Similar lots by type
-
#309Een lage houten stoel in Lodewijk XV-stijl.
A low wooden chair in Louis XV style.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Zittinghoogte 31 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#151Een aardewerken beeld van een zingende vrouw, gemonogrammeerd PB.
A terracotta sculpture of a singing woman, monogrammed PB.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#242Een gesculpteerd houten masker, Ogoni, Nigeria, met beweegbare mond en metalen tanden.
A carved wooden mask, Ogoni, Nigeria, with movable mouth and metal teeth.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#283Een lot van 3 Japanse borden in Imari porselein, 1 met schilferschade, toegevoegd een Chinees blauw-wit bord naar de Qianlong, 2 chips manco.
A lot of 3 Japanese plates in Imari porcelain, 1 with flake damage, accompanied by a Chinese blue and white plate from the Qianlong period, 2 chips.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#119Een lotje Karlsbader porselein.
A set of Karlsbad porcelain items.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 5-17 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#285Zes vintage porseleinen borden met een decor van vissen, Figgio Flint, Norway.
Six vintage porcelain plates with a fish motif, Figgio Flint, Norway.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27.5 x 23.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#267Een lot van twee Aziatische stenen beeldjes. Een oude man met een lotusbloem en hoofdje op een marmeren sokkeltje.
A lot of two Asian stone figurines. An old man with a lotus flower and a head on a marble base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 16 en 2 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#289Een Chinees porseleinen diepe schotel, toegevoegd 2 kleine bordjes.
A Chinese porcelain deep dish, accompanied by 2 small plates.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#291Een opengewerkt porseleinen dekselpotje versierd met bloemen, in de stijl van Capodimonte. Met schade.
An openwork porcelain lidded pot decorated with flowers, in the style of Capodimonte. Damaged.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 23, B 17, D 17 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#252Een lot van twee Aziatische vaasjes.
A lot of two Asian vases.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 18 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#241Een bronzen beeldje van een naakte man, niet gesigneerd.
A bronze statue of a naked man, unsigned.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#146Een betonnen buste van een Griekse dame.
A concrete bust of a Greek lady.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#257‘Gold mask head’, een gepatineerd beeldje naar de San Xing Dui.
'Gold mask head', a patinated sculpture in the style of the Sanxingdui culture.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 31 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#142G. Boyer, Limoges.Een set van 12 kleine en 23 grote borden van Limoges porselein.
A set of 12 small and 23 large Limoges porcelain plates.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 20 en 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#254Een antiek houten kruisbeeld. Meerdere vingers zijn manco en de linkerarm is afgebroken maar aanwezig.
An antique wooden crucifix. Several fingers are missing and the left arm is broken but present.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 70 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#235Een Chinees porseleinen vaasje met blauw-wit floraal decor.
A Chinese porcelain vase with blue and white floral decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#150“Koppel”, een grijs geglazuurd aardewerken beeld, toegeschreven aan Elie Van Damme. Hoofd gelijmd.
"Pair", a gray glazed earthenware sculpture, attributed to Elie Van Damme. Head glued.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 48 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#149Een kunststoffen engeltje gezeten op een bal.
A plastic angel seated on a ball.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 38 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#244Handbeschilderde vaas in aardewerk met florale motieven, toegevoegd een vaasje met Oosterse motieven.
Hand-painted vase in faience with floral motifs, accompanied by a small vase with oriental motifs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#336Een porseleinen tabakspot met koperen deksel en gezichten in het handvatreliëf. Opschrift “Tabac au Roy”.
A porcelain tobacco jar with a copper lid and faces in the handle relief. Inscription “Tabac au Roy”.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H: 31 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#108Twee houten boeksteunen in de vorm van een poes, toegevoegd een polychrome houten eend/dekselpot.
Two wooden bookends in the shape of a cat, accompanied by a polychrome wooden duck/lidded pot.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#329Een kopie-antiek houten bijzetmeubel met valdeur in Louis-XV stijl.
A replica antique wooden side cabinet with drop-down door in Louis XV style.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 70 x 66 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#8Een porseleinen vaas met pauwen in het decor, niet gemerkt.
A porcelain vase decorated with peacocks, unmarked.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#117Ilmenau“Schoorsteenveger”, een porseleinen beeldje, gemerkt Ilmenau, GDR.
"Chimney sweep," a porcelain figurine, marked Ilmenau, GDR.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25
Other lots in this auction
-
#118Val Saint LambertEen kristallen asbak, roze in de massa gekleurd, gemerkt onderaan en met label.
A pink crystal ashtray, colored throughout the mass, marked underneath and with label.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 6.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#148TruffautZuiders landschap, aquarel getekend Truffaut.
Southern landscape, watercolor by Truffaut.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 44/41 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#160Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006‘Rede van Antwerpen’, ee monochrome ets. Getekend; Rom. Malfliet. Nr 27 uit een oplage van 100 exemplaren.
'Rede van Antwerpen', a monochrome etching. Signed by Rom. Malfliet. Number 27 out of an edition of 100 copies.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30/41 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#229Een bolvormige vaas van meerkleurig Bergens aardewerk. Decor 302. Onderaan gemerkt, met een barst in de kraag.
A spherical vase made of multicolored Bergens pottery. Decor 302. Marked at the bottom, with a crack in the neck.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 22, Ø 17 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#21Een lot van drie vazen van meerkleurig Chinees porselein.
A lot of three vases of multicolored Chinese porcelain.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 22-36 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#167Gerard GaudaenPeriod: 1927-2003‘Zeekrab’, een monochrome houtsnede. Getekend; Gaudaen G. Nr. 13 uit een oplage van 25 exemplaren. Het glas van de kader is gebarsten.
‘Seacrab’, a monochrome woodcut. Signed; Gaudaen G. No. 13 from an edition of 25 copies. The glass of the frame is cracked.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27/32 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#324Een handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijtje en een loper.
A hand-knotted Persian rug and a runner.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 57/346 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#77Een oud koperen dekselpotje gedecoreerd met guirlandes en een figuur.
An old copper lidded pot decorated with garlands and a figure.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 16 x Ø 10 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#140Een set van twee ingekleurde etsen met de portretten van George I & II. Gepubliceerd in 1804 door Wilkes, London.
A set of two hand-colored etchings featuring the portraits of George I & II. Published in 1804 by Wilkes, London.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 22/17 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#3Balustervaas van polychroom aardewerk. Versierd met personages in de geest van Satsuma. Japan, medio XXste eeuw. Onderaan gemerkt.
Baluster vase in polychrome earthenware. Decorated with characters in the spirit of Satsuma. Japan, mid-20th century. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 31.5 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#133Een verguld koperen haardstel, bestaande uit een staander, een pook en een tang.
A gilt copper fireplace set, consisting of a stand, a poker, and tongs.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#29Een lot van drie oude borden van blauw-wit geglazuurd aardewerk.
A lot of three old blue and white glazed earthenware plates.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20


