#95Veertien langspeelplaten. Walter Carlos, “Switched-on Bach”. Bilitis. Iaora, chants folkloriues tahitiens. Jean-Christian Michel “Crucifixus”. Liza Minelli. Philippe Boesman, “La Passion de Gilles” (box). Quilapayun. Poets in New York. Phases of the Moon, traditional Chinese Music. Los Lobos, “La Pistola y El Corazón”. Boris Vian. Juliane Werding. Mecano. Cidália.
#601Een Zuid-Amerikaans aardewerken waterkruik.
A South American earthenware water jug.No longer availableDim. 21 x 39 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#266Een paar gesculpteerde houten armstoelen met klauwpoten en onderaan H-verbinding. Met Armani gestoffeerde bekleding.
A pair of wooden hand-carved armchairs with claw feet and H-shaped braces. Upholstered with Armani fabric.No longer availableDim. 111 x 67 x 74 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
"Corsair flying bastard bentwing," a scale model of an aircraft in metal.No longer availableDim. 15 x 59 x 41 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#263Een paar vintage terracotta cache-pots.
#473Een gouden munt. Suid Afrikaansche Republiek, 1 Pond Kruger 1897. Au 916,7/1000 8 g.
A gold coin. South African Republic, 1 Pond Kruger 1897. Au 916.7/1000 8 g.No longer availableEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#525Een Zuid-Afrikaans muntstuk. 1 Pond, Elisabeth II, 1953. Au 917/1000 7,99 g.
A South African coin. 1 Pound, Elizabeth II, 1953. Au 917/1000 7.99 g.No longer availableEstimate: € 600 / 750 -
#45Een antiek reliek met bas-reliëf in was voorstellend Maria met Jezus en het Lam Gods aan de achterkant.
An antique relic with a wax bas-relief depicting Mary with Jesus and the lamb of God on the back.No longer availableDim. h 10.5 x b 8.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#602Jos HendrickxPeriod: 1906 - 1971“Staand naakt”, houtskool op board, gemonogrammeerd JH.
#71Val Saint LambertEen kristallen coupe, groen in de massa gekleurd, gemerkt met sticker Val Saint Lambert.
#355Lot van 12 geldstukken, Albert I & Gent, Duitse bezetting. 50 c, 1918, Zn, 25 c, 1917 Zn, 10 c 1915, 1917 Zn, 5 c, 1916, Zn. 2 Bef 1915, 1 Bef 1915, 50 c 1915, 5 Bef 1917 & 1918, alle Cu. 25 c & 10 c, beide Gent, karton.
Lot of 12 coins, Albert I & Ghent, German occupation. 50 c, 1918, Zn, 25 c, 1917 Zn, 10 c 1915, 1917 Zn, 5 c, 1916, Zn. 2 Bef 1915, 1 Bef 1915, 50 c 1915, 5 Bef 1917 & 1918, all Cu. 25 c & 10 c, both Ghent, cardboard.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#358Een set van 2 oud metalen Japanse theebussen met een decor van bamboe en kraanvogels.
A set of 2 antique metal Japanese tea caddies with a decoration of bamboo and cranes.No longer availableDim. h 12 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50