#457Een paar Chinees porseleinen vierkante vazen met verschillende figuren in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of Chinese porcelain square vases with various figures in the decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 42 x 17 x 17cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
“Young peasant girl.” An image of sculpted pottery. Marked with the pink triangle.No longer availableDim. h 79,5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#88Een set van 2 Wedgwood borden in het typische blauw en wit decor.
A set of 2 Wedgwood plates in the typical blue and white decor.No longer availableDim. Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 60 / 70 -
#578Een grote Japans porseleinen Satsuma vaas met diverse personages in het decor.
A large Japanese porcelain Satsuma vase with various characters in the decor.No longer availableDim. 81 x 30cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#176Een houten Art Deco stijl buffetkast. Lichte sporen van slijtage, sleutel linkerkast ontbreekt.
A wooden Art Deco style sideboard. Light traces of wear, key left cabinet is missing.No longer availableDim. 93 x 145 x 45cmEstimate: € 180 / 250 -
#66Een eikenhouten, fraai gesculpteerd Chippendale armstoel met gestoffeerde zitting. 4 leeuwenkoppen en klauwpoten, waarvan 2 op wieltjes. Medio 1800.
An oak wood, beautifully sculpted Chippendale armchair with upholstered seat. 4 lion heads and claw feet, 2 of which are on wheels. Mid 1800s.No longer availableDim. 98 x 66 x 76cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#428Een Val Saint Lambert kristallen drie-armige kandelaar met rood in de massa, met label en onderaan gesigneerd.
A Val Saint Lambert crystal three-armed candlestick with red in the mass, labeled and signed on the bottom.No longer availableDim. 17 x 23cmEstimate: € 125 / 175 -
#177Een 19de eeuwse aardewerken vaas met handgeschilderd romantisch decor. Slijtage en schade onderaan. Minieme verfschade en oude herstellingen.
A contrabarometer on a brown mahogany panel. By Dingens Barometers, made in Belgium.No longer availableDim. 105cmEstimate: € 200 / 300