Other lots in this auction
-
#297Een lot Satsuma porselein, bestaande uit een theepot, 2 dekselpotjes met fo hondjes versierd en een zittend Boeddha beeldje.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#180Een paar bronzen olielampen, 19e eeuw. Verschillende bolglazen en 1 vulglaasje binnenin manco.
A pair of bronze oil lamps, 19th century. Various spherical glass shades and 1 missing filling glass inside.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 554 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#80Een gemberpot in Chinees porselein met gelukstekens op een florale achtergrond.
A ginger jar in Chinese porcelain adorned with lucky symbols on a floral background.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 30 x Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#53Christian Defays“Gemaskerde man”. Een gesculpteerd, vergulde buste op stenen voet. Verso gesigneerd. Enkele schilfers.
"Masked man." A sculpted, gilded bust on a stone base. Signed on the back. Some minor chips.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#233Delfts blauw Chemkefa.Een bord van Delfts plateel met een blauw-wit decor van “De man met de tulband” naar Rembrandt in het decor. Gemerkt. Minieme randschilfer.
Une assiette en faïence de Delft à décor bleu et blanc de "L'homme au turban" d'après Rembrandt dans le décor. Marqué. Éclat de bord minimal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 39,5 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#84Een vintage handtas, Berma, Paris in krokodillenleder met toegevoegd een portemonnee en beschermhoes.
A vintage handbag by Berma, Paris in crocodile leather with an added wallet and protective cover.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 19 x 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#123Een lot van 2 biscuit wijwatervaatjes met engel en cherubijn sculptuur.
A lot of 2 biscuit holy water fonts featuring angel and cherub sculptures.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18 & 16 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#92Een lot van 2 Japans porseleinen Imari sierborden en 1 schotel.
A lot of 2 Japanese porcelain Imari decorative plates and 1 dish.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#30Een meerkleurig vintage aarderwerken vaas met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A multicolored vintage earthenware vase with floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#222Chinees porseleinen vaas, zeshoekig, versierd met een dame op een vliegende vogel.
Vase en porcelaine de Chine, hexagonal, à décor d'une dame sur un oiseau en vol.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 36 cm x b 20 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#122Een lot van twee hoeden, een bolhoed van het merk Bolton en een tits van Charlwood Hats.
A lot of two hats, a bowler hat by the brand Bolton and a tit by Charlwood Hats.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#15Een zamakken eekhoorn op arduinen sokkel.
A zinc squirrel on a blue stone pedestal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

