Other lots in this auction
-
#364Christian DotremontPeriod: 1922-1979Tekening in zwarte inkt op papier. Toegeschreven aan Christian Dotremont.
Drawing in black ink on paper. Attributed to Christian Dotremont.No longer availableDim. 32/14 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#247“Naakt Aspasie” Bronzen art-deco beeld. Draagt handtekening ‘Gennarelli’.
"Nude Aspasie" Bronze art-deco sculpture. Signed 'Gennarelli'.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#255ChristofleEen setje van 4 zoutvaatjes, zilver en glas, in originele verpakking, Christofle argent massif.
A set of 4 salt cellars, silver and glass, in original packaging, Christofle solid silver.No longer availableDim. h 4.5 cm, 800‰Estimate: € 30 / 50 -
#448Satsuma wierookbrander, fo-hond op het deksel, hersteld aan de staart.
Satsuma incense burner, with a lion dog on the lid, restored at the tail.No longer availableDim. H 28, B 28, D g16 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#157‘Visser met vrouw en kind’. Set beeldjes in biscuit. Niet gemerkt. Het beeldje van de man vertoont een haartje in de hals.
‘Fisherman with wife and child’. Set of figurines in biscuit. Not marked. The man figurine has a hairline in the neck.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 25 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#550Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,14 ct. en saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,48 ct.
A pair of 18kt white gold earrings set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.14 ct. and sapphires totaling approximately 0.48 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,95 gEstimate: € 550 / 650 -
#9LuceplanEen hanglamp van glas en verchroomd metaal, ontworpen door Paolo Rizzatto voor Luceplan, model Glassglass D31.
A glass and chrome metal pendant lamp, designed by Paolo Rizzatto for Luceplan, model Glassglass D31.No longer availableDim. h 49 x Ø 29 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#265Twee Chinese vazen van porselein als lampenvoeten.
A pair of Chinese porcelain vases as lamp bases.No longer availableDim. h 52 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#480Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met centrale briljant van 0,56 ct FVVS.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant cut diamond of 0.56 ct FVVS.No longer availableDim. 3,58 gEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#239Henri GeertsenPeriod: 1892-1969‘Portret van een jonge vrouw’. Gouache op paper, getekend H Geertsen. In goudkleurige ovale kader.
'Portrait of a Young Woman.' Gouache on paper, signed H Geertsen. In a gold-colored oval frame.No longer availableDim. 59/49 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#515Märklin HOMärklin HO. Een lot van 4 sets wagons, 48781, 48924, 46824 en 46423. Als nieuw in hun originele dozen.
Märklin HO. A lot of 4 sets of wagons, 48781, 48924, 46824, and 46423. Like new in their original boxes.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#508Afrikaans geïnspireerd maskervormig beeld, brons op houten voetje.
African inspired mask-like sculpture, bronze on wooden base.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 33 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120



