Other lots in this auction
-
#140Een 18 karaats geelgouden halssnoer in de vorm van bolletjes.
An 18 karat yellow gold necklace in the form of beads.No longer availableDim. 9,64 gEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#133Hergé“De Schat van Scharlaken Rackham”. Hard cover, gele rug in goede staat, Ed. Casterman 1956 (A56’). Goed gelezen.
"The Treasure of Scarlet Rackham". Hardcover, yellow spine in good condition, Ed. Casterman 1956 (A56'). Well read.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#236Ikea“Patrik 18199”. Een lot van 10 vergaderstoelen met donker grijze, gestoffeerde zitting en metalen frame. Onderaan gemerkt Ikea.
"Patrik 18199". A lot of 10 meeting chairs with dark grey upholstered seats and metal frames. Marked Ikea at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 85 x 58 x 43 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#652“Interieur met musicerend koppel”, een schilderij, olieverf op gemaroufleerd doek in vergulde kader. Niet gesigneerd.
"Interior with music-playing couple", a painting, oil on canvas laid down on board in gilded frame. Not signed.No longer availableDim. 21 x 17 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#429Een groot formaat rechthoekige spiegel in geslepen glas met een vergulde omlijsting.
A large rectangular mirror in cut glass with a gilded frame.No longer availableDim. 144 x 83 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#142“Maritiem zicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, rechts onder gesigneerd.
"Maritime view", a painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed lower right.No longer availableDim. 60 x 90 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#571Een paar antieke koperen kandelaars met reliëfversieringen.
A pair of antique brass candlesticks with embossed decorations.No longer availableDim. h: 46 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#33Een lot van acht antieke lakzegels, bestaande uit metalen en houten handvatten, enkele met email- of bronsafwerking. Verschillende stijlen en periodes.
A lot of eight antique wax seals, consisting of metal and wooden handles, some with enamel or bronze finish. Various styles and periods.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#471Een paar Brussels porseleinen cornet vazen, bloemendecor. Eén met restauratie aan de rechter bovenrand.
A pair of Brussels porcelain cornet vases, floral decor. One with restoration on the top right edge.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#227Een ovaal marmeren mannenprofiel. Draagt signatuur ‘de Fierland 1866’.
An oval marble male profile. Signed ‘de Fierland 1866’.No longer availableDim. 50 x 43 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#93Een paar verguld bronzen vuurbokken in Lodewijk XVI-stijl.
A pair of gilt bronze fire dogs. Louis XVI style.No longer availableDim. 33 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#136“Gott Strafe England - 1914 - 1916 Flandern”, een massief eiken tafeltje met hierop God straffe Engeland! – Een Duits haatgedicht van Ernst Lissauer.
“Gott Strafe England - 1914 - 1916 Flandern”, a solid oak small table featuring a German anti-English poem by Ernst Lissauer.No longer availableDim. h 63 x Ø 59 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300



