Een porseleinen kandelaar in twee delen met vijf lichtpunten met twee engeltjes met bloemen (één bloem manco in de hand). Onderaan gemerkt.
Sitzendorf

A porcelain candelabra in two parts with five light points featuring two angels with flowers (one flower missing in hand). Marked at the bottom.
Dim. h 40 cm
SKU: 2210240068.
Auction day: 22 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #68
Estimate: € 80 / 120

  • #462
    Vladimir Moszowski
    Period: 1949

    “Tree Gold I”. Een collage, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd, getiteld en gedateerd ‘97.

    "Tree Gold I". A collage, mixed media on paper. Signed, titled, and dated '97 at the bottom.
    Dim. 87 x 66 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #433

    Een gouden munt Zuid-Afrika. 1 Rand 1961. Au 917/1000, 3,99 g.

    A gold coin South Africa. 1 Rand 1961. Au 917/1000, 3.99 g.
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #369
    Romain Malfliet
    Period: 1910 - 2006

    “Kathedraal” en “Vleeshuisstraat”, een lot van 2 etsen, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 53/100 en 6/50.

    "Cathedral" and "Vleeshuisstraat", a lot of 2 etchings, signed and numbered outside the plate, 53/100 and 6/50.
    Dim. 26.5 x 19 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #434
    Pol Mara
    Period: 1920-1998

    "Gipsy Gospel 1976." A lithograph. Signed and numbered 28/250 at the bottom outside of the plate.
    Dim. 40 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #558

    Een buffet met opzet van noten-en eikenhout. Omstreeks 1900.

    A buffet with a superstructure made of walnut and oak wood. Circa 1900.
    Dim. 206 x 45 x 105 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #290

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct. en robijnen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,70 ct.

    An 18kt yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct. and rubies with a total weight of approximately 0.70 ct.
    Dim. 4,88 g
    Estimate: € 750 / 850
  • #606

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt.

    A Persian hand-knotted carpet.
    Dim. 200 x 128 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #132
    Eugène Fehdmer
    Period: 1846 - 1918

    “Kippen op her erf”, een 19e eeuws schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd E. Fefdmer en gedateerd 1893.

    "Chickens in the Yard," a 19th-century painting, oil on canvas, signed E. Fefdmer and dated 1893.
    Dim. 46 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #151

    “Twee Kinderen”. Een bronzen groep op houten voet, naar een werk van A. Moreau. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Two Children." A bronze group on a wooden base, after a work by A. Moreau. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 43 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #499

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopt bidtapijt met geometrisch decor.

    A Persian hand-knotted prayer carpet with geometric design.
    Dim. 175 x 107 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #490

    Een gouden munt, Verenigd Koninkrijk. Victoria 1 Pound 1882, Au 916,7/1000 7,99 g.

    A gold coin, United Kingdom. Victoria 1 Pound 1882, Au 916.7/1000 7.99 g.
    Estimate: € 550 / 650
  • #122

    “Straat personages”. Een tekening, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd. Verso schilderij, waterverf, van een dame op een stoel.

    "Street characters". A drawing, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom. On the reverse side, a watercolor painting of a lady sitting on a chair.
    Dim. 23 x 16 & (25 x 18) cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00