Een porseleinen kandelaar in twee delen met vijf lichtpunten met twee engeltjes met bloemen (één bloem manco in de hand). Onderaan gemerkt.
Sitzendorf

A porcelain candelabra in two parts with five light points featuring two angels with flowers (one flower missing in hand). Marked at the bottom.
Dim. h 40 cm
SKU: 2210240068.
Auction day: 22 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #68
Estimate: € 80 / 120

  • #557

    An Art Deco copper chandelier with 5 light points and milk glass cups. 1 bracket on cup holder with damage.
    Dim. 43 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #667

    Een Chinees porseleinen schotel met decor van personages. Stijl Qianlong.

    A Chinese porcelain plate with decorations of characters. Qianlong style.
    Dim. Ø 36,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #247
    Maurice Frécourt

    Een paar Art Deco bronzen boeksteunen in de vorm van vogels op marmeren voet. Gesigneerd op de achterzijde. Medio 1930.

    A pair of Art Deco bronze bookends in the shape of birds on marble base. Signed on the back. Circa 1930.
    Dim. 15 x 8 x 12 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #489

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met familiaal decor.

    A Persian hand-knotted carpet with family decor.
    Dim. 145 x 91 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #616

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met geometrisch decor.

    A Persian hand-knotted carpet with geometric design.
    Dim. 205 x 130 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #305
    Pink Floyd, Frijid Pink

    Pink Floyd, een lot van 4 lp’s bestaande uit: Animals, C064-98434, A Nice Pair, C148 50203-4, Wish you were here, shvl 814 en Meddle, shvl 795. Toegevoegd Frijid Pink, SML-R 1.062.

    Pink Floyd, a lot of 4 LPs consisting of: Animals, C064-98434, A Nice Pair, C148 50203-4, Wish you were here, shvl 814, and Meddle, shvl 795. Added Frijid Pink, SML-R 1.062.
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #113

    Een Art Deco beeld van een wandelende panter in gepatineerd kunstbrons op een voetstuk van meerkleurig marmer.

    An Art Deco sculpture of a walking panther in patinated artificial bronze on a multicolored marble base.
    Dim. 19 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #306

    Een vintage toogmeubel met fluwelen bekleding en bijbehorende stoel met gestoffeerde rug en zitting.

    A vintage bar cabinet with velvet upholstery and a matching chair with upholstered back and seat.
    Dim. 93 x 103 x 48,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #208
    Ch. Field Haviland Limoges

    Een 69-delig porseleinen servies met floraal decor. Bestaande uit; 24 platte borden, 12 soepborden, 12 dessert borden, 12 kleine bordjes, 2 grote ronde schalen, 1 diepe ronde schaal, 2 sauskommen, 2 terrines en 2 ovalen schaaltjes. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A 69-piece porcelain dinner service with floral decoration. Includes: 24 dinner plates, 12 soup bowls, 12 dessert plates, 12 small plates, 2 large round platters, 1 deep round bowl, 2 sauce boats, 2 tureens, and 2 oval dishes. Marked at the bottom.
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #262
    C. De Cock

    “Rivierzicht met schepen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "River view with ships". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 58,5 x 73 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #479
    Pilar Gonzalez

    “Surreëel landschap met baby”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘80.

    "Surreal landscape with baby". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated '80 at the bottom.
    Dim. 88,5 x 103 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #517
    Claudio Dondoli and Marco Pocci Pedrali

    Dim. 77 x 55 x 53 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00