Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een polychroom porseleinen mand op vier poten. Met handgeschilderd decor en rijkelijk uitgewerkte bloemen. Gemerkt onderaan, en genummerd.
Een polychroom porseleinen mand op vier poten. Met handgeschilderd decor en rijkelijk uitgewerkte bloemen. Gemerkt onderaan, en genummerd.
Een polychroom porseleinen mand op vier poten. Met handgeschilderd decor en rijkelijk uitgewerkte bloemen. Gemerkt onderaan, en genummerd.

Een polychroom porseleinen mand op vier poten. Met handgeschilderd decor en rijkelijk uitgewerkte bloemen. Gemerkt onderaan, en genummerd.

A polychrome porcelain basket on four legs. With hand-painted decoration and elaborately crafted flowers. Marked on the bottom and numbered.
Dim. 16 x 25 x 37 cm
SKU: 2409240344.
Auction day: 24 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #344
Estimate: € 40 / 50
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #656

    Een ronde bronzen plaquette met voorstelling van het hoofd van Christus met de doornkroon. Achteraan gesigneerd ‘S. Norca’.

    A round bronze plaque depicting the head of Christ with the crown of thorns. Signed 'S. Norca' on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø: 23 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #690
    Sheaffer

    Twee Sheaffer pennen, waarvan 1 vulpen met 14 kt gouden penpunt en 1 balpen.

    Two Sheaffer pens, one fountain pen with a 14 kt gold nib and one ballpoint pen.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #264

    “Bloemenstilleven met appels en Chinese schaal”, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Flower still life with apples and Chinese bowl", oil on canvas in gold-gilt frame, signed illegibly.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #542
    Cardew design

    “Silver Service”. Een theepot met meerkleurig en verzilverde gedekte theetafel op het deksel. Ontwerp van Paul Cardew. Onderaan gemerkt.

    "Silver Service." A teapot with multicolored and silver-plated covered tea table on the lid. Designed by Paul Cardew. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 21 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
  • #691

    Een vintage tafellamp in messing met originele kap.

    A vintage table lamp in brass with original shade.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 73 x Ø 34 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #695

    Een lot van 6 celebrity foto’s met vermoedelijke signaturen.

    6 celebrity photos with probably hand written signatures.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #343
    Kodak

    Een vintage camera, Kodak Duaflex II camera met Kodet lens.

    A vintage camera, Kodak Duaflex II camera with Kodet lens.
    No longer available
    Dim. 12 x 7.5 x 8 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #207

    Een 12-delig servies, gemerkt Wiskemann. Bestaande uit grote messen, vorken, lepels en dessertmessen, vorken en lepels.

    A 12-piece dinnerware set, marked Wiskemann. Consisting of dinner knives, forks, spoons, and dessert knives, forks, and spoons.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #336

    Een speeltafeltje in mahonie en vilt, opklapbaar.

    A small mahogany and felt gaming table, foldable.
    No longer available
    Dim. 84 x 81 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #525
    Ghoum

    Een Ghoum, handgeknoopt totaal zijde tapijt.

    A Ghoum, hand-knotted entirely silk carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 137 x 204 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 600
  • #681

    Een grote ceramische rode appel.

    A large ceramic red apple.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 27, Ø 29 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #563

    Een ovaal dienblad met spiegelglas in verguld bronzen houder.

    An oval tray with mirrored glass in gilded bronze holder.
    No longer available
    Dim. 62 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 September 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More