Other lots in this auction
-
#610Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met kleine diamantjes en een ovale saffier van +- 0,40 ct.
An 18 ct white gold ring set with small diamonds and an oval sapphire of ca 0,40 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,52 gEstimate: € 180 / 250 -
#319Een rustiek eikenhouten bijzetstoeltje met gedraaide poten en dwarsverbinding. XVIIIde eeuw.
A rustic side chair with turned legs with cross connection. XVIIIth century.No longer availableDim. H.86 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#480Een bruidsgordel met een Arabische zilverkeur op de gesp.
A bridal belt with an Arabic silver hallmark on the buckle.No longer availableDim. 367 gEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#111Jef Lambeaux“Vlaamse boerin.” Bronzen beeld, gesigneerd.
"Flemish farmer's wife." Bronze statue, signed.No longer availableDim. h 66 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1000 -
#380Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met een solitair van +- 0,24 ct.
An 18 carat white gold ring set with a solitaire of +- 0.24 ct.No longer availableDim. 3 gEstimate: € 330 / 380 -
#227“Lezende dame op balustrade.” Art Deco groep van zamak en marmer met ivorine. Schouderstuk losjes.
“Reading lady on balustrade.” Art Deco group of zamac and marble with ivorine. Shoulder piece loose.No longer availableDim. 27,5 x 49 x 14 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#572BeloutchEen Iraans handgeknoopt tapijt, genummerd 54501. Met certificaat.
An Iranian hand knotted rug, With certificat numbered 54501.No longer availableDim. 213 x 92cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#650CFH 90 Made in GermanyEen verzilverd metalen bestek met Lodwijk XV-motieven, bestaande uit 12 grote en 12 kleine messen, 12 vismessen, 11kleine en 12 grote vorken, 12 kleine en 12 grote lepels, 12 koffielepels, 12 dessertorkjes, voorsnij- en serveerbestek, een pollepel, sauslepel en een taartschep. We voegen er nog 12 kreeftenvorkjes van Gero bij. Gemerkt.
Silver-plated metal cutlery with Louis XV motifs, consisting of 12 large and 12 small knives, 12 fish knives, 11 small and 12 large forks, 12 small and 12 large spoons, 12 coffee spoons, 12 dessert spoons, cutting and serving cutlery, a ladle, sauce ladle and a cake server. We add 12 lobster forks from Gero. Marked.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#39S. Fonseca“Dame met zwarte avondjurk.” Gravure, buiten de plaat gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1923.
“Lady with black evening dress.” Engraving, signed outside the plate. Dated 1923.No longer availableDim. 43 x 32 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#699LombardEen lot van 12 Ric Hochet hardcover strips.
Lot of 12 albums “Ric Hochet”. Hard Cover.No longer availableEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#624Een eikenhouten theetafel met ovaal blad. Op wieltjes en uitschuifbaar.
An oak tea table with oval top. On wheels and extendable.No longer availableDim. 74 x 125 x 115cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#335Een paar vaasjes van Booms glas met handgeschilderd rozendecor.
A pair of Booms glass vases with hand-painted rose decor.No longer availableDim. h: 24 cmEstimate: € 35 / 50

