A polychrome porcelain basket on four legs. With hand-painted decoration and elaborately crafted flowers. Marked on the bottom and numbered.
Dim. 16 x 25 x 37 cm
SKU: 2409240344.
Auction day: 24 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #344
Estimate: € 40 / 50

  • #15

    Vier zilveren luciferdoosjes en een pillendoosje, gemerkt. We voegen er twee sigarettenpijpjes van zilver en amber aan toe (één beschadigd).

    Four silver matchboxes and a pillbox, marked. We also add two silver and amber cigarette holders (one damaged).
    Dim. 106,53 g 800‰.
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #72
    Henri Matisse

    "Seated nude and Lady with birdcage", a set of 2 etchings, signed within the plate, both numbered 2/944.
    Dim. 24 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #275

    Een lot van 2 zwart metalen draadmanden in kubusvorm.

    A lot of 2 black metal wire baskets in cube shape.
    Dim. 46 & 42 cm³
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #382
    Henri Matisse

    A lot of 2 offset prints after Henri Matisse, nude lady with fruit and water carrier with fruit.
    Dim. 70 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #339

    Een lot sigarenparafernalia, bestaande uit een gesculpteerd houten kistje met enkele luciferdoosjes, een glazen Habana pot en een sigarenknipper.

    A lot of cigar paraphernalia, consisting of a carved wooden box with some matchboxes, a glass Habana jar and a cigar cutter.
    Estimate: € 40 / 45
  • #654

    A lot consisting of a blue and white Chinese porcelain vase and a cache-pot, both with floral decoration.
    Dim. 35,5 & 20 x Ø 25 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #179
    Christian Dotremont
    Period: 1922-1979

    "Dépassons l'anti-art", een litho van Christian Dotremont, een van de twee Belgen die betrokken waren bij de oprichting van de Cobra-beweging. nr 46/75, gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    "Beyond anti-art", a lithograph by Christian Dotremont, one of the two Belgians involved in the founding of the Cobra movement. No. 46/75, signed outside the plate.
    Dim. 27.5 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #449

    A large stained glass window showing a view from the left bank of ships and the city of Antwerp, bearing a monogram in the bottom left corner.
    Dim. 80 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #576
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Four flat paperweights of colorless crystal issued for BATC. Marked. We add four others to them.
    Dim. H. 22,5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #430

    A pair of 14 kt yellow gold and silver earrings set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.80 ct. and two rubies with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct.
    Dim. 4,27 g
    Estimate: € 600 / 700
  • #214
    Emile Lammers
    Period: 1940 - 2000

    “Hoevelandschap met kar.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Farm landscape with cart.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Dim. 75 x 115 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #7
    Franklin Mint Precesion Models

    '1929 Rolls-Royce Phantom I Cabriolet de ville.' Scale model. We add a coin from the Rolls-Royce 'Flemish Section - 1993 - 2003,' a Rolls-Royce baseball cap, a Balmoral Lambswool sweater with RREC branding, a frame, and an RR Rally card.
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00