A polychrome porcelain basket on four legs. With hand-painted decoration and elaborately crafted flowers. Marked on the bottom and numbered.
Dim. 16 x 25 x 37 cm
SKU: 2409240344.
Auction day: 24 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #344
Estimate: € 40 / 50

  • #309

    A vintage Hollywood Regency table lamp with a base in brushed steel and brass.
    Dim. h 65 x Ø 52 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #550

    An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.84 ct.
    Dim. 3,03 g
    Estimate: € 750 / 800
  • #392
    Romain Malfliet
    Period: 1910 - 2006

    “O.L.V. Tower” & “St. Paulus (gate)”. A lot of 2 etchings on paper. Signed and titled at the bottom outside the plate.
    Dim. 40 x 15 & 20,5 x 12 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #419

    "The Iran," a stained glass window depicting a map and flag of Iran. Small damage to glass and lead.
    Dim. 67 x 114 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #513

    A pair of Empire vases with polychrome romantic decor. Minor damage to one handle.
    Dim. h 19,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #151

    Een zilveren coupe op voet. Gemerkt.

    A silver footed compote. Marked.
    Dim. 19 x 22 cm - 614,50 g
    Estimate: € 300 / 350
  • #465
    Alejandro Zaera Dynamobel

    "PAD Visitor chair". A lot of 10 black lacquered metal conference chairs with plastic and upholstered seat.
    Dim. 81 x 55 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #322
    Jacob Smits

    "Domestic Scene". An etching on paper, signed at the top of the plate.
    Dim. 15 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #346

    Drie verschillende Oosterse kannen van gedreven koper.

    Trois pichets orientaux différents en cuivre martelé.
    Dim. h: 23, 30 & 45 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #85

    Een spiegel op houten paneel met plaaster kader, floraal motief, vervaardigd in traditionele stijl. De lijst is gedeeltelijk gepatineerd. 19e eeuw.

    A mirror on a wooden panel with a plaster frame, floral motif, made in traditional style. The frame is partially patinated. 19th century.
    Dim. 115 x 85 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #33

    Een lot van acht antieke lakzegels, bestaande uit metalen en houten handvatten, enkele met email- of bronsafwerking. Verschillende stijlen en periodes.

    A lot of eight antique wax seals, consisting of metal and wooden handles, some with enamel or bronze finish. Various styles and periods.
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #79
    Paul Emile Lecomte

    “La Vesle”. Kleurenets. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    "La Vesle". Color etching. Signed outside of the plate.
    Dim. 38 x 46,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00