Een porseleinen kandelaar in twee delen met vijf lichtpunten met twee engeltjes met bloemen (één bloem manco in de hand). Onderaan gemerkt.
Sitzendorf

A porcelain candelabra in two parts with five light points featuring two angels with flowers (one flower missing in hand). Marked at the bottom.
Dim. h 40 cm
SKU: 2210240068.
Auction day: 22 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #68
Estimate: € 80 / 120

  • #401

    Een bronzen beeld van een Chinese draak.

    A bronze statue of a Chinese dragon.
    Dim. 25 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #87

    Een lot van 5 kommetjes in terracotta, vermoedelijk oud Romeinse bodemvondsten. Eén is gebroken/gelijmd.

    A lot of 5 terracotta bowls, presumably ancient Roman archaeological finds. One is broken/has been glued.
    Dim. h 13 x Ø 11.5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #488

    Een gifgroene koersfiets, Gazelle Vuelta, maat 56, 24 versnellingen.

    A bright green racing bike, Gazelle Vuelta, size 56, 24 gears.
    Dim. maat 56
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #404

    “Geisha met lantaarn”. Een houtdruk op papier, onderaan gesigneerd. 19e eeuws.

    "Geisha with lantern." A woodcut on paper, signed at the bottom. 19th century.
    Dim. 34 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #271
    Val Saint Lambert

    A vintage crystal cut vase. Labeled at the top and marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 30,5 x Ø 11,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #297
    Val Saint Lambert
    Period: 1935

    An art deco vase, model John by Charles Graffart for Val Saint Lambert. Marked VSL Belgique at the bottom. Circa 1935.
    Dim. h 25.5 x Ø 15.5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #640

    Een klein Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met geometrisch decor.

    A small Persian hand-knotted carpet with geometric decor.
    Dim. 155 x 120 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #669

    Een houten commode met 3 laden.

    A wooden chest of drawers with 3 drawers.
    Dim. 90 x 103 x 53 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #581
    Kern

    Een vintage tafelklok met perpetuümmechanisme onder glazen stolp. Gemerkt in de wijzerplaat met floraal decor.

    A vintage table clock with perpetual motion mechanism under a glass dome. Marked on the dial with floral decoration.
    Dim. 31 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #357

    Een art deco vaas in aardewerk met een decor van bloemen en een vogel, A. Dubois, niet gemerkt.

    An Art Deco earthenware vase decorated with flowers and a bird, A. Dubois, unmarked.
    Dim. h 30 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #580

    Een gouden munt, Verenigd Koninkrijk. Victoria (2de portret) 1/2 Pound 1892, Au 916,7/1000 3,99 g.

    A gold coin, United Kingdom. Victoria (2nd portrait) 1/2 Pound 1892, Au 916.7/1000 3.99 g.
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #331

    Een set van 2 sierbekers in verzilverd metaal met gevleugelde leeuwenkoppen, met glazen druiventrossen.

    A set of 2 decorative cups in silver-plated metal with winged lion heads, adorned with glass bunches of grapes.
    Dim. h 12 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00