-coloured decors. XXth century, all marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Ø: 20,5 - 25,5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#194J. Brouwers“Bloemenstilleven met vazen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Flower still life with vases". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 52 x 37 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#271Christofle, ParisEen set tafellakens en servetten in doos, gemerkt “Christofle”.
A set of tablecloths and napkins in a box, marked "Christofle".No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#642Een Afrikaans gesculpteerd houten beeld van een olifant.
An African carved wooden statue of an elephant.No longer availableDim. 45 x 82 x 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#496BeloutchEen Iraans handgeknoopt tapijt, genummerd 60860.
An Iranian hand-knotted carpet, numbered 60860.No longer availableDim. 192 x 74cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

