Similar lots by type
-
#114Capo di MonteEen lot van 13 stuks divers porselein, biscuit en kunststof beeldjes van Capo Di Monte.
A lot of 13 pieces of various porcelain, biscuit, and plastic figurines from Capo Di Monte.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#80Een lot van 6 Koreaans aardewerken theekopjes.
A lot of 6 Korean earthenware tea cups.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#94Een lot varia brocante. Beeldjes, biscuit, tin, verzilverd, tasje, etc. Circa 33 stuks. twee artikelen zijn kapot
A lot of various bric-a-brac. Figurines, bisque, tin, silver-plated, bag, etc. Approximately 33 pieces. Two items are broken.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#232Een cache-pot met schaal met oosterse decoraties.
A cache-pot with bowl with oriental decorations.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 19.5 x Ø 25.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#262Een Chinees porseleinen vaasje met vlinders en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain vase with butterflies and floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 19 x 19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#202Een paar Chinees porseleinen vaasjes met vogel en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of Chinese porcelain vases with bird and floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 19,5 x Ø 11 cmEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#97Een lot van zeven vergulde schapulieren een klein kristallen kruisje en drie verschillende bronzen kruisjes.
Lot de sept scapulaires dorés, une petite croix en cristal et trois croix en bronze différentes.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#34Een lot van 4 porseleinen beeldjes, 2 koppeltjes, waarvan een man met gelijmd hoofd en andere schade.
A lot of 4 porcelain figurines, 2 couples, one man with glued head and other damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#263Société Céramique Maestricht“Fuite en Égypte”. Een porseleinen sierbord. Verso gemerkt.
"Flight into Egypt". A porcelain decorative plate. Marked on the back.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#269Een vintage aardewerken crucifix in Perignem stijl.
A vintage terracotta crucifix in the style of Perignem.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#38Een lot van 2 Chinees porseleinen vazen met meerkleurig divers decor, waarvan 1 onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 2 Chinese porcelain vases with multicolored various decorations, one of which is marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38 & 36 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#275Een Chinees porseleinen gemberpot met floraal decor.
A Chinese porcelain ginger jar with floral decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#231Een koffie-en theeset, bestaande uit een koffiekan gemerkt Hutschenreuter, een theekan gemerkt Regout & Co., een melkkannetje en een suikerpot
A coffee and tea set, consisting of a coffee pot marked Hutschenreuter, a teapot marked Regout & Co., a creamer, and a sugar bowl.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20 & 18 & 8 & 9 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#279Een lot van 2 Chinees porseleinen vaasjes. 1 met floraal decor en 1 met personage. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 2 Chinese porcelain vases. 1 with floral decoration and 1 with a figure. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 22,5 & 19,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#209Capo di Monte“Zwerver met hond”, een gepolychromeerd porseleinen beeld gemerkt met de gekroonde N van Capo Di Monte.
"Tramp with dog", a polychrome porcelain statue marked with the crowned N of Capo Di Monte.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26 x 20 x 20 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#264ImariEen lot van een Imari porseleinen kom en sierbord.
A lot of an Imari porcelain bowl and decorative plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 11,5 x Ø 28 & Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#278Een Chinees porseleinen zeshoekige vaas met vlinders en floraal decor.
A Chinese porcelain hexagonal vase with butterfly and floral decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29,5 x 18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#261Een lot van 3 sierborden in porselein gemerkt Copenhagen.
A lot of 3 decorative plates in porcelain marked Copenhagen.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#79Een lot vintage kinderservies bestaande uit 2 warmhoudbordjes, 4 bordjes en een tas. Arzberg, Limoges en Benraad.
A lot of vintage children's tableware consisting of 2 warming plates, 4 plates, and a cup. Arzberg, Limoges, and Benraad.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 20.5 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#20Een lot van 4 porseleinen beeldengroepen van koetsen en bijhorende figuren. De grootste met schade aan een paard.
A lot of 4 porcelain figurine groups of coaches and accompanying figures. The largest one has damage to a horse.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 16 x l 36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#222Een lot van 5 oud porseleinen beeldjes waarvan de 2 middenformaatjes gebroken/gelijmd.
A lot of 5 old porcelain figurines, with the 2 medium-sized ones broken and glued.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#234KarlsbaderEen set van een ronde en een rechthoekige porseleinen schaal met vergulde decoraties, Karlsbader gemerkt.
A set of a round and a rectangular porcelain bowl with gilded decorations, marked Karlsbader.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#215Maastricht.Een antieke cache-pot op losse voet, P. Regout & Co - Maastricht.
An antique cache-pot on a separate base, P. Regout & Co - Maastricht.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 31 x Ø 29 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#207RosenthalEen porseleinen beeldje van een eendje. Onderaan gemerkt.
A porcelain figurine of a duckling. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 6,5 x 11 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40
Other lots in this auction
-
#157Een carnet de bal uit ivorine.
A dance card made of ivorine.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 7 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#112“Sint Hiloniuskerk”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, achteraan gemonogrammeerd ‘CM’ en gedateerd 1920.
"Sint Hiloniuskerk" is a painting, oil on canvas, monogrammed 'CM' and dated 1920 on the back.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29 x 41 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#81Een serie van tien messenleggers met gelobd motief, zes art deco messenleggers en twee messenleggers in de vorm van dieren. Verzilverd metaal, 18 stuks.
A series of ten knife rests with scalloped motif, six Art Deco knife rests, and two animal-shaped knife rests. Silver-plated metal, 18 pieces.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#204“Galaxy Commander”. Een lot vintage Lego 6980 & 6930, met handleiding. Zonder doos. Bijgevoegd 2 grondplaten.
"Galaxy Commander." A lot of vintage Lego 6980 & 6930, with instruction manual. Without box. Includes 2 baseplates.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#109Een houten tafeltje met gefineerd blad en gesculpteerde voet. 2 laden manco.
A wooden table with a veneered top and carved foot. 2 drawers missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 68 x 128 x 81cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#147Steuben Art Glass“Embraced couple”, een beeldje in kunstglas van ‘Steuben’. Onderaan kleine schilferschade.
"Embraced couple", a figurine in art glass by 'Steuben'. Small chip damage at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 11 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#19Een antiek metalen speelgoedtreintje, bestaande uit stoomlocomotief met tender en drie passagierswagons (ééntje zonder dak). Met sporen, wissels en een seinpaal.
An antique metal toy train set, consisting of a steam locomotive with tender and three passenger cars (one without a roof). Includes tracks, switches, and a signal pole.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#266Jommeke Jef NysEen lot van 16 oude Jommeke strips.
A lot of 16 old Jommeke comics.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#146Een paar verzilverde kandelaars.
A pair of silver-plated candlesticks.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#100SabinoLot van drie stijlvolle vogelbeelden van matglas, handgemaakt met fijne details en één glazen vogelbeeldje in Art Deco stijl, alle uit de 20e eeuw.
Lot of three stylish bird figures in frosted glass, handmade with fine details, and one Art Deco style glass bird figure, all from the 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#93Een lot van 6 stuks vintage aardewerk en porselein bestaande uit een zittende Mexicaan, een giraf, een vogeltje, een huislijk tafereel, een bord en een schaal.
A lot of 6 pieces of vintage earthenware and porcelain consisting of a seated Mexican figurine, a giraffe, a bird, a domestic scene, a plate, and a bowl.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#102Vier diverse oude metalen gebakvormen.
Four various old metal cake molds.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30

