Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een polychroom terracotta Buddha-hoofd van Chinese origine.
Een polychroom terracotta Buddha-hoofd van Chinese origine.
Een polychroom terracotta Buddha-hoofd van Chinese origine.

Een polychroom terracotta Boeddhahoofd van Chinese origine.

A polychrome terracotta Buddha head of Chinese origin.
Dim. h 27 cm
SKU: 3009250503.
Categories: Aardewerk, Aziatisch, XXe eeuw.
Auction day: 1 October 2025 19:00
Catalogue #503
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #650

    Een kommetje van Satsuma aardewerk. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A small Satsuma pottery bowl. Marked on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. Hoogte 7, Ø 15 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #625

    Een Chinees zijden Hereke tapijt met een floraal decor.

    A Chinese silk Herike carpet with floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 76 x 244 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #648
    G. Boyer Limoges

    Een dessertservies bestaande uit 6 dessertbordjes, 12 koffiekopjes met schoteltjes en 12 theekopjes met 11 schoteltjes. Van Limoges porselein.

    A dessert service consisting of 6 dessert plates, 12 coffee cups with saucers, and 12 tea cups with 11 saucers. Made of Limoges porcelain.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 19 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #268

    10 synthetische bowlingpins van Twister (Made in Germany, USBC certified) en een kleine bowlingbal (Columbia).

    10 synthetic bowling pins by Twister (Made in Germany, USBC certified) and a small bowling ball (Columbia).
    No longer available
    Dim. h 38 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 260
  • #640
    Limoges Lagarge

    Een 131 delig porseleinen Limoges servies, gemerkt; Lafarge. Bestaande uit 21 grote borden, 13 diepe borden, 9 kleine borden, 10 dessertbordjes, 24 mokkatassen + 28 schoteltjes, 10 koffiekopjes + 12 schoteltjes, 2 suikerpotten en 2 melkkannetjes. Toegevoegd; 2 diepe borden en 2 dessertbordjes met schade.

    A 131-piece Limoges porcelain dinner service, marked; Lafarge. Including 21 large plates, 13 soup bowls, 9 small plates, 10 dessert plates, 24 coffee cups + 28 saucers, 10 tea cups + 12 saucers, 2 sugar bowls, and 2 creamers. Added; 2 soup bowls and 2 dessert plates with damage.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #631

    Een hallantaarn in Napoleon III stijl, versierd met guirlandes en Minervahoofden.

    A hall lantern in Napoleon II style, decorated with garlands and Minerva heads.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 42 x Ø 25 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #618

    Een set van 2 bijzettafeltjes in Chinese stijl, hout en kunststof.

    A set of 2 side tables in Chinese style, wood and plastic.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 50 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #619

    Een ‘nest of tables’, 3-delig, messing en glas, halfrond.

    A 'nest of tables', 3-piece set, brass and glass, semi-circular.
    No longer available
    Dim. 62 x 55 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #633

    Een vintage luchter, verguld metaal en porseleinen roosjes, toegevoegd een bijbehorende applique.

    A vintage chandelier, gilded metal with porcelain roses, accompanied by a matching wall sconce.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 52 x Ø 45 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #634
    Ros

    Een art deco luchter, smeedijzer en persglas. Het glas is gemerkt Ros.

    An Art Deco chandelier, wrought iron and pressed glass. The glass is marked Ros.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 89 x Ø 37 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #628

    Een bronzen tafellampenvoet in rococo stijl.

    A bronze table lamp stand in rococo style.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 70 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #473

    Een handgeknoopt wollen Bidjar tapijt.

    A hand-knotted wool Bidjar carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 155/245 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #530

    Dertien verschillende zilveren spelden art deco e.a. bezet met fantasie en halfedelstenen.

    Thirteen different silver brooches art deco and others set with fantasy and semi-precious stones.
    No longer available
    Dim. 44,20 g
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #474

    Een Kasjmir tapijt, zijde handgeknoopt in Iran, 850000 knopen per vierkante meter. Met certificaat.

    A Kashmir carpet, silk hand-knotted in Iran, 850,000 knots per square meter. With certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 245 x 339 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #290

    Een gietijzeren spaarpot gebaseerd op de hond van ‘His Masters Voice’.

    A cast iron piggy bank based on the dog from 'His Master's Voice'.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 25 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #624

    Een reproductie van een oud wandtapijt met middeleeuws tafereel. Ateliers d’art Lys de France.

    A reproduction of an old tapestry with a medieval scene. Ateliers d’art Lys de France.
    No longer available
    Dim. 155 x 113 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #155
    Jaeger-LeCoultre, Swiss Made

    Een ovaal tafelklokje van deels verguld metaal, zichtbaar uurwerk. Gemerkt op kast en werk. Af te stellen.

    An oval table clock of partly gilded metal, visible movement. Marked on case and movement. Adjustable.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 14 x b 12 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #632

    Een koperen lantaarn met vele hoofden in profiel gedecoreerd.

    A copper lantern decorated with multiple profile heads.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 67 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #644

    Een set kristallen art deco glazen op voet, 4 formaten. 37 stuks.

    A set of crystal Art Deco glasses on a stem, in 4 sizes. 37 pieces.
    No longer available
    Dim. H 11.5, Ø 7.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #649
    Gien

    Een 74-delig dessertservies met floraal decor, Gien Tilleul, dishwasher-safe. 17 tassen, 16 ondertassen, 10 dessertborden, 11 koekjesbordjes, een melkkan en een suikerpotje.

    A 74-piece dessert service with floral decor, Gien Tilleul, dishwasher-safe. 17 cups, 16 saucers, 10 dessert plates, 11 cake plates, a milk jug, and a sugar bowl.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 22 cm (dessertbord)
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #626

    Een kristallen Marie-Thérèse luchter met 8 armen, 12 lichtpunten.

    A crystal Marie-Thérèse chandelier with 8 arms, 12 light points.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 55 x Ø 74 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #638

    Zes gekleurd kristallen wijnglazen, rode en groene, gelabeld Barthmann, cristall 30’/. Blei, Handarbeit.

    Six colored crystal wine glasses, red and green, labeled Barthmann, crystal 30% lead, handmade.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #641
    American Flyer

    “American Flyer” een treinset bestaande uit een lot sporen, een seinpaal, 4 wagons en een transformator, meerdere originele verpakkingen aanwezig.

    "American Flyer" a train set consisting of a lot of tracks, a semaphore, 4 wagons, and a transformer, multiple original packaging included.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 27 cm (wagon)
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #647
    Villeroy & Boch, Metlach

    Een servies gedeelte bestaande uit 10 diepe borden, 17 platte borden, 3 terrines met deksel, 1 grote schotel, 1 taartschotel en een aardbeienkom. Villeroy & Boch, met gebloemd decor.

    A dinnerware set consisting of 10 soup plates, 17 dinner plates, 3 tureens with lids, 1 large platter, 1 cake plate, and a strawberry bowl. Villeroy & Boch, with floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Other lots in this auction

  • #345

    Een oude aardewerken stempel met hiërogliefen.

    An old pottery stamp with hieroglyphs.
    No longer available
    Dim. Hoogte 8, Ø 6 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #498

    Een paar polychrome beeldjes van porselein en biscuit. Voorstelling van een vrouw met een bloemenmand en een man met een grote lege mand. Onderaan gemerkt, mogelijk Kiyelka, eerste kwart van de XXste eeuw. Minuscule herstelling aan een bloem.

    A pair of polychrome porcelain and biscuit figurines. Depicting a woman with a basket of flowers and a man with a large empty basket. Marked at the bottom, possibly Kiyelka, first quarter of the 20th century. Tiny repair on a flower.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 34 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #556

    Een set van vier gepatineerde stoelen in Lodewijk XVI stijl. Met gevlochten rug en zit en bijpassende kussens.

    A set of four patinated chairs in Louis XVI style. With caned back and seat and matching cushions.
    No longer available
    Dim. H 93, B 51, D 49 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #28
    Roger Capron

    Een terracotte wandklokje, gemerkt Roger Capron, made in France.

    A terracotta wall clock, marked Roger Capron, made in France.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 19 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #558

    Een kom en schaal van kleurloos VSL kristal. Onderaan getekend.

    A bowl and plate of colorless VSL crystal. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 23, 31 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #404

    Een vintage salontafel, hout met keramische tegels, ontworpen door Roger Capron, model Herbier, gesigneerd.

    A vintage coffee table, wood with ceramic tiles, designed by Roger Capron, model Herbier, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 98 x 68 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #477

    Een diepe schotel van blauw-wit geglazuurd Chinees porselein. Met een decor van vogels en bloemen. Niet gemerkt.

    A deep dish of blue and white glazed Chinese porcelain. Decorated with birds and flowers. Not marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. Hoogte 16, Ø 39 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #259
    Eugène Van Mieghem
    Period: 1875-1930

    ‘Havenzichten’, een lot van twee losse etsen door Eugeen Van Mieghem. Getekend binnen de plaat; EVM.

    ‘Port views’, a lot of two separate etchings by Eugeen Van Mieghem. Signed within the plate; EVM.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7.5/10 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #509

    “Liggend Naakt.” Ets op papier. Épreuve D’artiste. Onleesbaar Gesigneerd.

    "Lying Nude." Etching on paper. Artist's Proof. Indecipherable Signature.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #521

    Een abstracte compositie. Genummerd 3/20. Een aquatint, gesigneerd en gedateerd 96.

    An abstract composition. Numbered 3/20. An aquatint, signed and dated 96.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 80
  • #555
    Willy Vandersteen

    Suske en Wiske. Rode reeks, ongekleurd. Nummers 4 (ed. 1960), 6 & 8 (ed. 1958), 11 (ed. 1961), 12 (1e uitgave), 16 (ed. 1954), 18 (ed. 1962), 20 (ed. 1959), 21 (ed. 1962), 22 (ed. 1960), 23 (ed. 1962), 24 (ed. 1960), 25 (ed. 1962), 27 (ed. 1960), 28 (ed. 1959), 29 (ed. 1960), 30 (ed. 1961), 31 (ed. 1962), 32 (ed. 1959), 34 (ed. 1958). 20 stuks, zeer gelezen tot redelijke staat.

    Suske and Wiske. Red series, uncolored. Numbers 4 (ed. 1960), 6 & 8 (ed. 1958), 11 (ed. 1961), 12 (1st edition), 16 (ed. 1954), 18 (ed. 1962), 20 (ed. 1959), 21 (ed. 1962), 22 (ed. 1960), 23 (ed. 1962), 24 (ed. 1960), 25 (ed. 1962), 27 (ed. 1960), 28 (ed. 1959), 29 (ed. 1960), 30 (ed. 1961), 31 (ed. 1962), 32 (ed. 1959), 34 (ed. 1958). 20 pieces, very well-read to reasonable condition.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #226

    Een eikenhouten gateleg tafel.

    An oak gateleg table.
    No longer available
    Dim. H 72, B 135, D 146
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
View all auction items ›

Veiling 30 Sept. & 1 Okt. 2025

Veiling volledig - 650 loten verwacht. Tentoonstelling op 26 & 27 September van 10.00 tot 17.00.

30 September 2025 19:00
1 October 2025 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 1 October 2025 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More