Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een polychroom porseleinen beeld van een springende poema.

Een polychroom porseleinen beeld van een springende poema.

A polychrome porcelain sculpture of a jumping puma.
Dim. l 53 cm, h 24 cm
SKU: 2706230283.
Auction day: 27 June 2023 19:00
Catalogue #283
Estimate: € 80 / 100
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #309

    “Het geluk komt morgen”. Een vintage filmposter.

    “Het geluk komt morgen”. Vintage film poster.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 30 / 35
  • #508

    Een Chinees juwelenkistje met bijbehorend slot.

    A Chinese jewellery box with matching lock.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 22 cm
    Estimate: € 130 / 160
  • #409

    Een modernistisch schilderij, gemengde techniek, gedateerd 1972, onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    A modernist painting, mixed media, dated 1972, illegibly signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 65 x b 50 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #573
    Bembe

    Een gesculpteerd houten Afrikaans masker met polychrome toetsen. Bembe, DRC.

    A wood-sculpted African mask with polychrome touches. Bembe, DRC.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #198

    Een driedelige schouwpendule in zamak versierd met allegorische voorstellingen op de oogst. Compleet met sleutel.

    A three-part mantel clock in zamak decorated with allegorical representations of the harvest. Complete with key.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 53 cm - 43 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #403

    Een Aziatisch bronzen beeldje.

    An asiatic bronze figure.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 23 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #296

    Een mahoniehouten secretaire met klapdeur en 3 laden.

    A mahogany secretaire with folding door and 3 drawers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 96 x 75 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #14
    A. Servaes

    “Jezus aan het Kruis”. Een zilverprint op papier, gesigneerd in de plaat.

    “Jesus on the Cross”. A silver print on paper, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 x 16 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 25
  • #92

    “Jager met hond”. Een porseleinen ovale plaquette met vilten bekleding en vergulde lijst. Frankrijk anno 1900.

    "Hunter with dog". A porcelain oval plaque with felt lining and gilded frame. France anno 1900.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #190

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,65 ct.

    An 18 karat white gold ring set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 0.65 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,03 g
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #419
    Keno Tadamasa

    Een Japanse houtsnede van een Kabuki acteur. Gepubliceerd door Shokokusha. Gedateerd 1950.

    A Japanese woodblock print of a Kabuki actor. Published by Shokokusha. Dated 1950.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36,5 x 25 cm
  • #61

    Een dienblad met verzilverd koffie- en theestel met enkele keuren waaronder ‘25’.

    A tray with a silver-plated coffee and tea set with several hallmarks, including '25'.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 23 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 27 & 28 juni 2023

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 23 & zat. 24 juni van 10.00u tot 17.00u.

27 June 2023 19:00
28 June 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 27 June 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More