Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een polychroom porseleinen beeld van een springende poema.

Een polychroom porseleinen beeld van een springende poema.

A polychrome porcelain sculpture of a jumping puma.
Dim. l 53 cm, h 24 cm
SKU: 2706230283.
Auction day: 27 June 2023 19:00
Catalogue #283
Estimate: € 80 / 100
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #231

    “Madonna die de slang verpletterd”. Een houten gesculpteerd beeld van een dame in gewaad met slang op houten sokkel.

    Madonna Crushing the Serpent. A wooden sculpture of a lady in a robe with a snake on a wooden base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 61cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #233

    Een bronzen beeld van een aap , gemaakt om op de rand van de tafel of kast te zetten met de staart neerwaarts gericht.

    A bronze statue of a monkey, made to sit on the edge of a table or cupboard with the tail pointing downwards.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 82 cm
    Estimate: € 1400 / 1800
  • #236

    Een set van twee identieke houten, 2 deurs vitrinekasten. Met uitgewerkt onderstel.

    A set of two identical wooden, 2-door display cabinets. With elaborate chassis.
    No longer available
    Dim. 100 x 123 x 35cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #514
    Shogo Okamoto

    ‘Aziatisch landschap bij herfst’, gemengde techniek, 3/15 rechtsonder buiten de plaat gesigneerd S. Okamoto.

    'Asian landscape in autumn', mixed media, 3/15 signed S. Okamoto lower right outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 36 x b 39 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #430

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met een solitair van +- 0,28 ct.

    An 18 karat white gold ring set with a solitaire of +- 0.28 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,20 g
    Estimate: € 480 / 550
  • #686
    Frans Croes

    “Scarecrow” & “Hand met kind”. Een lot van 2 ingekleurde litho’s op papier, gesigneerd “Frans Croes”.

    “Scarecrow” & “Hand with child”. A lot of 2 colored lithographs on paper, signed “Frans Croes”.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 20cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #31

    Een lot van 5 stuks kwikglas, ook wel poor-mans silver genoemd. Bestaande uit een schaaltje en 4 kandelaars.

    A lot of 5 pieces of mercury glass, also called poor-mans silver. Consisting of a dish and 4 candlesticks.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 28 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #211
    Internationale Camera Actiengesellschaft

    Een antieke slide projector type “Skioptikon” gemerkt ICA Dresden uit hout en metaal.

    An antique slide projector type "Skioptikon" marked ICA Dresden, made of wood and metal.
    No longer available
    Dim. 57 x 90 x 34cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #568

    Een in arduin gesculpteerd beeld van een olifant.

    A bluestone sculpture of an elephant.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x 55 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #229

    Een ovale spiegel met verguld kader en gesculpteerd ornament bovenaan.

    An oval mirror with gilt frame and sculpted ornament at the top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 132cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #178
    Delheid

    Een zilveren dienblad met versiering op de rand en onderaan gemerkt D en 800.

    A silver tray with decoration on the edge and marked D and 800 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 800‰ 1370g 40 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #409

    Een modernistisch schilderij, gemengde techniek, gedateerd 1972, onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    A modernist painting, mixed media, dated 1972, illegibly signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 65 x b 50 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 27 & 28 juni 2023

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 23 & zat. 24 juni van 10.00u tot 17.00u.

27 June 2023 19:00
28 June 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 27 June 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More