Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een polychroom porseleinen mand op vier poten. Met handgeschilderd decor en rijkelijk uitgewerkte bloemen. Gemerkt onderaan, en genummerd.
Een polychroom porseleinen mand op vier poten. Met handgeschilderd decor en rijkelijk uitgewerkte bloemen. Gemerkt onderaan, en genummerd.
Een polychroom porseleinen mand op vier poten. Met handgeschilderd decor en rijkelijk uitgewerkte bloemen. Gemerkt onderaan, en genummerd.

Een polychroom porseleinen mand op vier poten. Met handgeschilderd decor en rijkelijk uitgewerkte bloemen. Gemerkt onderaan, en genummerd.

A polychrome porcelain basket on four legs. With hand-painted decoration and elaborately crafted flowers. Marked on the bottom and numbered.
Dim. 16 x 25 x 37 cm
SKU: 2409240344.
Auction day: 24 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #344
Estimate: € 40 / 50
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #423

    Een antieke bandoneon in zijn originele koffer. Enkele knoppen zijn afgebroken dus ter restauratie.

    An antique bandoneon in its original case. Some buttons are broken off and it requires restoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 40 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #489
    Ginette Javaux

    “Lavendelakker.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Lavender Field." Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78 x 97 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 340
  • #64

    “Drinkgelag”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, achteraan onduidelijk gesigneerd.

    "Drinking Bout", a painting, oil on panel, unclearly signed on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #158
    Roger Pintens
    Period: °1954

    “Arend”. Een polychroom metalen sculptuur op stenen voet.

    "Arend." A polychrome metal sculpture on stone base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #384

    Een icoon met voorstelling van de onthoofding van Johannes de Doper. Onleesbare inscripties achteraan.

    An icon depicting the beheading of John the Baptist. Illegible inscriptions on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 220
  • #241
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een geslepen kristallen vaas met blauwe accenten. Onderaan restanten van signatuur.

    A cut crystal vase with blue accents. Remnants of a signature at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 110
  • #96

    Een bijzetmeubel in Bauhaus stijl, ca 1935, in verchroomd metaal gefineerd hout.

    A side table in Bauhaus style, circa 1935, in chromed metal veneered wood.
    No longer available
    Dim. 63 x 70 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #490

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,57 ct.

    An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.57 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14,55 g
    Estimate: € 2000 / 2200
  • #588
    Glashütte Limburg

    Een vintage plafonnière van glas en koper, jaren ‘70.

    A vintage ceiling light of glass and copper, from the 1970s.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 25 cm Ø 20 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #689

    Een paar massieve messingen vijzels.

    A pair of solid brass mortars.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 11 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #172
    Anne Rutten

    “Dame met parelsnoer”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Lady with pearl necklace". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #678

    Een bronzen art-deco vrouwenprofiel op marmeren voet.

    A bronze art-deco women's profile on a marble base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 20 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 September 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More