Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een polychroom porseleinen beeld van een springende poema.

Een polychroom porseleinen beeld van een springende poema.

A polychrome porcelain sculpture of a jumping puma.
Dim. l 53 cm, h 24 cm
SKU: 2706230283.
Auction day: 27 June 2023 19:00
Catalogue #283
Estimate: € 80 / 100
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #4
    H. Bettens

    “Staand naakt”. Een tekening, houtskool op papier. Gesigneerd onderaan.

    "Standing naked". A drawing, charcoal on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #398

    Een glazen hoofd van rock legende Elvis Presley.

    A glass head of rock legend Elvis Presley.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 30 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #685
    Jean Ceelen

    “De film van mijn jeugd”. Een schilderij, mixed media op paneel. Gesigneerd onderaan “Jean Ceelen”, 1984.

    “The movie of my youth”. A painting, mixed media on panel. Signed on the bottom "Jean Ceelen", 1984.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #487
    Koen Vanderstukken

    Een set van 2 bolle glazen vazen door Belgisch glaskunstenaar Koen Vanderstukken, onderaan gesigneerd.

    A set of 2 convex glass vases by Belgian glass artist Koen Vanderstuks, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 17 x Ø 20 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #677

    Een Art-Deco stijl messing wandkapstok met 8 haken en een hoedenrek.

    An Art-Deco style brass wall coat rack with 8 hooks and a hat shelf.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x 22 x 109 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #514
    Shogo Okamoto

    ‘Aziatisch landschap bij herfst’, gemengde techniek, 3/15 rechtsonder buiten de plaat gesigneerd S. Okamoto.

    'Asian landscape in autumn', mixed media, 3/15 signed S. Okamoto lower right outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 36 x b 39 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #41

    Een bord van meerkleurig porselein, gedecoreerd met een wapenschild en bloemen. In de geest van Edmé Samson. XIX eeuw.

    A plate of multi-coloured porcelain, decorated with a coat of arms and flowers. In the spirit of Edmé Samson. XIX century.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 23 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #314

    Een metalen luchter met 6 lichtpunten en versierd met glazen ornamenten.

    Metal chandelier with 6 lights and with glass ornaments.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 60cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #188

    Een polychroom houten gesculpteerd hobbelpaard.

    A polychrome wood sculpted rocking horse.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78 x 124cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #63

    “Moeder Gods van Vladimir”. Een icoon op houten paneel met vergulde achtergrond. Met certificaatsticker op achterzijde.

    “Mother of God Vladimirskaya”. An icon on wooden panel with gilded background. With certificate sticker on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 30cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #681

    Een verzilverde kerkkandelaar .

    Church candlestick, silver plated.
    No longer available
    Dim. 110 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #683

    Een collectie parfumflesjes.

    A collection of perfume bottles.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 27 & 28 juni 2023

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 23 & zat. 24 juni van 10.00u tot 17.00u.

27 June 2023 19:00
28 June 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 27 June 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More