Other lots in this auction
-
#462Vladimir MoszowskiPeriod: 1949“Tree Gold I”. Een collage, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd, getiteld en gedateerd ‘97.
"Tree Gold I". A collage, mixed media on paper. Signed, titled, and dated '97 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 87 x 66 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#433Een gouden munt Zuid-Afrika. 1 Rand 1961. Au 917/1000, 3,99 g.
A gold coin South Africa. 1 Rand 1961. Au 917/1000, 3.99 g.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#369Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006“Kathedraal” en “Vleeshuisstraat”, een lot van 2 etsen, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 53/100 en 6/50.
"Cathedral" and "Vleeshuisstraat", a lot of 2 etchings, signed and numbered outside the plate, 53/100 and 6/50.No longer availableDim. 26.5 x 19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#434Pol MaraPeriod: 1920-1998“Gipsy Gospel 1976”. Een lithografie. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 28/250.
"Gipsy Gospel 1976." A lithograph. Signed and numbered 28/250 at the bottom outside of the plate.No longer availableDim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#558Een buffet met opzet van noten-en eikenhout. Omstreeks 1900.
A buffet with a superstructure made of walnut and oak wood. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. 206 x 45 x 105 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#290Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct. en robijnen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,70 ct.
An 18kt yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct. and rubies with a total weight of approximately 0.70 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,88 gEstimate: € 750 / 850 -
#606Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt.
A Persian hand-knotted carpet.No longer availableDim. 200 x 128 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#132Eugène FehdmerPeriod: 1846 - 1918“Kippen op her erf”, een 19e eeuws schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd E. Fefdmer en gedateerd 1893.
"Chickens in the Yard," a 19th-century painting, oil on canvas, signed E. Fefdmer and dated 1893.No longer availableDim. 46 x 61 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#151“Twee Kinderen”. Een bronzen groep op houten voet, naar een werk van A. Moreau. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Two Children." A bronze group on a wooden base, after a work by A. Moreau. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 43 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#499Een Perzisch handgeknoopt bidtapijt met geometrisch decor.
A Persian hand-knotted prayer carpet with geometric design.No longer availableDim. 175 x 107 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#490Een gouden munt, Verenigd Koninkrijk. Victoria 1 Pound 1882, Au 916,7/1000 7,99 g.
A gold coin, United Kingdom. Victoria 1 Pound 1882, Au 916.7/1000 7.99 g.No longer availableEstimate: € 550 / 650 -
#122“Straat personages”. Een tekening, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd. Verso schilderij, waterverf, van een dame op een stoel.
"Street characters". A drawing, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom. On the reverse side, a watercolor painting of a lady sitting on a chair.No longer availableDim. 23 x 16 & (25 x 18) cmEstimate: € 200 / 250



