Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een porseleinen mandje met meerkleurig floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd.
Een porseleinen mandje met meerkleurig floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd.
Een porseleinen mandje met meerkleurig floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd.
Émaux de Longwy

Een porseleinen mandje met meerkleurig floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd.

A porcelain basket with multicolored floral decoration. Marked and numbered at the bottom.
Dim. 17 x 19 cm
SKU: 2708240113.
Category: Porselein.
Auction day: 27 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #113
Estimate: € 100 / 150
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots by Émaux de Longwy

  • #108
    Émaux de Longwy

    Een porseleinen bonbonnière met meerkleurig floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A porcelain bonbonnière with multicolored floral decoration. Marked on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9 x 15 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150

Similar lots by type

  • #587

    Een zwaar porseleinen paard met bruin glazuur.

    Cheval en porcelaine lourde à glaçure brune.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 30 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #390

    Twee paar 18 karaats geelgouden oorbellen.

    Two pairs of 18 karat yellow gold earrings.
    No longer available
    Dim. 1,06 g
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #237
    Limoges

    Een 110-delig servies van Limoges, L. Bernardaud & Co, Saint-Saens. Bestaande uit 14 platte borden, 14 diepe borden, 14 grote dessertborden, 14 kleine dessertborden, 14 grote ondertassen (1 met kleine schilferschade), 8 kleine ondertassen, 14 tassen, 8 kleine tassen, 1 koffiekan, 1 suikerpotje, 1 melkkannetje, 1 sauskom, 1 grote kom, 3 schalen en 2 terrines.

    A 110-piece Limoges dinner set by L. Bernardaud & Co, Saint-Saens. Includes 14 dinner plates, 14 soup plates, 14 large dessert plates, 14 small dessert plates, 14 large saucers (1 with minor chip), 8 small saucers, 14 cups, 8 small cups, 1 coffee pot, 1 sugar bowl, 1 creamer, 1 gravy boat, 1 large bowl, 3 platters, and 2 tureens.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #631

    Een blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen tulpenvaas met 6 openingen. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A blue and white Chinese porcelain tulip vase with 6 openings. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 16 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #30

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden schakelarmband.

    An 18 karat yellow gold link bracelet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,82 g
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #380

    Een 18 karaats wit en geelgouden ring met de letter M.

    An 18 karat white and yellow gold ring with the letter M.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,42 g
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #523

    Een paar gemberpotten van Chinees porselein met een blauw op wit decor van gelukstekens op florale achtergrond.

    A pair of ginger jars in Chinese porcelain with a blue on white decoration of auspicious symbols on a floral background.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 23 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #714

    Een vintage polychrome porseleinen groep van 2 pauwen. Italiaans werk.

    A vintage polychrome porcelain group of 2 peacocks. Italian work.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 34 x l 35 x d 20 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #553

    Een groot Art-Nouveau schouwgarnituur bestaande uit een klok en twee kandelaars voor vijf kaarsen elk. Een decorvan bloemen en bladeren op een groene achtergrond.

    A large Art Nouveau fireplace set consisting of a clock and two candle holders for five candles each. Decorated with flowers and leaves on a green background.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 90 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #617

    Een set van 2 grote Chinese vazen met een decor van bloemen en een vogel.

    A set of 2 large Chinese vases with a floral and bird motif.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 60 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #554

    Een lot van 12 diverse Netsuke beeldjes van mammoetivoor, walvis bot en porselein, Meji-periode.

    A lot of 12 diverse Netsuke figurines made of mammoth ivory, whale bone, and porcelain, Meiji period.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 6 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #500

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden schakelarmband.

    An 18 karat yellow gold link bracelet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 65,55 g
    Estimate: € 2800 / 3000
  • #548

    Een paar gemberpotten van Chinees porselein met blauw en wit bloemendecor.

    A pair of ginger jars made of Chinese porcelain with blue and white floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x Ø 27 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #399

    Een laat 19e eeuwse tête à tête, 8-delig in porselein, met handbeschilderd bloemenmotief en een lichtblauwe rand. Niet gemerkt. Met een herstelling aan de schenktuit van het theepotje.

    A late 19th century tête-à-tête set, 8-piece in porcelain, hand-painted with floral motif and a light blue border. Not marked. Carries a repair to the spout of the teapot.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #492

    “Spaanse danseres” & “ Deux Danseurs”. 2 porseleinen beeldjes. Herstelling aan de vingertje.

    "Spanish dancer" & "Two Dancers". A lot of 2 porcelain figurines. Repair on the finger.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 18 & 21 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #294
    Royal Albert Bone China

    “Moss Rose”. Een lot van 27-stuks porselein servies, onderaan gemerkt. Bestaande uit 6 kopjes, 18 schoteltjes en bordjes, koekjesschaaltje, suikerpot en melkkannetje.

    "Moss Rose." A lot of 27 pieces of porcelain tableware, marked at the bottom. Consisting of 6 cups, 18 saucers and plates, biscuit plate, sugar bowl, and creamer.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #538

    Een Chinees porseleinen pagode in blauw en wit decor in vier niveaus.

    A Chinese porcelain pagoda in blue and white decoration, in four levels.
    No longer available
    Dim. 51 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #611

    “Geisha”. Een meerkleurig Satsuma porseleinen beeldje met verguld decor.

    "Geisha". A multicolored Satsuma porcelain figurine with gilded decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #573

    Een grote Chinese blauw-witte vaas met een decor van vogels.

    A large Chinese blue and white vase decorated with birds.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 78 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #420

    Een 14 karaats geelgouden ketting bezet met fijne parels en met bijpassende armband.

    A 14 karat yellow gold necklace set with fine pearls and matching bracelet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 8,83 g
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #312

    Een porseleinen tabaksdoos met schuif en met floraal decor versierd. Onderaan gemonogrammeerd “MG” & “StCt”.

    A porcelain tobacco box decorated with floral motifs and a sliding mechanism. Monogrammed "MG" & "StCt" at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 12 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #647

    Een paar Chinese porseleinen vazen, blauw-wit met karakters en floraal decor.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain vases, blue and white with characters and floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36,5 x Ø 17 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #659

    Een grote 19e eeuwse Delfts blauwe porseleinen kom met florale motieven. Tekenen van restauratie aan de bovenrand.

    A large 19th-century Delft blue porcelain bowl with floral motifs. Signs of restoration on the top edge.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 15 x Ø 28 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #637

    Een Chinees porseleinen kalebasvaas. Blauw-wit met landschappen in het decor.

    A Chinese porcelain gourd vase. Blue and white with landscapes in the decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x Ø 24 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180

Other lots in this auction

  • #279
    Pauline Van Poppel

    “Bloemenstilleven met rozen”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Pauline Van Poppel en gedateerd 2-9-1910.

    "Flower still life with roses", a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Pauline Van Poppel and dated 2-9-1910.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #509
    Hager Wiesner

    Een lot van 6 stapelstoelen met gechromeerd metalen frame, gestoffeerde zitting en houten armleuning. Gemerkt.

    A set of 6 stacking chairs with chromed metal frame, upholstered seat, and wooden armrests. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. 81 x 55 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #382
    TootsieToy

    Een lot van 3 die-cast schaalmodellen, TootsieToy, ca. 1935.

    A lot of 3 die-cast scale models, TootsieToy, circa 1935.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 10 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #82
    Paul Schouten

    “Boswegel met figuur”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Forest path with figure". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 56 x 86 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #156
    Cees Braakman

    Een vintage sideboard met 2 schuifdeuren en 4 anti-stoflades op zwart geverfd onderstel. Vermoedelijk Cees Braakman voor PasToe.

    A vintage sideboard with 2 sliding doors and 4 anti-dust drawers on a black painted base. Presumably Cees Braakman for PasToe.
    No longer available
    Dim. 88 x 220 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #678
    Märklin

    “4789, Deutscher Staatsbahn Wagenverband”. Een H0 spoorset met 8 transportwagons en voertuig. Gemerkt en in originele doos.

    "4789, German State Railway Wagon Association". An H0 scale train set with 8 transport wagons and a vehicle. Marked and in original box.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #231

    Een Europees enkelloops percussiegeweer. Diverse inscripties, 19e eeuw.

    A European single-barrel percussion gun. Various inscriptions, 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 112 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #92
    Josef Steiner
    Period: 1910-1981

    “Bloemstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, in ovalen kader. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Flower still life". A painting, oil on panel, in an oval frame. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28,5 x 22,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #44
    Jan Bosschaert
    Period: 1957 -

    Een lot van 2 grafische werken met erotisch onderwerp, gesigneerd buiten de plaat door Jan Bosschaert en genummerd 15/50 en 9/100.

    A lot of 2 graphic works with an erotic subject, signed outside the plate by Jan Bosschaert and numbered 15/50 and 9/100.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #89
    Staf Beerten
    Period: 1930-2019

    “Bloemstilleven met sinaasappels”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Flower still life with oranges". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30,5 x 35,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #408

    Een Afrikaanse houtgesculpteerde graanschuur deur van de Dogon uit Mali.

    An African wooden grainery door sculpted by the Dogon people from Mali.
    No longer available
    Dim. 51 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #721
    Liebig Chromos

    Vier Liebig-chromo-albums waaronder enkele 19e eeuwse sets.

    Four Liebig chromo albums including some 19th-century sets.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 27 August 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More