Similar lots by type
-
#114Een paar gesculpteerde bamboe vazen.
A pair of sculpted bamboo vases.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#144Een Chinese porseleinen vaas, versierd met planten decor. Onderaan gemerkt, op houten staander.
A Chinese porcelain vase, decorated with plant decor. Marked at the bottom, on a wooden stand.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29 x 10 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#173Een lot van drie porseleinen miniatuurvaasjes, Paris, Sèvres en Brussels, eind 19de eeuw.
A lot of three porcelain miniature vases, Paris, Sèvres, and Brussels, late 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h - 9 cmEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#140Twee porseleinen Chinese vaasjes, famille rose, versierd met divers decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
Two porcelain Chinese vases, famille rose, decorated with various decor. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26 x Ø 9 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#158Een lot van 3 wit porseleinen thee en koffiekannen, waarvan de grootste met vergulde details en bloemdecor.
A lot of 3 white porcelain tea and coffee pots, the largest one with gilt details and floral decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#93Een gepatineerd Oosterse vaas met drakendecor in het relëf.
A patinated Oriental vase with dragon decor in relief.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#82Royal Worcester PorcelainEen lot van 12 porseleinen sierborden versierd naar seizoens taferelen. Gemerkt Peter Banett, limited edition Royal Worcester Porcelain.
A set of 12 porcelain decorative plates adorned with seasonal scenes. Marked Peter Banett, limited edition Royal Worcester Porcelain.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø24cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#92Een paar Oosterse vaasjes in kunstbrons met vogels in het reliëf. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of Oriental vases in artificial bronze with birds in relief. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#118“Oriëntaalse danseres”. Een bronzen beeld op houten sokkel. Puntje hoofddeksel afgebroken.
"Oriental dancer". A bronze sculpted statue on a wooden pedestal. The tip of the headgear is broken off.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 54cmEstimate: € 45 / 50 -
#106Een paar bloemenvazen uit porselein en aardewerk. Waarvan 1 Delft gemerkt. Met lichte schilferschade.
A pair of flower vases made of porcelain and earthenware. One of them is marked Delft. There is some slight chipping damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#84MizukoEen Japans porseleinen schoteltje. Onderaan gemerkt “Mizuko Japan”.
A Japanese porcelain saucer. Marked "Mizuko Japan" at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø18cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#151ImariTwee blauw porseleinen Imari borden. Versierd met divers decor, patrijzen, waaier.
Two blue porcelain Imari plates. Decorated with various decor, partridges, fan.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 31 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#86Een 6-delig gevarieerd lot bestaande ui 2 limoges schaaltjes, 1 staffordshire schaaltje, 1 delfts vaasje, een mariabeeldje op sokkeltje en een beschadigd beeldje van een zwerver.
A 6-piece assorted lot consisting of 2 Limoges bowls, 1 Staffordshire bowl, 1 Delft vase, a Mary figurine on a pedestal, and a damaged figurine of a beggar.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#145Een Chinees porseleinen, famille noir, versierd met diverse figuren en decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain, famille noir, decorated with various figures and decor. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27 x Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#188Een driedelig waterbakje van porselein.
A three-piece porcelain water basin.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 50 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#72Crown Ducal FlorentineEngels moccaservies set van 5 schoteltjes en 5 kopjes.
English mocha service set of 5 saucers and 5 cups.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#176Een lot van 5 porseleinen kommetjes.
A lot of 5 porcelain bowls.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 30 -
#152Een lot van 3 bustes en portret beelden uit porselein, kunststof en aardewerk op marmer.
Lot of three busts and portrait sculptures Porcelain, plastic and earthenware on marble.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28cmEstimate: € 30 / 60 -
#137Een antieke Shiva Nataraja van brons.
An old Shiva Nataraja in bronze.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 23,5 cmEstimate: € 75 / 90 -
#81Een lot van 7 porseleinen sierborden met diverse taferelen versierd.
A lot of 7 porcelain decorative plates adorned with various scenes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø21cmEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#85Mosa MaastrichtEen Hollands porseleinen vaasje, onderaan gemerkt Mosa Maastricht.
A Dutch porcelain vase, marked at the bottom as Mosa Maastricht.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#139Lot van 2 Aziatisch porseleinen vazen, Mythische vrouwenfiguur en opschrift in het decor, onderaan gemarkeerd.
Lot of 2 Asian porcelain vases, Mythical female figure and inscription, marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h26cm Ø11cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#102Een Sevres stijl porseleinen siervaas. Vermoedelijk als lamp voorheen.
A Sevres style porcelain decorative vase. Presumably used as a lamp before.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 36cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#171Een grote porseleinen schaal. Versierd met haan in het decor. Lichte haarscheur.
A large porcelain bowl. Decorated with rooster motif. Slight hairline crack.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø41cmEstimate: € 10 / 15
Other lots in this auction
-
#155Een lot van 5 stuks kristal, bestaande uit pique-fleur, een komvaas, een coupe en 2 asbakken gemerkt Val St Lambert, waarvan de kleinste met lichte schilferschade.
A lot of 5 pieces of crystal, including a flower vase, a bowl vase, a coupe, and 2 ashtrays marked Val St Lambert, with the smallest one having minor chipping.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#202Een bruin geschilderd plaasteren beeld van Maria en Jezus met bijhorend houten sokkeltje.
A brown painted plaster statue of Mary and Jesus with matching wooden pedestal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 43 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#60Een tabakspot en een dekselpotje van porselein. Eén van Limoges.
A tobacco jar and a lidded porcelain pot. One of them is from Limoges.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 17 en 14 cmEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#142Een set van 2 decoratieve eieren in steengoed.
A set of 2 decorative eggs in stoneware.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#113Een messingen kandelaar, gemonteerd als lampenvoet.
A brass candlestick, mounted as a lamp base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 60 cm (kandelaar)Estimate: € 35 / 45 -
#178Een deels witgepatineerd houten masker met jute en touw.
A partially white-washed wooden mask with jute and rope.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H:40cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#309Een pijp met een pijpaarden “Jacob” kop van een man met tulband en lange baard. Gemerkt. Met berkenhouden steel.
pipe with a pipe clay "Jacob" head of a man with a turban and a long beard. Marked. With birch wood handle.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#262Een kleine pijp met een meerschuimen kop in de vorm van een getulbande man met een baard. Amberkleurige steel.
A small pipe with a meerschaum head in the shape of a turbaned man with a beard. Amber colored stem.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#231Een eenvoudige cilindrische pijpenkop van pijpaarde.
A simple cylindrical pipe bowl made of pipe clay.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#12Een gesculpteerd houten etnisch masker, muurdeco. Barstjes aan de oorlellen en een paar hout gesculpteerde boekensteunen met een Afrikaans type man en vrouw.
A wood sculpted ethnic mask, wall deco. Cracks on the earlobes and a pair of wood-carved bookends depicting an African-type man and woman.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#185Tannimpex, BudapestEen smalle zwart lederen aktetas met ritssluiting.
A attaché case in black leather with zipper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32 x 44 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#135Twee houten lampenvoeten.
Two wooden lamp stands.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 65 cmEstimate: € 30 / 35


