Other lots in this auction
-
#182Een vierzijdig bronzen lantaarn met geslepen glas.
A four sided bronze lantern with cut glass.No longer availableDim. 90 x 42 cmEstimate: € 675 / 725 -
#437Een 6 hoekig Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas, meerkleurig met landschap en diverse kleuren in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt, op houten sokkel.
A 6-sided Chinese porcelain vase with lid, multi-coloured with a landscape and various colours in the decor. Marked at the bottom, on a wooden base.No longer availableDim. h: 36 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#517Een Perzische Kulah Khud helm met een gedamasceerd en geciseleerd decor versierd. Boven op de bolle helm een vierhoekige punt en twee aigrettehouders en achteraan een maliënlap. XIXde eeuw.
A Persian Kulah Khud helmet decorated with a damask and chiselled decoration. On top of the convex helmet a quadrangular point and two aigrette holders and a chain mail at the back. XIXth century.No longer availableDim. h: 26 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#476BeloutchEen Iraans handgeknoopt tapijt, genummerd 56380.
An Iranian hand-knotted carpet, numbered 56380.No longer availableDim. 183 x 94cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#684Rudi PillenPeriod: 1931 - 2014Een lot van 3 houtskool tekeningen op papier. Gesigneerd “Rudi Pillen”.
Three charcoal drawings on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 39 x 30cmEstimate: € 75 / 150 -
#478Een lampenvoet van geaderd rood marmer met lampenkap.
A lamp base of veined red marble with lampshade.No longer availableDim. h: 74 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#244Monelli“De druivenplukkers.” Aardewerken sculptuur. Gesigneerd Tiziano Galli.
“The grape pickers”. Earthenware figure. Signed Tiziano Galli.No longer availableDim. h 34 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#132Georges Teugels“Portret van vader Teugels”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd “Georges Teugels”. Verso gedateerd 1974.
“Portrait of father Teugels”. A painting, oil on canvas, signed "Georges Teugels". Verso dated 1974.No longer availableDim. 39 x 33cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#76Een set van 2 vergulde ovalen bijzettafeltjes met marmeren blad, waarvan 1 met grote barst, vlechtwerk onderaan.
A set of 2 gilded oval side tables with marble tops, 1 of which has a large crack, and cannage at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 76 x 60 x 45 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#334Een hanglamp met 2 lichtpunten en glazen lampenkap, hedendaagse uitvoering naar industrieel ontwerp. Gemerkt Ikea.
A hanging lamp with 2 light points and a glass lampshade, contemporary version with an industrial design. Marked Ikea.No longer availableDim. 80 x 75 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#406Een handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt.
A hand-knotted Persian rug.No longer availableDim. 290 x 160cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#529Een bolvormige hanglantaarn met messing gesculpteerd frame.
A spherical hanging lantern with brass sculpted frame.No longer availableDim. 55 x 40cmEstimate: € 400 / 500

