Een porseleinen cassolette met bronzen takken en porseleinen bloemen. Gemonteerd op Italiaanse bronzen voet. Gemerkt. Onderaan, acheraan de vaas voet afgebroken.
P. Limoges France

A porcelain cassolette with bronze branches and porcelain flowers. Mounted on an Italian bronze base. Marked. Base broken off behind the vase.
Online only
Dim. h 51 cm
SKU: 2509230243.
Auction day: 25 September 2023 22:00
Catalogue #243
Estimate: € 30 / 50

  • #6

    Een lot van 2 stuks bureaudecoratie, brievenhouder/penhouder, waarvan 1 messing en 1 porselein. Gemerkt Lady Sheffield. Lichte schade aan de inktpot.

    A lot of 2 pieces of desk decoration, letter holder/pen holder, of which 1 is brass and 1 is porcelain. Marked Lady Sheffield. Slight damage to the inkwell.
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #274
    Les Corbes

    Een fantasie halssnoer bezet met kleine bruine pareltjes en bolletjes.

    A fantasy necklace set with small brown pearls and balls.
    Online only
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #165
    Swarovski

    Een lot van 4 Swarovski beeldjes, een belletje, een obelisk, een hart en een stuk met zwaan en SCS, allen gemerkt.

    A lot of 4 Swarovski figurines, a bell, an obelisk, a heart and a piece with a swan and SCS, all marked.
    Online only
    Dim. h 11.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #26

    Een paar Indonesisch gesculpteerde houten muurlepel en vork. Schade aan vork.

    A pair of Indonesian wood carved wall spoon and fork. Damage to fork section.
    Online only
    Dim. 53cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 35
  • #287
    Toon Gielen
    Period: 1935 - 2018

    "Clown". A plaster relief with gold-coloured patina. On eight copies.
    Online only
    Dim. h: 29 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #27
    Decant-Air

    Een decanteerset in originele doos, gemerkt “Decant-Air”.

    A decanter set in original box, marked "Decant-Air".
    Online only
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #172

    Een aardewerken steenkruik. Barst aanwezig.

    An earthenware stone jar. Crack present.
    Online only
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #238

    Een staande klok in een eiken kast met meerdere beschadigingen, het glazen ruitje is gebroken, de klok zelf is gedeukt en mist een wijzer en de slinger is niet origineel.

    A grandfather clock in an oak case with multiple damages, the glass window is broken, the clock itself is dented and missing a hand and the pendulum is not original.
    Online only
    Dim. 209 x 45 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #214

    Twee zeskantige schotels van wit metaal.

    Two hexagonal dishes of white metal.
    Online only
    Dim. 30 x 30 & 28 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #184

    Een lot van 3 aardewerken potten, bestaande uit Tabac de Semois, Vlaams aardewerk en Chinese dekselpot gemerkt Royal Cauldon.

    A lot of 3 earthenware pots, consisting of Tabac de Semois, Flemish earthenware and Chinese lidded pot, marked Royal Cauldon.
    Online only
    Estimate: € 30 / 60
  • #223

    Een houten bijzetmeubeltje met 3 kleine laden.

    A wooden side piece of furniture with 3 small drawers.
    Online only
    Dim. 71 x 25 x 22cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #246

    Een verstelbaar vintage bureaulampje, oranje, made in Hong Kong.

    Adjustable vintage bureau lamp. Orange color, made in Hong Kong.
    Online only
    Dim. h 35 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30

Online-Only Varia 25 September 2023

Op Maandag 25 september wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.

On Monday September 25th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

25 September 2023 22:00