Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een polychroom porseleinen mand op vier poten. Met handgeschilderd decor en rijkelijk uitgewerkte bloemen. Gemerkt onderaan, en genummerd.
Een polychroom porseleinen mand op vier poten. Met handgeschilderd decor en rijkelijk uitgewerkte bloemen. Gemerkt onderaan, en genummerd.
Een polychroom porseleinen mand op vier poten. Met handgeschilderd decor en rijkelijk uitgewerkte bloemen. Gemerkt onderaan, en genummerd.

Een polychroom porseleinen mand op vier poten. Met handgeschilderd decor en rijkelijk uitgewerkte bloemen. Gemerkt onderaan, en genummerd.

A polychrome porcelain basket on four legs. With hand-painted decoration and elaborately crafted flowers. Marked on the bottom and numbered.
Dim. 16 x 25 x 37 cm
SKU: 2409240344.
Auction day: 24 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #344
Estimate: € 40 / 50
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #543
    Léon Vogelaar

    Een paar ronde bronzen plaquettes met voorstelling van Albert I en Elisabeth. Vergulde omlijsting. Ten gunste van de Foyer des Orphelins, Bruxelles.

    A pair of round bronze plaques depicting Albert I and Elisabeth. Gold-plated frame. In favor of the Foyer des Orphelins, Bruxelles.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 18,5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #610

    Vijf verschillende Chinese jade beeldjes als hangers met geweven koorden.

    Five different Chinese jade figurines as pendants with woven cords.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #248
    Hergé

    Een lot van 8 Tintin hardcover albums in Franse uitgave van Casterman. Waaronder één eerste druk van ‘On a marché sur la lune’ in slechte staat. Albums veelal zeer gelezen. En verder: Le Sceptre d’Ottocar (ed. 1955), Les 7 Boules de Cristal (ed. 1960). Le Temple du Soleil (ed. 1960), Au Pays de l’Or Noir (ed. 1960 en 1963), Coke en Stock (ed. 1960), Les Bijoux de la Castafiore (ed. 1963).

    A lot of 8 Tintin hardcover albums in French edition by Casterman. Includes a first edition of 'On a marché sur la lune' in poor condition. Albums mostly well-read. Also: Le Sceptre d'Ottokar (ed. 1955), Les 7 Boules de Cristal (ed. 1960), Le Temple du Soleil (ed. 1960), Au Pays de l'Or Noir (ed. 1960 and 1963), Coke en Stock (ed. 1960), Les Bijoux de la Castafiore (ed. 1963).
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #624

    Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met figuratief decor en olifantenkoppen als handvaten. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Chinese porcelain vase with figurative decoration and elephant head handles. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #576
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Vier vlakke pressepapiers van kleurloos kristal uitgegeven voor BATC. Gemerkt. We voegen er vier andere aan toe.

    Four flat paperweights of colorless crystal issued for BATC. Marked. We add four others to them.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 22,5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #590

    Een 18 karaats witgouden geweven halssnoer.

    An 18 karat white gold woven necklace.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9,43 g
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #98
    C&A Voigt Sitzendorf

    “Tuinwerkers”. Een Duits meerkleurig, porseleinen beeldje. Onderaan gemerkt. Vroeg 20e eeuws.

    "Garden workers". A German multicolored porcelain figurine. Marked at the bottom. Early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #604

    “Vogels op het erf”. Een schilderij, olieverf op koperpaneel. Een plekjes met verfschade.

    "Birds in the yard". A painting, oil on copper panel. Some areas with paint damage.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #489
    Ginette Javaux

    “Lavendelakker.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Lavender Field." Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78 x 97 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 340
  • #368

    Een grote vintage groen geglazuurd aardewerken vaas.

    A large vintage green glazed earthenware vase.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 77 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #286
    Pierre Vandel
    Period: 1970

    Een vintage vierkante salontafel in messing en glas, ontworpen door Pierre Vandel.

    A vintage square coffee table in brass and glass, designed by Pierre Vandel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x 78 x 78 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #238

    Een Franse paradesabel zonder schede.

    A French parade sabre without scabbard.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 98 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 September 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More