Een porseleinen kaststel bestaande uit een opengewerkte coupe en 3 hoornvazen, gemerkt Limoges France en beschilderd en gesigneerd A. Gillard.
A. Gillard

A porcelain garniture comprising of an openwork bowl and 3 horn vases, marked Limoges France and painted and signed by A. Gillard.
Dim. h 31.5 cm
SKU: 2705250207.
Categories: Porselein, XXe eeuw.
Auction day: 27 May 2025 19:00
Catalogue #207
Estimate: € 120 / 180

Other lots by Gillard

  • #147
    A. Gillard

    Een lot porselein bestaande uit een bloempotje, een juwelenhouder (1 takje gelijmd, een bladvormig schaaltje en 2 zoutpotjes met verguld lepeltje, gemerkt Limoges France en beschilderd en gesigneerd A. Gillard.

    A set of porcelain items consisting of a flower pot, a jewelry holder (1 twig glued), a leaf-shaped dish, and 2 salt cellars with gilded spoons, marked Limoges France and painted and signed A. Gillard.
    Dim. h 12 x Ø 12 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #157
    A. Gillard

    Drie porseleinen dekselpotten, gemerkt Limoges France en beschilderd en gesigneerd A. Gillard.

    Three porcelain lidded pots, marked Limoges France and painted and signed A. Gillard.
    Dim. h 28 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

  • #147
    A. Gillard

    Dim. h 12 x Ø 12 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #147
    A. Gillard

    Dim. h 12 x Ø 12 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #147
    A. Gillard

    Dim. h 12 x Ø 12 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #147
    A. Gillard

    Dim. h 12 x Ø 12 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #147
    A. Gillard

    Dim. h 12 x Ø 12 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #147
    A. Gillard

    Dim. h 12 x Ø 12 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #147
    A. Gillard

    Dim. h 12 x Ø 12 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #147
    A. Gillard

    Dim. h 12 x Ø 12 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #147
    A. Gillard

    Dim. h 12 x Ø 12 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #147
    A. Gillard

    Dim. h 12 x Ø 12 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #147
    A. Gillard

    Dim. h 12 x Ø 12 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #147
    A. Gillard

    Dim. h 12 x Ø 12 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50

Veiling van 27 & 28 Mei 2025

27 May 2025 19:00
28 May 2025 19:00