Similar lots by type
-
#102Een porseleinen koffie en theeset, met handbeschilderd floraal decor en vergulde randen. Bestaande uit 1 theekan, 1 koffiekan, 1 suikerpot en 1 kommetje. Handvatje van de suikerpot is afgebroken, doch aanwezig en valt te herstellen.
A porcelain coffee and tea set, with hand-painted floral decor and gilded edges. Consisting of 1 tea pot, 1 coffee pot, 1 sugar bowl and 1 bowl. Handle of the sugar bowl is broken off, but present and can be repaired.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20 x 26cmEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#77JK Decor CarlsbadEen paar sierborden met Napoleontisch tafereel en vergulde randen. Aan achterzijde gemerkt “JK Decor Carlsbad”.
A pair of decorative plates with a Napoleonic scene and gilt edges. Marked on the back "JK Decor Carlsbad".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø26cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#104Een lot van 9 sierborden met eenden en floraal decor beschilderd en vergulde randen.
A lot of 9 decorative plates with painted ducks and floral decor and gilded edges.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø21cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#244Een lot van 3 vintage houten tennisraketten met houten spanklem, 2 x donnay, 1 x snauwaert.
lot of 3 vintage wooden tennis rackets with wooden tension clamp, 2 x donnay, 1 x snauwaert.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#59Een porseleinen beeldje van 2 putti’s met vergulde bal. Onderaan gemerkt “CS” met pijl door en vogel.
A porcelain figurine of 2 putti with gilded ball. Marked at the bottom "CS" with arrow through and bird.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#111Val Saint LambertEen lot doorzichtig kristal 8 stuks, enkele gemarkeerd Val Saint Lambert.
lot of transparent crystal 8 pieces, some marked Val Saint Lambert.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#231Een lot van 12 Royal Doulton mokkatasjes + ondertasjes.
A lot of 12 Royal Doulton mocha bags + saucers.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#58LomonosovEen porseleinen beeldje van een poedel. Onderaan gemerkt, made in USSR.
A porcelain figurine of a poodle. Marked on the bottom, made in USSR.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#52Een lot van 8 porseleinen voorwerpen met bloemen van verschillende merken. Bijgevoegd een messing bonsai boompje met amethysten blaadjes.
A lot of 8 porcelain objects with flowers of different brands. Included is a brass Bonsai tree with amethyst leaves.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#226Een groot plaasteren Maria-beeld met opschrift N.D. de LOURDES. Kleine schade achteraan.
A large plaster statue of the Virgin Mary with the inscription ND de LOURDES. Minor damage at the back.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 84 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#103Een lot porseleinen borden met beschilderd rozendecor.
A lot of porcelain plates with painted rose decor.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø18cmEstimate: € 45 / 60 -
#61MuranoEen lot van 2 glazen asbakken, waarvan 1 Murano gekleurd en 1 onleesbaar gemerkt.
A lot of 2 glass ashtrays, of which 1 Murano colored and 1 illegibly marked.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#224Een lotje van 8 snuisterijen in koper, porselein en steen bestaande uit een hamertje, weegschaal, 2 beeldjes, aambeeld, pillendoosje, lakzegelstempel en broche.
A lot of 8 trinkets in copper, porcelain and stone consisting of a hammer, scales, 2 figurines, anvil, pill box, wax seal stamp and brooch.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#85Een vintage schaal in glaspasta roze gekleurd in de massa.
A vintage bowl in glass paste colored pink in the mass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 19 x 61 x 26 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#242Een lot van 4 porseleinen items, bestaande uit Delfts bord en schotelvergiet. Een scheerkom, en een blauw-wit Italiaanse peper, zout en azijn houder.
A lot of 4 porcelain items, consisting of a Delft plate and saucer colander. A shaving bowl, and a blue and white Italian pepper, salt and vinegar holder.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. b 24cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#76Clément FranceEen lot van 6 vingtage aardewerken escargot schoteltjes, onderaan gemerkt “Clément France 1654”. Bijgevoegd een set escargot klemmetjes.
A lot of 6 vintage earthenware escargot dishes, marked "Clément France 1654" at the bottom. Included a set of escargot clips.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#90Een lot van 18 verzilverde items bestaande uit oa wijnkoeler, kandelaar, dienbladen, schalen, etc.
A lot of 18 silver-plated items, including a wine cooler, candlestick, trays, bowls, etc.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#108Een gevarieerd lot van 4 verschillende oude kommetjes, tassen en ondertassen. Meerdere met schilferschade en haarlijnscheurtjes.
A varied lot of 4 different old bowls, cups and saucers. Several with flake damage and hairline cracks.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13.5 cmØEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#73Een vintage ‘70 vaas met groen in de massa.
A vintage 1970s vase with greenery throughout.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 37cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#230Een cobaltblauwe tafellamp met versierde messing delen.
A cobalt blue table lamp with decorated brass parts.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#53Een lot van Chinees en japans porselein omvattend 2 kommen en 5 vaasjes.
A lot of Chinese and Japanese porcelain comprising 2 bowls and 5 vases.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#236Een lot van 8 kunstmappen met fotoprint edities, bestaande uit; Roger Raveel, Jan Dries, Herwig Driesschaert, Jan Vaerten, Vic Gentils, Mariette Teugels, etc.
A lot of 8 art folders with photo print editions, consisting of; Roger Raveel, Jan Dries, Herwig Driesschaert, Jan Vaerten, Vic Gentils, Mariette Teugels, etc.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 30cmEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#89Een lot met verzilverd bestek in ladekistje. Enkele stukken manco.
lot with silver plated cutlery in a drawer box. A few pieces missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 x 46 x 34cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#78DisneyEen vintage schaaltje met 3D Green Stripe monorail afbeelding, door Disney World in originele verpakking.
A vintage bowl with 3D Green Stripe monorail image, by Disney World in original packaging.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13 x 18cmEstimate: € 25 / 50
Other lots in this auction
-
#275Goebel“Globetrotter.” Een beeldje van meerkleurig biscuit uit de reeks van M.I. Hummel. No. 79. Onderaan gemerkt. Gaaf.
"Globetrotter." A figurine of multi-coloured biscuit from the M.I. Hummel series. no. 79. Marked at the bottom. Great.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 12,5 cmEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#128P. Langendyk“De Graaven van Holland in Jaardichten Beschreven door P. Langendyk.” te Haarlem by J. Bosch.
“The Counts of Holland in Annual Poems Described by P. Langendyk.” in Haarlem by J. Bosch.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#270Een blauw-wit Delfts bord met floraal decor en een polychrome Delftse schotel. XVIIIde eeuw, beide met randschade, de schotel vroeger gerepareerd met nieten en met grotere beschadiging aan de rand.
A blue and white Delft plate with floral decor and a polychrome Delft dish. XVIIIth century, both with edge damage, the dish was previously repaired with staples and with greater damage to the edge.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 30 & 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#126Een lot van 3 vintage poppen uit kunststof in diverse jurkjes en hoedjes gekleed. Bijgevoegd een kleiner formaat popje, ongekleed met vlechtjes.
A lot of 3 vintage plastic dolls dressed in various dresses and hats. Attached is a smaller size doll, undressed with braids.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#48Een lot van 20 stuks verzilverd tafelgerei.
A lot of 20 pieces of silver plated tableware.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#197Een vergrote fotoaffiche van Charles Trenet. Achteraan gedateerd 1971. Slijtage.
An enlarged photo poster by Charles Trenet. Dated 1971 on the back. Wear.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49 x 39 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#50MinoxPeriod: 1974Een Minox 35mm TTL camera met tas en doosje.Uitgerust met een 2.8/35mm (90 cm - oneindig) en elektronische lichtmeter.
A Minox 35mm TTL camera with bag and box. Equipped with a 2.8/35mm (90 cm - infinity) and electronic light meter.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 11cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#130Een Oost Europese icoon met moeder en kind. Vroeg 20ste eeuw.
An Eastern European icon with mother and child. Early 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32 x 27 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#149“Jezus aan het kruis”. Een houten tramp art beeldje met corpus uit tin.
"Jesus on the cross". A wooden tramp art figurine with a tin corpus.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 41 x 18cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#259Een lichtbruin fantasie halssnoer bezet met 4 rijen bolletjes e.a.
A light brown fantasy necklace set with 4 rows of balls and othersNo longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#12Een gesculpteerd houten etnisch masker, muurdeco. Barstjes aan de oorlellen en een paar hout gesculpteerde boekensteunen met een Afrikaans type man en vrouw.
A wood sculpted ethnic mask, wall deco. Cracks on the earlobes and a pair of wood-carved bookends depicting an African-type man and woman.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#30Een lot verzilverd metalen bestekken, bestaande uit een soeplepel, een set van twaalf lepels en twaalf vorken (art nouveau), twaalf messen met hoornen handvatten, een houten gesculpteerd kistje met bijgevoegd suikertang en 3 plaques met romantisch tafereel in het reliëf.
A lot of silver-plated metal cutlery, consisting of a soup ladle, a set of twelve spoons and twelve forks (art nouveau), twelve knives with horn handles, a wooden sculpted box with added sugar tongs and 3 plaques with a romantic scene in the relief.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 50


