Een porseleinen kandelaar in twee delen met vijf lichtpunten met twee engeltjes met bloemen (één bloem manco in de hand). Onderaan gemerkt.
Sitzendorf

A porcelain candelabra in two parts with five light points featuring two angels with flowers (one flower missing in hand). Marked at the bottom.
Dim. h 40 cm
SKU: 2210240068.
Auction day: 22 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #68
Estimate: € 80 / 120

  • #601

    Een Zuid-Amerikaans aardewerken waterkruik.

    A South American earthenware water jug.
    Dim. 21 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #285
    Capodimonte

    Dim. 29 x 35 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #660

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijtje met geometrisch decor.

    A Persian hand-knotted rug with geometric decoration.
    Dim. 125 x 84 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #222
    Lode Vleeshouwers

    A plaster statue of Mary. Signed and dated on the back with inscription, 1944.
    Dim. 70 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #424
    Calvin Waller Burnett

    “Knielend naakt”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Kneeling nude". A painting, mixed media on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 52 x 41,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #176
    Alfred Hendrickx Belform
    Period: 1931

    Dim. 85 x 240 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #511

    Een grote Chinees porseleinen doppot, blauw-wit met floraal decor.

    A large Chinese porcelain jar, blue and white with floral decoration.
    Dim. 63 x Ø 52 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 450
  • #299

    “Zeezichten met bootjes”. Een lot van 2 schilderijtjes, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Seascapes with boats." A lot of 2 small paintings, signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 24 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #577

    A pair of 2 lidded vases in porcelain with a Chinese floral design and shields with lions.
    Dim. h 70 x Ø 27 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #333
    Elsterwerda

    Een lot van 3 geglazuurd keramische art deco taartschalen waarvan 2 onderaan gemerkt ‘Elsterwerda’.

    A lot of 3 glazed ceramic Art Deco cake plates, 2 marked 'Elsterwerda' on the bottom.
    Dim. Ø 31 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #557

    An Art Deco copper chandelier with 5 light points and milk glass cups. 1 bracket on cup holder with damage.
    Dim. 43 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #359
    Caroline Burnett

    “Moulin Rouge”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Moulin Rouge." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 40 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00