Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een polychroom porseleinen mand op vier poten. Met handgeschilderd decor en rijkelijk uitgewerkte bloemen. Gemerkt onderaan, en genummerd.
Een polychroom porseleinen mand op vier poten. Met handgeschilderd decor en rijkelijk uitgewerkte bloemen. Gemerkt onderaan, en genummerd.
Een polychroom porseleinen mand op vier poten. Met handgeschilderd decor en rijkelijk uitgewerkte bloemen. Gemerkt onderaan, en genummerd.

Een polychroom porseleinen mand op vier poten. Met handgeschilderd decor en rijkelijk uitgewerkte bloemen. Gemerkt onderaan, en genummerd.

A polychrome porcelain basket on four legs. With hand-painted decoration and elaborately crafted flowers. Marked on the bottom and numbered.
Dim. 16 x 25 x 37 cm
SKU: 2409240344.
Auction day: 24 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #344
Estimate: € 40 / 50
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #278

    Milieu de table van gegoten glas.

    Centerpiece of cast glass.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #170

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,73 ct. EVVS1.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approx. 1.73 ct. EVVS1.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7,36 g
    Estimate: € 2500 / 3000
  • #490

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,57 ct.

    An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.57 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14,55 g
    Estimate: € 2000 / 2200
  • #579
    Capodimonte

    “De Harpspeelster”. Een meerkleurig porseleinen beeldje. Mist één vinger.

    "The Harp Player". A multicolored porcelain figurine. Missing one finger.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #267

    Een houten gesculpteerd vide-poche met zilveren beeldje van een eekhoorn met eikel in de pootjes. Beeldje gemerkt 800‰. +/- 200g.

    A wooden carved vide-poche with a silver figurine of a squirrel holding an acorn in its paws. The figurine is marked 800‰. +/- 200g.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11 x 19 cm - 800‰ - 200g
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #374

    “Putti in naspeling van Griekse tragedie”. Een print op doek als wandpaneel. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1907.

    "Putti in emulation of Greek tragedy". A print on canvas as a wall panel. Signed and dated 1907 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 94 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #505
    Isfahan

    Een Isfahan, Iraans handgeknoopt tapijt.

    An Isfahan, Iranian hand-knotted carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 147 x 216 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 300
  • #276
    Pierre Vandel
    Period: 1970

    Een vintage rechthoekige salontafel in messing en glas, ontworpen door Pierre Vandel. De spiegelrand van de glazen bladen zijn deels afgeschilferd.

    A vintage rectangular coffee table in brass and glass, designed by Pierre Vandel. The mirrored edges of the glass shelves are partially chipped.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x 128 x 63 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #341
    Lineol Germany

    Een lot van 5 Belgische soldaten bestaande uit een vaandeldrager, een 4-koppige fanfare en 2 paarden, gemerkt Lineol Germany, ca. 1930/40.

    A lot of 5 Belgian soldiers consisting of a flag bearer, a 4-piece brass band, and 2 horses, marked Lineol Germany, ca. 1930/40.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 13 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #199
    Charly Michel

    “Wereldtentoonstelling van Brussel mei - november 1910”, een schilderij, olieverf op gemaroufleerd doek, gesigneerd Charly Michel. Gebarsten glas. Schade aan het doek.

    "World Exhibition of Brussels May - November 1910", a painting, oil on canvas marouflaged, signed Charly Michel. Cracked glass. Damage to the canvas.
    No longer available
    Dim. 152 x 110
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #585

    Een typisch hoogpolig Chinees Aubusson tapijt met Pekingbloemen-tekening.

    A typical high-pile Chinese Aubusson carpet with Peking flower design.
    No longer available
    Dim. 183 x 122 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #22

    Twee miniatuurportretten, aquarel, gevat in ovale lijsten. 19de eeuws.

    Two miniature portraits, watercolor, set in oval frames. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10 x 9, 15 x 13 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 September 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More