Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een polychroom retro gipsen missie-spaarpot met knikkend hoofdje.

Een polychroom retro gipsen missie-spaarpot met knikkend hoofdje.

A polychrome retro plaster piggy bank with nodding head.
Online only
Dim. 31 cm
SKU: 1811240088.
Auction day: 18 November 2024 22:00
Catalogue #88
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #184
    G. Wolfaert

    “Oudstrijder”. Een ets op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd. Monogram “G.W.”.

    "Veteran". An etching on paper, signed outside the plate at the bottom. Monogram "G.W.".
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 49 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #81

    Een houten notenkraker in de traditionele vorm van een soldaat.

    A wooden nutcracker in the traditional form of a soldier.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 53,5 cm
  • #107

    “Just blowin’ thru”. Een gepatineerd zamakken beeldje, repro naar het werk van Paul Wegner.

    "Just blowin' thru." A patinated zamak figurine, reproduction inspired by the work of Paul Wegner.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 34,5 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #132

    “Organisch abstract”. Een print op zijde. Onderaan gesigneerd “Rose Anne”.

    "Organic abstract." A print on silk. Signed at the bottom "Rose Anne."
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 77 x 67 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #32
    Jos Hendrickx
    Period: 1906 - 1971

    “Meisje”, een lithografie op papier, gesigneerd en getiteld buiten de plaat.

    "Meisje", a lithograph on paper, signed and titled outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 85 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #13

    “In de drie zilveren kannen”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Toegeschreven aan L. Velter door provenance familie.

    "In the Three Silver Jugs". A painting, watercolor on paper. Attributed to L. Velter with provenance from the family.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 55 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #150

    Een lot Maastrichts aardewerk waaronder borden en kommetjes en een melkkannetje. Meerdere schilfers en gebreken. Gemerkt ‘Société Céramique Maestricht’. Vroeg 20e eeuw. We voegen er nog 3 borden aan toe.

    A lot of Maastricht earthenware including plates, bowls, and a milk jug. Multiple chips and defects. Marked 'Société Céramique Maestricht'. Early 20th century. We will add 3 more plates.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #104

    Een paar Delfts blauw-wit porseleinen vaasjes met landschap en dame in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt. Eind 19e eeuw.

    A pair of Delft blue and white porcelain vases decorated with landscapes and a lady. Marked at the bottom. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 19 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #33
    Hergé

    Een lot van 5 Franstalige Kuifje strips, hardcover.

    A lot of 5 French-language Tintin comics, hardcover.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #170

    Een houten dienblad met afgeronde metalen hoeken.

    A wooden tray with rounded metal corners.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 53 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 5 / 10
  • #225
    Vieux Bruxelles

    Een lot van 2 Vieux Bruxelles porseleinen hoornvaasjes en 1 mandje. Wit met vergulde randen.

    A lot of 2 Vieux Bruxelles porcelain cornucopia vases and 1 basket. White with gilded edges.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 14cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #58

    Een lot van 3 koperen kandelaars.

    A lot of 3 copper candlesticks.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 36 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Varia Veiling van 18 November 2024

Op Maandag 18 Oktober wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday October 18th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

18 November 2024 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 18 November 2024 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More