Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een polychroom porseleinen mand op vier poten. Met handgeschilderd decor en rijkelijk uitgewerkte bloemen. Gemerkt onderaan, en genummerd.
Een polychroom porseleinen mand op vier poten. Met handgeschilderd decor en rijkelijk uitgewerkte bloemen. Gemerkt onderaan, en genummerd.
Een polychroom porseleinen mand op vier poten. Met handgeschilderd decor en rijkelijk uitgewerkte bloemen. Gemerkt onderaan, en genummerd.

Een polychroom porseleinen mand op vier poten. Met handgeschilderd decor en rijkelijk uitgewerkte bloemen. Gemerkt onderaan, en genummerd.

A polychrome porcelain basket on four legs. With hand-painted decoration and elaborately crafted flowers. Marked on the bottom and numbered.
Dim. 16 x 25 x 37 cm
SKU: 2503250243.
Auction day: 25 March 2025 19:00
Catalogue #243
Estimate: € 40 / 50
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #355
    Koninklyk Gouda

    "Chrysanthème". Een meerkleurig porseleinen vaas met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd #2694.

    "Chrysanthemum." A multicolored porcelain vase with floral decoration. Marked and numbered #2694 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41 x Ø 25 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #409
    Alex Wauters
    Period: 1899–1965

    “Prostituee op uitkijk”. Een schilderij, inkt en gouache op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Prostitute on the lookout." A painting, ink and gouache on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 68 cm
    Estimate: € 1750 / 2250
  • #476
    Heriz

    Een handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt.

    A hand-knotted Persian carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 330 x 240 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #483
    Märklin

    Märklin modeltrein accessoires. 9 doosjes met sporen, 12 wagons en 2 transfo’s.

    Märklin model train accessories. 9 boxes of tracks, 12 wagons, and 2 transformers.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #66

    Bijzettafel met grijswit marmeren blad, boogvormige zijkanten.

    Side table with gray-white marble top, arched sides.
    No longer available
    Dim. H 75, B 91, D 60 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #457

    Marmeren Boeddha hoofd in Ming stijl, op zwart metalen voet.

    Marble Buddha head in Ming style, on black metal base.
    No longer available
    Dim. Hoogte 32 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #559

    Bolvormige pot in wit Chinees porselein.

    Spherical pot in white Chinese porcelain.
    No longer available
    Dim. Hoogte 35, Ø 40 cm
    Estimate: € 350 / 450
  • #515
    Märklin HO

    Märklin HO. Een lot van 4 sets wagons, 48781, 48924, 46824 en 46423. Als nieuw in hun originele dozen.

    Märklin HO. A lot of 4 sets of wagons, 48781, 48924, 46824, and 46423. Like new in their original boxes.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #18
    Wiskemann

    Een groot lot Wiskemann verzilverd bestek.

    A large set of Wiskemann silver-plated cutlery.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #106

    Barokke tafel op bolpoten. Gedecoreerd met gestoken leeuwenkoppen en vissen.

    Baroque table on ball feet. Decorated with carved lion heads and fishes.
    No longer available
    Dim. H 77, B 130, D 100 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #463
    Schildpad

    Een lot van 2 vintage schildpad poppen waarvan de grootste met origineel kleedje en schoenen.

    A lot of 2 vintage turtle dolls, the largest of which comes with original dress and shoes.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 51 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #428
    Miek Van Orshoven

    “Nido”. Een wanddecoratief sculptuur in kersenhout, behandeld met Teintecire. Verso gesigneerd, met certificaat.

    "Nido". A wall decorative sculpture in cherry wood, treated with Teintecire. Signed on the back, with certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 25 & 26 Maart 2025

Veiling volledig, 600 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 21, Zat 22 van 10.00 tot 17.00.

25 March 2025 19:00
26 March 2025 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 March 2025 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More