Other lots in this auction
-
#105“Oeuvres complètes de Buffon avec les Supplémens”. In-8° 9 Volumes. Ed. Duménil, Paris 1835, Typographie Firmin Didot Frères. Accompagnées de 700 vignettes gravées sur acier, représentant au moins 900 animaux (niet gekleurd).
“Oeuvres complètes de Buffon avec les Supplémens”. In-8° 9 Volumes. Ed. Duménil, Paris 1835, Typographie Firmin Didot Frères. “Accompagnées de 700 vignettes gravées sur acier, représentant au moins 900 animaux” (not coloured).No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#517Een Perzische Kulah Khud helm met een gedamasceerd en geciseleerd decor versierd. Boven op de bolle helm een vierhoekige punt en twee aigrettehouders en achteraan een maliënlap. XIXde eeuw.
A Persian Kulah Khud helmet decorated with a damask and chiselled decoration. On top of the convex helmet a quadrangular point and two aigrette holders and a chain mail at the back. XIXth century.No longer availableDim. h: 26 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#13MakkumEen aardewerken sierbord met bloementafereel, achteraan gemerkt “Makkum”.
A earthenware decorative plate with a floral scene, marked "Makkum" on the back.No longer availableDim. Ø35cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#360DKNYEen roestvrij stalen dameshorloge bezet met fantasiestenen. In originele doos.
A stainless steel ladies watch set with fantasy stones. In original box.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#591Een Chinese celadon stijl schotel.
A Chinese celadon style dish.No longer availableDim. Ø 29 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#592BeloutchEen Iraans handgeknoopt tapijt, genummerd 56437. Met certificaat.
An Iranian hand-knotted carpet, numbered 56437. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 192 x 104cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#268Val Saint LambertEen kristallen Val Saint Lambert tafellamp, onderaan gemerkt en met label.
A crystal Val Saint Lambert table lamp, marked at the bottom and with a label.No longer availableDim. 55 x Ø13cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#486KlardashtEen Iraans handgeknoopt tapijt, genummerd 60872.
An Iranian hand-knotted carpet, numbered 60872.No longer availableDim. 198 x 78Estimate: € 50 / 70 -
#138DelvauxEen bruin lederen handtas met lange draagriem danig crossover te dragen, gemerkt Delvaux, model “Louise Baudrier”.
A brown leather handbag with a long strap that can be worn crossover, marked Delvaux, model "Louise Baudrier".No longer availableDim. 26 x 20 cmEstimate: € 450 / 500 -
#378Val Saint LambertEen kristallen Val Saint Lambert vaas met rood in de massa.
A crystal Val Saint Lambert vase with red in the mass.No longer availableDim. 19 x Ø18cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#362Een zilveren zakhorloge ‘Chemin de fer’ aan een staander. De horloge werkt niet en heefl schade aan de wijzerplaat.
A silver pocket watch 'Chemin de fer' on a stand. The watch does not work and has damage to the dial.No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#162Dresden All White HutchenreuterEen 128-delig wit porseleinen servies van Hutschenreuther, model Dresden All White. Bestaande uit: 30 platte borden (1 beschadigd), 29 soepborden, 14 dessertbordjes, 1 ovalen schaal, 1 botervlootje, 3 sauskommen, 3 melkkannetjes, 3 suikerpotjes (1 zonder deksel), 2 koffiepotten, 14 ondertassen, 26 tassen, 2 terrines (waarvan 1 met gelijmde dop).
A 128 piece white porcelain dinner service comprising of 30 flat plates (1 damaged), 29 soup plates, 14 dessert plates, 1 oval dish, 1 butter cup, 3 sauce boats, 3 milk jars, 3 sugar bowls (1 without lid), 2 coffee pots, 14 saucers, 26 cups, 2 terrines (of which 1 with glued handle).No longer availableEstimate: € 250 / 350

