A polychrome porcelain basket on four legs. With hand-painted decoration and elaborately crafted flowers. Marked on the bottom and numbered.
Dim. 16 x 25 x 37 cm
SKU: 2503250243.
Auction day: 25 March 2025 19:00
Catalogue #243
Estimate: € 40 / 50

  • #364
    Christian Dotremont
    Period: 1922-1979

    Tekening in zwarte inkt op papier. Toegeschreven aan Christian Dotremont.

    Drawing in black ink on paper. Attributed to Christian Dotremont.
    Dim. 32/14 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #247

    “Naakt Aspasie” Bronzen art-deco beeld. Draagt handtekening ‘Gennarelli’.

    "Nude Aspasie" Bronze art-deco sculpture. Signed 'Gennarelli'.
    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #255
    Christofle

    Een setje van 4 zoutvaatjes, zilver en glas, in originele verpakking, Christofle argent massif.

    A set of 4 salt cellars, silver and glass, in original packaging, Christofle solid silver.
    Dim. h 4.5 cm, 800‰
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #448

    Satsuma wierookbrander, fo-hond op het deksel, hersteld aan de staart.

    Satsuma incense burner, with a lion dog on the lid, restored at the tail.
    Dim. H 28, B 28, D g16 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #157

    ‘Visser met vrouw en kind’. Set beeldjes in biscuit. Niet gemerkt. Het beeldje van de man vertoont een haartje in de hals.

    ‘Fisherman with wife and child’. Set of figurines in biscuit. Not marked. The man figurine has a hairline in the neck.
    Dim. Hoogte 25 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #550

    Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,14 ct. en saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,48 ct.

    A pair of 18kt white gold earrings set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.14 ct. and sapphires totaling approximately 0.48 ct.
    Dim. 3,95 g
    Estimate: € 550 / 650
  • #9
    Luceplan

    Een hanglamp van glas en verchroomd metaal, ontworpen door Paolo Rizzatto voor Luceplan, model Glassglass D31.

    A glass and chrome metal pendant lamp, designed by Paolo Rizzatto for Luceplan, model Glassglass D31.
    Dim. h 49 x Ø 29 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #265

    Twee Chinese vazen van porselein als lampenvoeten.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain vases as lamp bases.
    Dim. h 52 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #480

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met centrale briljant van 0,56 ct FVVS.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant cut diamond of 0.56 ct FVVS.
    Dim. 3,58 g
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #239
    Henri Geertsen
    Period: 1892-1969

    ‘Portret van een jonge vrouw’. Gouache op paper, getekend H Geertsen. In goudkleurige ovale kader.

    'Portrait of a Young Woman.' Gouache on paper, signed H Geertsen. In a gold-colored oval frame.
    Dim. 59/49 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #515
    Märklin HO

    Märklin HO. Een lot van 4 sets wagons, 48781, 48924, 46824 en 46423. Als nieuw in hun originele dozen.

    Märklin HO. A lot of 4 sets of wagons, 48781, 48924, 46824, and 46423. Like new in their original boxes.
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #508

    Afrikaans geïnspireerd maskervormig beeld, brons op houten voetje.

    African inspired mask-like sculpture, bronze on wooden base.
    Dim. Hoogte 33 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Veiling van 25 & 26 Maart 2025

25 March 2025 19:00
26 March 2025 19:00