Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een polychroom porseleinen beeld van een springende poema.

Een polychroom porseleinen beeld van een springende poema.

A polychrome porcelain sculpture of a jumping puma.
Dim. l 53 cm, h 24 cm
SKU: 2706230283.
Auction day: 27 June 2023 19:00
Catalogue #283
Estimate: € 80 / 100
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #643
    Märklin

    Een startersset van Märklin, Western Germany, nr 3100, compleet in originele doos.

    A starter set by Märklin, Western Germany, no. 3100, complete in original box.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #7
    Karlsbader

    Een porselein schaal met verguld detail en romantisch tafereel in het decor. Aan de achterzijde gemerkt.

    A porcelain bowl with gilded detail and a romantic scene in the decor. Marked on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 8 x 27cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #95
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een set van 6 gekleurde geslepen kristallen glazen, en een bijbehorende karaf.

    Set of six cut crystal glasses and matching decanter.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 40 en 18 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #53
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een kristallen Val Saint Lambert vaas groen gekleurd in de massa.

    A crystal Val Saint Lambert vase coloured green in the mass.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x Ø12cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 100
  • #144

    Een grote geslepen spiegel met vergulde kader en kuif.

    A large cut mirror with gilded frame and crest.
    No longer available
    Dim. 170 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 240 / 300
  • #195
    Dingens Barometers

    Een contrabarometer, gemerkt Dingens Barometers. Genummerd K106CHR.

    A contrabarometer, marked Dingens Barometers. Numbered K106CHR.
    No longer available
    Dim. 93cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #127

    Een zamakken schouwpendule in barokke stijl, versierd met gegraveerde arduinen plaquettes en bovenaan getooid met twee dobbelende soldaten.

    A mantle clock in baroque style, decorated with engraved bluestone plaques and surmounted with two soldiers playing dice.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 57 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #434
    julio Ojea

    “Transmigrazione.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Transmigration." Oil paint on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #202

    Een luchter met albasten coupe en zeven lichtpunten.

    Chandelier with alabaster coupe and seven lights.
    No longer available
    Dim. +- h 90 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #124
    Jean Colin
    Period: 1881 - 1961

    “Portret van een dame”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd “Jean Colin”. Bijvoegd kunstboek “Belgian Impressionism, a tribute to Jean Colin - the hidden masterpiece”.

    "Portrait of a Lady". A painting, oil on canvas, signed on the bottom "Jean Colin". Attached art book “Belgian Impressionism, a tribute to Jean Colin - the hidden masterpiece”.
    No longer available
    Dim. 53 x 38cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #325

    Een gevarieerd lot stripalbums met Kuifje (9 albums), Bollie en Billie, Bessy, Lucky Luke, Piet Pienter en Bert Bibber, Jommeke e.a.

    A lot of comic albums with Kuifje (9 albums), Bollie & Billie, Bessy, Lucky Luke, Piet Pienter & Bert Bibber, Jommeke among others.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #292

    Een wit marmeren schouwpendule. Slinger en sleutel manco.

    A white marble mantel clock. Pendulum and key missing.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 40 x 11 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 27 & 28 juni 2023

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 23 & zat. 24 juni van 10.00u tot 17.00u.

27 June 2023 19:00
28 June 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 27 June 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More