Similar lots by type
-
#255Een gekleurde Chinees porseleinen dekseldoos.
A colored Chinese porcelain lidded box.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12 x 22 x 23 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#246Een Spaanse stoel, smeedijzer en bordeauxrood fluwelen kussen.
A Spanish chair, wrought iron with a burgundy velvet cushion.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 62 x 62 x 44 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#220Een lot van 4 Japanse Imari en 2 Chinese porseleinen borden in Qianlong stijl. De Chinese borden met haarlijn.
A lot of 4 Japanese Imari and 2 Chinese porcelain plates in Qianlong style. The Chinese plates with hairline.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 38 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#205Agfa GevaertPeriod: 1930 - 1970Een Gevabox camera met bijhorende Syncroflash flits.
A Gevabox camera with accompanying Syncroflash flash.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 12, B 9, D 14 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#258Een vintage Murano clown, puntje van de muts manco.
A vintage Murano clown, tip of the hat missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#239Een hallampje, messing met kristal.
A small brass and crystal table lamp.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 30 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#249Een gemarqueteerd bijzetbeubeltje met een wit marmeren blad. 1 deur en 1 lade.
A marquetry side table with a white marble top. 1 door and 1 drawer.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 99, B 72, D 53 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#213Een professionele koperen kookpan.
A professional copper cooking pot.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 11 x Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#250“Chioggia - Venetië”, een schilderij, olieverf op beschadigd gemaroufleerd doek.
"Chioggia - Venice", a painting, oil on damaged marouflaged canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 36 x 45 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#214Een lot van twee 19e eeuwse messing kruisbeelden.
A lot of two 19th-century brass crucifixes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#256Een Chinees porseleinen Cantonvaas, onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain Canton vase, marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#237Een staande klok in massief eikenhouten kast.
A standing clock in solid oak case.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 230 x 52 x 30 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#260Jan DieusaertPeriod: 1938 - ....“Het gezin”, een kubistisch vormgegeven beeld in kunsthars, gesigneerd en gedateerd 19 november 1984.
"The family," a cubist sculpture in synthetic resin, signed and dated November 19, 1984.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#257Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met decoraties ni rood en blauw op een witte achtergrond. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain vase with red and blue decorations on a white background. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#215Een koperen kruitbus waarvan de verdeelkop ontbreekt, James Dixon & sons.
A copper powder flask missing the dispenser head, James Dixon & Sons.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 20 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#259“Japanse Geisha”, een beeld in kunsthars.
"Japanese Geisha," a resin sculpture.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 21.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#254Een bronzen Boeddha hoofd op houten sokkel, Zuid Oost Azië.
A bronze Buddha head on a wooden base, Southeast Asia.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#208Twee vierkante sierbordjes van meerkleurig Limoges porselein.
Two square decorative plates of multicolored Limoges porcelain.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 17/17 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#207Twee spiegeltjes in zilverkleurige kaders, barokke stijl.
Two mirrors in silver-colored frames, baroque style.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 35 & 66 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#252Een handtas in Muranoglas.
A handbag in Murano glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#238Een set van 2 messingen luchters.
A set of 2 brass chandeliers.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 35 x Ø 36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#242Een piedestal uit kunststof naar Italiaans voorbeeld.
A plastic pedestal inspired by Italian design.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 66 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#253Een kristallen suikerpot met verzilverd metalen deksel.
A crystal sugar bowl with silver-plated metal lid.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#248Een krantenbakje in verguld metaal en onyx.
A newspaper rack in gilded metal and onyx.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 48 x 34 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50
Other lots in this auction
-
#354Een lot van drie aardewerken bierkruiken.
A lot of three earthenware beer mugs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 12 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#244Een medaillonstoel met cannage zit en rug. Grijs met witte accenten, met mooie ouderdomspatina.
A medallion chair with caned seat and back. Grey with white accents, displaying a beautiful aged patina.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte zit 46 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#34Een gevarieerd lot dieren uit glas en kristal, een konijn, een giraf, een kameel, een olifant en een Swarovski zwaan.
A varied lot of glass and crystal animals, a rabbit, a giraffe, a camel, an elephant, and a Swarovski swan.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 12.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#72Een geglazuurd keramische kamerpot met gekroond opschrift ‘fortiter et leviter’ gemerkt Couldon England.
A glazed ceramic chamber pot with a crowned inscription 'fortiter et leviter' marked Couldon England.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 11 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#190Een tète à tète in deels geglazuurd biscuit, gemonogrammeerd PK.
A tête-à-tête in partially glazed biscuit, monogrammed PK.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#103Een grote schotel (30 cm, gebarsten), een coupe (gebarsten) en een klein vaasje van Imari porselein. Eerste helft XXste eeuw.
A large plate (30 cm, cracked), a bowl (cracked), and a small vase of Imari porcelain. First half of the 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#92A. P. Dinand - Kruidenboek - 1934. Eerste blad volgeschreven.
A. P. Dinand - Herb book - 1934. First page completely written on.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 5.5 x 25.5 x 18 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#299Een lot van 4 replica middeleeuwse ridder zwaarden. Enkele gemerkt “made in Spain”, sporen van oxidatie. Bijgevoegd scimitar gemerkt “Cimitarra”, met breuksporen aan het handvat.
A lot of 4 replica medieval knight swords. Some marked "made in Spain", showing signs of oxidation. Included scimitar marked "Cimitarra", with traces of breakage on the handle.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 104 & 101 & 56 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#306Diane BijlDrie landschapsschilderijen, getekend D. Bijl. Olieverf op doek.
Three landscape paintings, signed D. Bijl. Oil on canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 80/60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#38Drie houten kistjes.
Three wooden boxes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. B 12-31 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#177Een lot magazines 9 stuks. National Geographic, Michelin, 1 illustration, Decor.
A lot of magazines, 9 pieces. National Geographic, Michelin, 1 illustration, Decor.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#93Een antiek schaaltje, verzilverd metalen deel met glazen inzet.
An antique bowl, silver-plated metal with glass insert.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 11.5 x 26 x 11 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20

