A polychrome porcelain basket on four legs. With hand-painted decoration and elaborately crafted flowers. Marked on the bottom and numbered.
Dim. 16 x 25 x 37 cm
SKU: 2503250243.
Auction day: 25 March 2025 19:00
Catalogue #243
Estimate: € 40 / 50

  • #505
    Märklin HO

    Märklin HO, startset 29159, bestaande uit een diesellocomotief met 3 goederenwagons, sporen en transformator. Als nieuw in zijn originele doos.

    Märklin HO, starter set 29159, consisting of a diesel locomotive with 3 freight cars, tracks, and transformer. As new in its original box.
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #42
    Samuel Devriendt

    ‘Het nieuwe kleedje’, olieverf op paneel naar de 19e eeuw. Getekend S. Devriendt.

    'The new dress', oil on panel from the 19th century. Signed S. Devriendt.
    Dim. 13/18 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #384
    Joseph-Marie Le Tournier
    Period: 1892-1972

    “Visserssloepen op het strand”. Aquarel getekend Joseph-Marie Le Tournier.

    "Fishing boats on the beach". Watercolor by Joseph-Marie Le Tournier.
    Dim. 21/48 cm
    Estimate: € 120
  • #151

    Tafellamp in de stijl van Tiffany. Getorste zuilvoet met libellen in de kap.

    Table lamp in the style of Tiffany. Twisted column base with dragonflies in the shade.
    Dim. Hoogte 65 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #514
    Jules Van Ael
    Period: 1912-1997

    “Boszicht met figuren en dieren”, gewassen inkttekening op papier in passepartout, gesigneerd J. Van Ael.

    "Forest view with figures and animals", ink drawing on paper in mat, signed J. Van Ael.
    Dim. 49 x 69 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #94
    Albert Claeys
    Period: 1889 - 1967

    "River landscape with cows", a painting, oil on canvas, signed Claeys.
    Dim. 65 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #34
    Vitra

    Vitra type 108 netwave stoel uit de Aluminium reeks ontworpen door het duo Charles & Ray Eames.

    Vitra type 108 Netwave chair from the Aluminum group designed by the duo Charles & Ray Eames.
    Dim. 83 x 58 x 53 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 350
  • #407

    Een paar Chinese famille verte vazen met een decor van bloemen en vogels, één vaas heeft 2 grote scheuren aan de hals. 19e/20ste eeuws

    A pair of Chinese famille verte vases with a decoration of flowers and birds, one vase has 2 large cracks at the neck. 19th/20th century.
    Dim. h 30.5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #380

    An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds totaling approximately 0.62 ct.
    Dim. 6,65 g
    Estimate: € 900 / 1000
  • #19

    Speelgoedrevolver, Hubley MFG Co. Met lederen holster en riem.

    Toy revolver, Hubley MFG Co. With leather holster and belt.
    Dim. Lengte 29 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #131

    Een laat 18e eeuws Ottomaans vuursteenpistool, Turkse oorsprong. Toegevoegd een metalen pincet in koker gerelateerd aan vuurwapens.

    A late 18th-century Ottoman flintlock pistol of Turkish origin. Includes a metal tweezer in a case related to firearms.
    Dim. l 53 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #193

    Een arend in hout gesculpteerd op stenen sokkel, polychroom. De vogel draagt een perkament en een scroll. Eén vleugel manco.

    A wooden sculpture of an eagle on a stone pedestal, polychrome. The bird is carrying a parchment and a scroll. One wing missing.
    Dim. h 54 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75

Veiling van 25 & 26 Maart 2025

25 March 2025 19:00
26 March 2025 19:00