Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een polychroom porseleinen mand op vier poten. Met handgeschilderd decor en rijkelijk uitgewerkte bloemen. Gemerkt onderaan, en genummerd.
Een polychroom porseleinen mand op vier poten. Met handgeschilderd decor en rijkelijk uitgewerkte bloemen. Gemerkt onderaan, en genummerd.
Een polychroom porseleinen mand op vier poten. Met handgeschilderd decor en rijkelijk uitgewerkte bloemen. Gemerkt onderaan, en genummerd.

Een polychroom porseleinen mand op vier poten. Met handgeschilderd decor en rijkelijk uitgewerkte bloemen. Gemerkt onderaan, en genummerd.

A polychrome porcelain basket on four legs. With hand-painted decoration and elaborately crafted flowers. Marked on the bottom and numbered.
Dim. 16 x 25 x 37 cm
SKU: 2409240344.
Auction day: 24 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #344
Estimate: € 40 / 50
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #569

    Een lot van 3 Afrikaanse bronzen maskers.

    A lot of 3 African bronze sculpted masks.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #25

    Een verzameling van 27 verzilverde munten in verzameldoos waaronder Marilyn Monroe en Ivanka Trump.

    A collection of 27 silver-plated coins in a collector's box including Marilyn Monroe and Ivanka Trump.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø: 4 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #375

    Een lot diverse bodemvondsten, bronzen en ijzeren items.

    A lot of various archaeological finds, bronze and iron items.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #174
    Leopold Muller
    Period: 1879-1961

    “Landschappen met bebouwing”. Een lot van 6 schilderijtjes, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd, verso getiteld. “Ranst”, “Wouter’s Hoeve”, “Ranst”, “Villa Wellin”, “Chateau de Lavaux St-Anne”, “Wouter’s Hoeve de Polder”.

    "Landscape with buildings". A lot of 6 small paintings, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, titled on the reverse. "Ranst", "Wouter's Hoeve", "Ranst", "Villa Wellin", "Chateau de Lavaux St-Anne", "Wouter's Hoeve de Polder".
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 34,5 & 25 x 35,5 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 750
  • #266
    Pierre Vandel
    Period: 1970

    Een vintage vitrinekastje in messing en glas, ontworpen door Pierre Vandel. De onderste 2 glazen platen hebben randschade.

    A vintage brass and glass display case designed by Pierre Vandel. The two bottom glass shelves have edge damage.
    No longer available
    Dim. 92 x 44 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #403

    Een lot van 14 diverse hardcover strips. NL en FR uitgaven, door oa Dupuis, Le Lombard, etc. Varia titels.

    A lot of 14 various hardcover comics. Dutch and French editions, by publishers such as Dupuis, Le Lombard, etc. Various titles.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #546

    Een 19e eeuwse kaptafel in wortelfineer met een geslepen drieluik spiegel en 3 laden. Een poot achteraan is gerestaureerd.

    A 19th-century dressing table in burr veneer with a beveled triptych mirror and 3 drawers. One back leg has been restored.
    No longer available
    Dim. 150.5 x 121 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #616

    Een kleine balustervaas met meerkleurig decor van geisha’s in cartouches. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A small baluster vase with multicolored decor of geishas in cartouches. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 41,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #424

    Een Mandylion icoon met voorstellingen van St. Elia en St. Joris. 19de eeuws.

    A Mandylion icon depicting St. Elijah and St. George. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33,5 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #47

    Een paar kristalglazen karaffen met molens en boten geslepen in het decor.

    A pair of crystal glass decanters cut with mills and boats in the design.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #554
    Antonino Sciortino Serax

    “Flamingo M”. Een zwart gelakt metalen design staande lamp met koperen arm. Ontwerp door Antonino Sciortino voor Serax.

    "Flamingo M." A black lacquered metal design floor lamp with a copper arm. Designed by Antonino Sciortino for Serax.
    No longer available
    Dim. 162 x 13 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #115

    Een messigen luchter met kristallen pendeloques en een bijpassende hallamp.

    A brass chandelier with crystal pendeloques and a matching ceiling lamp.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 70 cm en H: 40 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 250
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 September 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More