Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een polychroom porseleinen beeld van een springende poema.

Een polychroom porseleinen beeld van een springende poema.

A polychrome porcelain sculpture of a jumping puma.
Dim. l 53 cm, h 24 cm
SKU: 2706230283.
Auction day: 27 June 2023 19:00
Catalogue #283
Estimate: € 80 / 100
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #25
    TATRA
    Period: 1960

    Een lot van 4 vintage houten mid-century design stoelen met gestoffeerde zitting, in Expo’58 stijl door TATRA. Gebruikssporen.

    A lot of 4 vintage wooden mid-century design chairs with upholstered seat, in Expo'58 style by TATRA. Signs of use.
    No longer available
    Dim. 79 x 45 x 49cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #316

    Een set van 9 stoelen naar Marcel Breuer in 2 verschillende uitvoeringen waarvan 1 stoel met beschadigd vlechtwerk.

    A set of 9 chairs after Marcel Breuer in 2 different versions, 1 of which has damaged cannage.
    No longer available
    Dim. 84 x 47 x 43 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #529

    Een bolvormige hanglantaarn met messing gesculpteerd frame.

    A spherical hanging lantern with brass sculpted frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 55 x 40cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #671
    Sawyer’s Viewmaster, Oregon

    Een viewmaster in bakeliet. Medio 1950 met originele doos en 23 schijven met zichten in de USA.

    A view-master in Bakelite. Mid 1950 with original box and 23 discs with views in the USA.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #219
    Wiskemann, Bruxelles

    Een vierdelig koffie- en theestel op dienblad. Gemerkt. We voegen er een peper- en een zoutvaatje aan toe.

    A four-piece coffee and tea set on a tray. Marked. We add a salt and pepper shaker to it.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #457

    Een paar Chinees porseleinen vierkante vazen met verschillende figuren in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain square vases with various figures in the decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42 x 17 x 17cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #460

    Een 18 K witgouden armband bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,27 ct. en robijnen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 4,50 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold bracelet set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.27 ct. and rubies with a combined weight of +- 4.50 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21,45 g
    Estimate: € 1600 / 1800
  • #692

    Een lot van drie verschillende borden van Chinees porselein met veelkleurige decors. XXe eeuw, allemaal gemerkt aan de onderkant.

    A lot of three different Chinese porcelain plates with multi-coloured decors. XXth century, all marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø: 20,5 - 25,5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #194
    J. Brouwers

    “Bloemenstilleven met vazen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Flower still life with vases". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #271
    Christofle, Paris

    Een set tafellakens en servetten in doos, gemerkt “Christofle”.

    A set of tablecloths and napkins in a box, marked "Christofle".
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #642

    Een Afrikaans gesculpteerd houten beeld van een olifant.

    An African carved wooden statue of an elephant.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 82 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #496
    Beloutch

    Een Iraans handgeknoopt tapijt, genummerd 60860.

    An Iranian hand-knotted carpet, numbered 60860.
    No longer available
    Dim. 192 x 74cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 27 & 28 juni 2023

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 23 & zat. 24 juni van 10.00u tot 17.00u.

27 June 2023 19:00
28 June 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 27 June 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More