Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een polychroom porseleinen mand op vier poten. Met handgeschilderd decor en rijkelijk uitgewerkte bloemen. Gemerkt onderaan, en genummerd.
Een polychroom porseleinen mand op vier poten. Met handgeschilderd decor en rijkelijk uitgewerkte bloemen. Gemerkt onderaan, en genummerd.
Een polychroom porseleinen mand op vier poten. Met handgeschilderd decor en rijkelijk uitgewerkte bloemen. Gemerkt onderaan, en genummerd.

Een polychroom porseleinen mand op vier poten. Met handgeschilderd decor en rijkelijk uitgewerkte bloemen. Gemerkt onderaan, en genummerd.

A polychrome porcelain basket on four legs. With hand-painted decoration and elaborately crafted flowers. Marked on the bottom and numbered.
Dim. 16 x 25 x 37 cm
SKU: 2409240344.
Auction day: 24 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #344
Estimate: € 40 / 50
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #151

    Een zilveren coupe op voet. Gemerkt.

    A silver footed compote. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19 x 22 cm - 614,50 g
    Estimate: € 300 / 350
  • #241
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een geslepen kristallen vaas met blauwe accenten. Onderaan restanten van signatuur.

    A cut crystal vase with blue accents. Remnants of a signature at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 110
  • #161
    Eugène Marioton
    Period: 1854 - 1933

    “De verleidingsdans”, een bronzen groep met 3 naakten op een marmeren sokkel. Gesigneerd E. Marioton.

    "The Seduction Dance," a bronze group of 3 nudes on a marble pedestal. Signed E. Marioton.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 71 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #473

    Een koperen beeld van een oosterse fluitspeler met vergulde rok.

    A copper statue of an oriental flute player with a gilded skirt.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 29 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #328

    “Boerenkoppel”, een set van 2 beeldjes in Vlaams aardewerk.

    "Boerenkoppel," a set of 2 figurines in Flemish earthenware.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 25 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #18

    Een lot van acht keramische majolica tegels met reliëf bloemenmotief in groene en gele Jugendstil, begin 20ste eeuw.

    A lot of eight ceramic Majolica tiles with relief floral motif in green and yellow Art Nouveau, early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #583

    2 Imari porseleinen schotels met meerkleurig bloemdecor en kartelrand. 20e eeuw. Verso gemerkt.

    A lot of 2 Imari porcelain bowls with multi-colored floral decoration and scalloped rim. 20th century. Marked on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 45 & Ø 40 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #422
    Van Thuyne

    “Fruitstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1968.

    "Fruit still life". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1968 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 56 x 66 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #207

    Een 12-delig servies, gemerkt Wiskemann. Bestaande uit grote messen, vorken, lepels en dessertmessen, vorken en lepels.

    A 12-piece dinnerware set, marked Wiskemann. Consisting of dinner knives, forks, spoons, and dessert knives, forks, and spoons.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #596

    “Hi. Maria Mutter Jesu, bitte für uns”. Een marmeren bas-reliëf.

    "Hi. Maria, Mother of Jesus, pray for us." A marble low relief.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #282

    Een set van 2 muzikale engeltjes in brons op een marmeren sokkeltje, Naar August Moreau, dragen beide een handtekening.

    A set of 2 musical bronze angels on a marble base, attributed to August Moreau, both signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 25 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #576
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Vier vlakke pressepapiers van kleurloos kristal uitgegeven voor BATC. Gemerkt. We voegen er vier andere aan toe.

    Four flat paperweights of colorless crystal issued for BATC. Marked. We add four others to them.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 22,5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 September 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More