Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een polychroom porseleinen beeldje van een kindje op een stoel als tabaksdoos. Opschrift vooraan “Grandpapa”. Boekje in hand afgebroken.

Een polychroom porseleinen beeldje van een kindje op een stoel als tabaksdoos. Opschrift vooraan “Grandpapa”. Boekje in hand afgebroken.

A polychrome porcelain figurine of a child on a chair acting as a tobacco box. Front inscription reads "Grandpapa". Book in hand is broken off.
223
20 cm
Estimate: 2040
Catalogue #223
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #114
    Capo di Monte

    Een lot van 13 stuks divers porselein, biscuit en kunststof beeldjes van Capo Di Monte.

    A lot of 13 pieces of various porcelain, biscuit, and plastic figurines from Capo Di Monte.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 26 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #80

    Een lot van 6 Koreaans aardewerken theekopjes.

    A lot of 6 Korean earthenware tea cups.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #94

    Een lot varia brocante. Beeldjes, biscuit, tin, verzilverd, tasje, etc. Circa 33 stuks. twee artikelen zijn kapot

    A lot of various bric-a-brac. Figurines, bisque, tin, silver-plated, bag, etc. Approximately 33 pieces. Two items are broken.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #232

    Een cache-pot met schaal met oosterse decoraties.

    A cache-pot with bowl with oriental decorations.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 19.5 x Ø 25.5 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #262

    Een Chinees porseleinen vaasje met vlinders en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Chinese porcelain vase with butterflies and floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 19 x 19 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #202

    Een paar Chinees porseleinen vaasjes met vogel en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain vases with bird and floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 19,5 x Ø 11 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 50
  • #97

    Een lot van zeven vergulde schapulieren een klein kristallen kruisje en drie verschillende bronzen kruisjes.

    Lot de sept scapulaires dorés, une petite croix en cristal et trois croix en bronze différentes.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #34

    Een lot van 4 porseleinen beeldjes, 2 koppeltjes, waarvan een man met gelijmd hoofd en andere schade.

    A lot of 4 porcelain figurines, 2 couples, one man with glued head and other damage.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 19 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #263
    Société Céramique Maestricht

    “Fuite en Égypte”. Een porseleinen sierbord. Verso gemerkt.

    "Flight into Egypt". A porcelain decorative plate. Marked on the back.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 23 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #269

    Een vintage aardewerken crucifix in Perignem stijl.

    A vintage terracotta crucifix in the style of Perignem.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #38

    Een lot van 2 Chinees porseleinen vazen met meerkleurig divers decor, waarvan 1 onderaan gemerkt.

    A lot of 2 Chinese porcelain vases with multicolored various decorations, one of which is marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 38 & 36 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #275

    Een Chinees porseleinen gemberpot met floraal decor.

    A Chinese porcelain ginger jar with floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 25 x Ø 22 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #231

    Een koffie-en theeset, bestaande uit een koffiekan gemerkt Hutschenreuter, een theekan gemerkt Regout & Co., een melkkannetje en een suikerpot

    A coffee and tea set, consisting of a coffee pot marked Hutschenreuter, a teapot marked Regout & Co., a creamer, and a sugar bowl.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 20 & 18 & 8 & 9 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #279

    Een lot van 2 Chinees porseleinen vaasjes. 1 met floraal decor en 1 met personage. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A lot of 2 Chinese porcelain vases. 1 with floral decoration and 1 with a figure. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 22,5 & 19,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #209
    Capo di Monte

    “Zwerver met hond”, een gepolychromeerd porseleinen beeld gemerkt met de gekroonde N van Capo Di Monte.

    "Tramp with dog", a polychrome porcelain statue marked with the crowned N of Capo Di Monte.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 26 x 20 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #264
    Imari

    Een lot van een Imari porseleinen kom en sierbord.

    A lot of an Imari porcelain bowl and decorative plate.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 11,5 x Ø 28 & Ø 21 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #278

    Een Chinees porseleinen zeshoekige vaas met vlinders en floraal decor.

    A Chinese porcelain hexagonal vase with butterfly and floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 29,5 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #261

    Een lot van 3 sierborden in porselein gemerkt Copenhagen.

    A lot of 3 decorative plates in porcelain marked Copenhagen.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 25 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #79

    Een lot vintage kinderservies bestaande uit 2 warmhoudbordjes, 4 bordjes en een tas. Arzberg, Limoges en Benraad.

    A lot of vintage children's tableware consisting of 2 warming plates, 4 plates, and a cup. Arzberg, Limoges, and Benraad.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 20.5 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #20

    Een lot van 4 porseleinen beeldengroepen van koetsen en bijhorende figuren. De grootste met schade aan een paard.

    A lot of 4 porcelain figurine groups of coaches and accompanying figures. The largest one has damage to a horse.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 16 x l 36 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #222

    Een lot van 5 oud porseleinen beeldjes waarvan de 2 middenformaatjes gebroken/gelijmd.

    A lot of 5 old porcelain figurines, with the 2 medium-sized ones broken and glued.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #234
    Karlsbader

    Een set van een ronde en een rechthoekige porseleinen schaal met vergulde decoraties, Karlsbader gemerkt.

    A set of a round and a rectangular porcelain bowl with gilded decorations, marked Karlsbader.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 25 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #215
    Maastricht.

    Een antieke cache-pot op losse voet, P. Regout & Co - Maastricht.

    An antique cache-pot on a separate base, P. Regout & Co - Maastricht.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 31 x Ø 29 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #207
    Rosenthal

    Een porseleinen beeldje van een eendje. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A porcelain figurine of a duckling. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 6,5 x 11 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40

Other lots in this auction

  • #157

    Een carnet de bal uit ivorine.

    A dance card made of ivorine.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 7 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #112

    “Sint Hiloniuskerk”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, achteraan gemonogrammeerd ‘CM’ en gedateerd 1920.

    "Sint Hiloniuskerk" is a painting, oil on canvas, monogrammed 'CM' and dated 1920 on the back.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 29 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #81

    Een serie van tien messenleggers met gelobd motief, zes art deco messenleggers en twee messenleggers in de vorm van dieren. Verzilverd metaal, 18 stuks.

    A series of ten knife rests with scalloped motif, six Art Deco knife rests, and two animal-shaped knife rests. Silver-plated metal, 18 pieces.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 25 / 40
  • #204

    “Galaxy Commander”. Een lot vintage Lego 6980 & 6930, met handleiding. Zonder doos. Bijgevoegd 2 grondplaten.

    "Galaxy Commander." A lot of vintage Lego 6980 & 6930, with instruction manual. Without box. Includes 2 baseplates.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #109

    Een houten tafeltje met gefineerd blad en gesculpteerde voet. 2 laden manco.

    A wooden table with a veneered top and carved foot. 2 drawers missing.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 68 x 128 x 81cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #147
    Steuben Art Glass

    “Embraced couple”, een beeldje in kunstglas van ‘Steuben’. Onderaan kleine schilferschade.

    "Embraced couple", a figurine in art glass by 'Steuben'. Small chip damage at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 11 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #19

    Een antiek metalen speelgoedtreintje, bestaande uit stoomlocomotief met tender en drie passagierswagons (ééntje zonder dak). Met sporen, wissels en een seinpaal.

    An antique metal toy train set, consisting of a steam locomotive with tender and three passenger cars (one without a roof). Includes tracks, switches, and a signal pole.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #266
    Jommeke Jef Nys

    Een lot van 16 oude Jommeke strips.

    A lot of 16 old Jommeke comics.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #146

    Een paar verzilverde kandelaars.

    A pair of silver-plated candlesticks.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 26,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #100
    Sabino

    Lot van drie stijlvolle vogelbeelden van matglas, handgemaakt met fijne details en één glazen vogelbeeldje in Art Deco stijl, alle uit de 20e eeuw.

    Lot of three stylish bird figures in frosted glass, handmade with fine details, and one Art Deco style glass bird figure, all from the 20th century.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #93

    Een lot van 6 stuks vintage aardewerk en porselein bestaande uit een zittende Mexicaan, een giraf, een vogeltje, een huislijk tafereel, een bord en een schaal.

    A lot of 6 pieces of vintage earthenware and porcelain consisting of a seated Mexican figurine, a giraffe, a bird, a domestic scene, a plate, and a bowl.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 23 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #102

    Vier diverse oude metalen gebakvormen.

    Four various old metal cake molds.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
View all auction items ›

Online Only Varia Veiling van 23 September 2024

Op Maandag 23 September wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday September 23rd lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

23 September 2024 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 23 September 2024 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More