A polychrome porcelain basket on four legs. With hand-painted decoration and elaborately crafted flowers. Marked on the bottom and numbered.
Dim. 16 x 25 x 37 cm
SKU: 2503250243.
Auction day: 25 March 2025 19:00
Catalogue #243
Estimate: € 40 / 50

  • #167

    Quimper beeldjes. Koppeltje met hoge hoed. Beide beeldjes zijn gelijmd aan de hals. De hoedranden hebben op meerdere plaatsen schilferschade. Toegevoegd; een meermaals gelijmd melkkannetje met Aziatisch decor.

    Quimper figurines. Couple with top hat. Both figurines are glued at the neck. The hat edges have flake damage in several places. Included; a repeatedly glued milk jug with Asian decor.
    Dim. Hoogte 16 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #461

    Grote Chinese vaas, famille rose. Onderaan gemerkt.

    Large Chinese vase, famille rose. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. Hoogte 62 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #412

    “Pauwen in een landschap”. Paneel met intarsia van diverse houtsoorten.

    "Peacocks in a landscape". Panel with marquetry of various types of wood.
    Dim. 40 x 72 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #363
    éditions Moulinsart

    Een lot van 3 wagens uit de avonturen van stripheld Kuifje, schaal 1/24, bestaande uit L’Amilcar de Tintin, La voiture des ravisseurs en La Coronet de Sbrodj. Met bijhorende boekjes.

    A lot of 3 cars from the adventures of comic hero Tintin, scale 1/24, consisting of L’amilcar de Tintin, La voiture des ravisseurs, and La Coronet de Sbrodj. With accompanying booklets.
    Dim. 12 x 27 x 16 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #30
    Tissot Swiss Made

    Een vergulde dameshorloge met vergulde polsband.

    A gilt ladies' watch with a gilt wristband.
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #169

    Een 19e eeuwse lithografische reproductie in kleur van een landkaart uit 1750, Pologne.

    A 19th-century lithographic reproduction in color of a map from 1750, Poland.
    Dim. 49 x 56 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #342
    Panamarenko

    Gedrukte prent naar het werk van Panamarenko. ‘Panama’

    Printed print after the work of Panamarenko. ‘Panama’
    Dim. 14/21 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #458

    Een antieke teddybeer met draaiend hoofd. Meermaals gerestaureerd aan alle 4 de poten.

    An antique teddy bear with a rotating head. Restored multiple times on all four legs.
    Dim. l 38 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #253

    Een lot bestaande uit een tinnen koffiekan met ganzentuit en schaal. Diverse merktekens, 18e eeuws.

    A lot consisting of a pewter coffee pot with goose neck spout and tray. Various hallmarks, 18th century.
    Dim. 19 & Ø 25 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #238
    M. Dujol

    “De Griekse speerdrager”. Houten hoogreliëf.

    "The Greek spear bearer." Wooden high relief.
    Dim. 50 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #123

    Een antieke schouwklok samengesteld met delen van een Chinese vaas en verguld bronzen klokdelen. Gemerkt op de wijzerplaat ‘Bruxelles’.

    An antique mantel clock composed of parts from a Chinese vase and gilded bronze clock components. Marked on the dial 'Bruxelles'.
    Dim. h 47 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #246

    Klassieke armstoel met geweven bloemenstof. Matige gebruikssporen aan de armleggers. Ijzeren wieltjes aan de voorpoten.

    Classic armchair with woven floral fabric. Moderate signs of wear on the armrests. Iron wheels on the front legs.
    Dim. Hoogte 93 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50

Veiling van 25 & 26 Maart 2025

25 March 2025 19:00
26 March 2025 19:00