Other lots in this auction
-
#16J. RambouxEen verzilverde taartschep in originele doos.
A silver-plated cake slice in original box.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#7Een oud lederen valiesje, te restaureren.
An old leather suitcase, in need of restoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12 x 40 x 27 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#30“Antwerpen grondplan”. Een houtgravure op papier, 19e eeuw, handgekleurd.
"Antwerp city map". A wood engraving on paper, 19th century, hand-colored.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38 x 53 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#32Jos HendrickxPeriod: 1906 - 1971“Meisje”, een lithografie op papier, gesigneerd en getiteld buiten de plaat.
"Meisje", a lithograph on paper, signed and titled outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 85 x 39 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#97Val Saint LambertEen asbak met dover in kristal, Val Saint Lambert, rood in de massa gekleurd.
An ashtray with a lid in crystal, Val Saint Lambert, red colored in the mass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 6 x Ø 15.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#155Een massief houten opvouwbare Dagobert stoel.
A solid wood folding Dagobert chair.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 86 x 65 x 53 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#111J.V.“Poort”, een set van 2 fotoprints van een roestige metalen poort, gemonogrammeerd J.V.
"Gate", a set of 2 photo prints of a rusty metal gate, monogrammed J.V.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 69 x 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#244Een Regency D-End tafel bestaande uit drie afzonderlijke bladen met telkens een centrale poot en met twee verlengbladen. Met messingen trekkers.
A Regency D-End table consisting of three separate tops each with central leg and two extension leaves. With brass pullers.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 72 x 107 x 310 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#216Een lot koperen items, bestaande uit een schuimspatel, snoepschepje en spuit.
A lot of copper items, consisting of a foam spatula, candy scoop, and syringe.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28 & 48 & 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#190Een lot van 16 herdenkingsmunten van 500 BEF uit 1980, voor 150 jaar onafhankelijkheid van België.
A lot of 16 commemorative coins of 500 BEF from 1980, commemorating 150 years of Belgian independence.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 3,5 cm -
#3Vermeulen“Omwalling”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Enwalled". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 70 x 84 cmEstimate: € 30 / 60 -
#220Nipole Japan“Nipole 35mm Slide Viewer”. Een vintage diakijker in originele doos.
"Nipole 35mm Slide Viewer". A vintage slide viewer in original box.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12 x 11 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

