Similar lots by type
-
#580Een 14 kt witgouden ketting met hartvormige hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,55 ct.
No longer availableDim. 2,66 gEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#506HamadanEen handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.
A hand-knotted wool rug.No longer availableDim. 350 x 256 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#172Loevsky & LoevskyEen set Hollywood Regency tafellampen met vergulde adelaar, gemerkt L&L (Loevsky & Loevsky). Zwarte kap met landkaart.
A set of Hollywood Regency table lamps with gilded eagle, marked L&L (Loevsky & Loevsky). Black shade with map design.No longer availableDim. h 67 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#146Een Engelse wand/vitrine-kast met centrale spiegel en afgeronde delen. Edwardian.
An English wall/display cabinet with a central mirror and rounded parts.No longer availableDim. 250 x 314 x 44 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#504Kunstmap met lithografieën van 12 Europese kunstenaars. Uitgegeven ter gelegenheid van de eenwording van Europa. Getiteld ‘Art in Europe 92’.
Art portfolio with lithographs by 12 European artists. Published on the occasion of the unification of Europe. Titled 'Art in Europe 92'.No longer availableDim. 88/76 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#168Laurent Honoré Marqueste‘La Victoire Ailée’ een gepatineerd bronzen beeld op zwart marmeren basis. Getekend Marqueste. Draagt achteraan het gietersmerk F. Barbedienne, fondeur.
‘La Victoire Ailée’ a patinated bronze sculpture on a black marble base. Signed; Marqueste. Marked with the name on the back; F. Barbedienne, founder.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 66 cmEstimate: € 600 / 1000 -
#135“Connochaetes gnou”, een taxidermie kop van een black wildebeest, ook wel de witstaartgnoe genoemd.
A pair of wooden Asian side tables with cloisonné inlay. Featuring floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 70 x 51 x 74 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#110Baume & Mercier Genève“Baume & Mercier”, een roestvrijstalen polshorloge, Genève, Swiss Made, genummerd MV045063. In zijn origineel doosje.
"Baume & Mercier," a stainless steel wristwatch, Geneva, Swiss Made, numbered MV045063. In its original box.No longer availableDim. 4 x 2.5 cmEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#526Een handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.
A hand-knotted wool carpet.No longer availableDim. 410 x 308 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#320Een lot tin, 7190 gram, bestaande uit een terrine op schaal, een bordje, een schaal, 2 bekers, een schenkkan en een vaas.
A lot of pewter, 7190 grams, comprising a tureen on a platter, a small plate, a bowl, 2 cups, a jug, and a vase.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#115Een partij van 7 postzegelkaften: hoofdzakelijk zegels van België alsook Belgisch Congo, een deel van Europa en erbuiten en een lege kaft, een lotje losse zegels, een catalogus met cd-rom: zegels van België 2003 en een snijtoestelletje.
A lot of 7 stamp folders: mainly stamps from Belgium and Belgian Congo, some from Europe and beyond, and an empty folder, a batch of loose stamps, a catalog with CD-ROM: stamps from Belgium 2003, and a cutting tool.No longer availableDim. 31 x 25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#50Ulysse Nardin SwissEen 18 kt geelgouden horloge met lederen, gedragen polsband. In originele etui en met inscritie 25 jaar dienst achteraan.
An 18kt yellow gold watch with a worn leather wristband. In original case with inscription of 25 years of service on the back.No longer availableDim. Bruto: 31,72 gEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#653BuloEen vintage Bulo bureaustoel, bruine hopsack bekleding.
A 19th-century solid oak single-door cabinet.No longer availableDim. 91 x 56 x 50 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#169Alexandre Ouline‘Athlète Marin’, een bronzen beeld met een groen patina. Getekend “Ouline” met inscriptie ‘Bronze’. Met een groen marmeren voetstuk.
"Athlete Marin", a bronze sculpture with a green patina. Signed Ouline with inscription 'Bronze'. With a green marble pedestal.No longer availableDim. 32 x 43 x 17 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#651Een 19e eeuws massief eikenhouten ééndeurskastje.
A 19th century solid oak single-door cabinet.No longer availableDim. 99 77 59 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#196Een antieke staande klok met op de wijzerplaat het opschrift; Urbain Kern A Bruxelles.
An antique standing clock with the inscription on the dial; Urbain Kern A Bruxelles.No longer availableDim. H 221, B 49, D 29 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#180Seiko Movement JapanEen roestvrij stalen dameshorloge met lederen polsband.
A stainless steel women's watch with a leather wristband.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#219Een halspiegel met vergulde lijst.
A neck mirror with a gilded frame.No longer availableDim. 137 x 82 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#162Een set van 2 vintage tafellampen met een stuk wit koraal op zwart marmeren sokkel.
A set of 2 vintage table lamps with a piece of white coral on a black marble base.No longer availableDim. h 77 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#171Regnaukt à ParisEen 3-delige pendule van brons, marmer en messing, Regnault à Paris, gedragen door 2 faunen, met 2 bijhorende kandelaars voor 7 kaarsen elk.
A 3-piece clock set in bronze, marble, and brass, by Regnault in Paris, supported by 2 fauns, with 2 matching candelabras for 7 candles each.No longer availableDim. h 68 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#177‘Liseuse’, een gepatineerd bronzen beeld van een lezende Bourgondische vrouw. Draagt de handtekening; A. Carrier Belleuse.
'Liseuse', a patinated bronze sculpture of a reading Burgundian woman. Signed by A. Carrier Belleuse.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 61 cmEstimate: € 600 / 1000 -
#490Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met een koraal.
An 18kt yellow gold ring set with coral.No longer availableDim. 7,95 gEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#167Damen‘Dansend koppel’, een gepatineerd bronzen bas-reliëf in twee delen. Op de rug getekend Damen.
'Dancing couple', a patinated bronze bas-relief in two parts. Signed on the back Damen.No longer availableDim. 50/156 cmEstimate: € 150 / 180 -
#340Val Saint Lambert.‘Duif en Havik’, een lot van twee beeldjes van VSL kristal. Ontworpen door Catherine De Sousa. Getekend; De Sousa.
An organically shaped vase made of VSL crystal. Blue colored throughout. Not signed.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 10-19 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70
Other lots in this auction
-
#467LimogesEen 69-delig porseleinen servies voor 12 personen, Limoges model St Mathieu, bestaande uit 12 platte borden, 12 diepe borden, 12 dessertborden, 12 ondertassen, 12 tassen, 1 koffiekan, 1 suikerpotje, 1 melkkannetje, 1 terrine op schaal, 1 sauskom, 2 schalen en 1 grote kom. Enkele chips.
A 69-piece porcelain dinner service for 12 people, Limoges model St. Mathieu, consisting of 12 dinner plates, 12 soup plates, 12 dessert plates, 12 saucers, 12 cups, 1 coffee pot, 1 sugar bowl, 1 creamer, 1 tureen on platter, 1 sauce boat, 2 serving dishes, and 1 large bowl. Some chips.No longer availableDim. 16 x 32 x 19 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#423M.R. ArroyoPolychrome keramische sculptuur in een uitgefreesde en beschilderde omlijsting. Op de rug getekend; Arroyo. Met certificaat.
Polychrome ceramic sculpture in a carved and painted frame. Signed on the back; Arroyo. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 80/30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#251Val Saint LambertEen vaas van geslepen VSL kristal. Roze in de massa gekleurd. Onderaan de restanten van een etiket.
A vase made of cut VSL crystal. Pink in color throughout. Remnants of an adhesive sticker at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 19, Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#179‘Landschap bij schemering’, olieverf op paneel. Draagt een handtekening. F. Arntzenius.
'Landscape at twilight', oil on panel. Bears a signature. F. Arntzenius.No longer availableDim. 21/28 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#241Een paar tafellampen gevormd als putti’s die een fakkel dragen. Zamak met beige stoffen lampenkap.
A pair of table lamps shaped like putti carrying a torch. Zamak with beige fabric lampshade.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 57 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#593Een wollen handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt.
A hand-knotted Persian wool carpet.No longer availableDim. 163/238 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#309Meissen“Drie wijnmakers”, een groep in Meissen porselein, 19e eeuws, kleine schade.
"Three winemakers", a group in Meissen porcelain, 19th century, minor damage.No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#554ENEATweepersoons wachtbank. Gemerkt; ENEA.
2-person waiting bench. Marked; ENEA.No longer availableDim. H85, B 113, D 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#204Een klassiek bijzettafeltje met twee laden. De laden zijn ingelegd met wortelfineer en het front heeft een ornamentje in relief.
A classic side table with two drawers. The drawers are inlaid with root veneer and the front has a relief ornament.No longer availableDim. H 74, B 90, D 55 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#69‘Twee apen in het tandartskabinet’, olieverf op doek. Geteken; R. Adam en gedateerd 1916.
'Two monkeys in the dentist's cabinet', oil on canvas. Signed: R. Adam and dated 1916.No longer availableDim. 74/50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#324J. DefrennePeriod: 1926-1992‘Een dorpszicht met brug’, olieverf op doek. Getekend J. Defrenne.
'A village view with a bridge', oil on canvas. Signed J. Defrenne.No longer availableDim. 80/100 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#534Hubert De VriesEen kunstmap van Hubert De Vries.
An art portfolio by Hubert De Vries.No longer availableDim. 57 x 39 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70

