Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een porseleinen meerkleurig Delft vaas met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
Delft

Een porseleinen meerkleurig Delft vaas met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

A multi-colored porcelain Delft vase with floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.
Dim. 62 x Ø28cm
SKU: 2708240325.
Categories: Porselein, XXe eeuw.
Auction day: 27 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #325
Estimate: € 60 / 90
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #579
    Albert Alleman
    Period: 1892-1933

    “Oude man in winters straattafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemarouffleerd.

    "Old man in winter street scene". A painting, oil on canvas, marouflaged.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78,5 x 67,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #607
    Philips

    Een vintage grijs emaille bureaulamp. Gemerkt Philips, met Helioflux lamp.

    A vintage gray enamel desk lamp. Marked Philips, with Helioflux bulb.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #242

    “Hengst”. Een beeld van zamak met bruin patina op zwart marmeren sokkel. Naar werk van P. J. Mène. Sokkel beschadigd.

    "Stallion." A sculpture made of zamak with brown patina on a black marble pedestal. Inspired by the work of P. J. Mène. Pedestal damaged.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 33 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #581

    Een Chinees aardewerken tuinstoel met decor van bamboe, lotussen en bloesems.

    A Chinese earthenware garden chair decorated with bamboo, lotus flowers, and blossoms.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 45 x Ø 27 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #105

    Een Venetiaans glazen kroonluchter met 8 lichtpunten.

    A Venetian glass chandelier with 8 light points.
    No longer available
    Dim. 95 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #577

    Een meerkleurig aardewerken beeld van een olifant.

    A multicolored terracotta sculpture of an elephant.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 54 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #591
    Holm Sorensen

    Een vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.

    A vintage flower-shaped pendant lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 x Ø 45 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #234

    ‘Mozes met hoorns’. Een bronzen beeld naar de Mozes door Michelangelo gemaakt voor de tombe van Paus Julius II. Door een verkeerde vertaling van de Hebreeuwse tekst uit het Oude Testament heeft Mozes hoornen gekregen i.p.v. lichtstralen.

    ‘Moses with Horns’. A bronze sculpture inspired by Michelangelo's Moses for the tomb of Pope Julius II. Due to a mistranslation of the Hebrew text from the Old Testament, Moses is depicted with horns instead of rays of light.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 44 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #562

    “L’Accolade”. Een bronzen groep op marmeren sokkel naar een werk van P. J. Mene.

    "L’Accolade". A bronze group on a marble pedestal, after a work by P. J. Mene.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 60 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 850 / 900
  • #594
    Holm Sorensen

    Een vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.

    A vintage flower-shaped pendant lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 x Ø 40 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #603

    ‘De dame met de duiven’, een polychroom art-deco beeld in zamak op een marmeren voet, een stukje van het marmer ontbreekt.

    'The lady with the pigeons', a polychrome Art Deco sculpture in zamak on a marble base, a small piece of the marble is missing.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 28 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #595
    Holm Sorensen

    Een lot van 4 vintage wandlampen van koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.

    A lot of 4 vintage copper wall lamps designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 12 x Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #574
    Sylvain Lambré
    Period: 1889-1958

    “Zeilboot op de rivier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Sailboat on the river". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72 x 81 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #95

    Een lot van 32 glazen waaronder 12 champagne coupes, 6 champagne fluiten, 8 wijnglazen en 6 groen gekleurde wijn glazen.

    A lot of 32 glasses, including 12 champagne coupes, 6 champagne flutes, 8 wine glasses, and 6 green colored wine glasses.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #617

    Een set van 2 grote Chinese vazen met een decor van bloemen en een vogel.

    A set of 2 large Chinese vases with a floral and bird motif.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 60 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #592
    Holm Sorensen

    Een vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.

    A vintage flower-shaped ceiling lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 x Ø 45 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #514

    Een lot van 6 moderne vergaderarmstoelen met gechromeerd metalen frame en kunststoffen zitting.

    A lot of 6 modern meeting armchairs with chrome metal frame and plastic seat.
    No longer available
    Dim. 88 x 53 x 63 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #593
    Holm Sorensen

    Een vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.

    A vintage flower-shaped pendant lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 x Ø 40 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #587

    Een zwaar porseleinen paard met bruin glazuur.

    Cheval en porcelaine lourde à glaçure brune.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 30 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #602

    “St Constantine & Helen”. Een icoon op paneel. 20e eeuw. Verfschade onderaan het kruis.

    "St. Constantine & Helen". An icon on panel. 20th century. Paint damage at the bottom of the cross.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #554

    Een lot van 12 diverse Netsuke beeldjes van mammoetivoor, walvis bot en porselein, Meji-periode.

    A lot of 12 diverse Netsuke figurines made of mammoth ivory, whale bone, and porcelain, Meiji period.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 6 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #573

    Een grote Chinese blauw-witte vaas met een decor van vogels.

    A large Chinese blue and white vase decorated with birds.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 78 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #596
    Holm Sorensen

    Een lot van 3 vintage wandlampen van koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.

    A lot of 3 vintage copper wall lamps designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 12 x Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #609

    Een buffet met opzet van noten-en eikenhout. Omstreeks 1900.

    A buffet with a superstructure made of walnut and oak wood. Circa 1900.
    No longer available
    Dim. 206 x 45 x 105 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Other lots in this auction

  • #366

    Een metalen koffertje bekleed met een laagje koper in Dinanterie.

    A metal case covered with a layer of copper in Dinanterie.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 46 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #654
    Elkington & Co

    Een Engelse koffieset van verzilverd metaal. Nr 2498.

    An English silver-plated coffee set. No. 2498.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 14-28 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #135

    Een ceremoniële hoed van de Naga, vervaardigd uit gewoven bamboe, versierd met een apenschedel en zwijn slagtanden. Nagaland, Indië, vroeg 20e eeuw.

    A ceremonial hat of the Naga, made from woven bamboo, decorated with a monkey skull and boar tusks. Nagaland, India, early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #368
    Staffordshire

    Een paar porseleinen craquellé Staffordshire hondjes. Onderaan gemerkt met #-teken.

    A pair of porcelain craquelé Staffordshire dogs. Marked with a # sign at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #177
    Delvaux

    Een lederen handtas van Delvaux, model Impromtu, met certificaat en spiegeltje. In originele stofhoes.

    A leather handbag by Delvaux, Impromtu model, with certificate and mirror. In original dust cover.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 750 / 950
  • #466

    Een handgeknoopt tapijt in blauw, terracotta en ecru.

    A hand-knotted rug in blue, terracotta, and ecru.
    No longer available
    Dim. 285 x 200 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #643

    Een bronzen olielamp in de vorm van een Kinnari, Indonisië.

    A bronze oil lamp in the shape of a Kinnari, Indonesia.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #638

    Een bronzen beeldhouwwerk van een menselijk hoofd, mogelijk in Afrikaanse tribale kunststijl. Geen zichtbare merktekens of datering.

    A bronze sculpture of a human head, possibly in African tribal art style. No visible marks or dating.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #209
    Gerard Laenen
    Period: 1899-1980

    “De Denker”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "The Thinker". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 91 x 71 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #550

    Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.

    A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with old-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,66 g
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #266

    Een massief eikenhouten buffetkast met opzet, spiegeldeur met centrale ovalen spiegel en gesculpteerde delen. Vroeg 20ste eeuws.

    A solid oak sideboard with superstructure, mirrored door with central oval mirror and sculpted elements. Early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 250 x 126 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #73

    Een art-deco tafellampje met 2 bronzen zwaluwen en een groen glazen bolle blaker op een zwart marmeren voetje.

    An Art Deco table lamp with 2 bronze swallows and a green glass globe on a black marble base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 x 25 x 10 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 27 August 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More