Similar lots by type
-
#252Een plaasteren Onze Lieve Vrouw met Jezus en een engeltje op marmeren voetje. Hoofd gelijmd.
A plaster sculpture of Our Lady with Jesus and an angel on a marble base. Head glued.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#245“De Lezeres”. Een brons gepatineerd Art Deco beeldje op marmeren sokkel. Plaquette vooraan en verso gesigneerd. Naar een werk van Max Le Verrier.
"The Reader." A patinated bronze Art Deco statue on a marble base. Plaque on the front and back signed. After a work by Max Le Verrier.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#169Ludwig VolakEen vintage houten Mid-Century design salontafel met plywood poten. Ontwerp door Ludvik Volak.
A vintage wooden Mid-Century design coffee table with plywood legs. Designed by Ludvik Volak.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 57 x 120 x 55,5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#181Een machinaal wandtapijt, vermoedelijk Iranees.
A machine-woven tapestry, presumably Iranian.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 133 x 191 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#264NoritakeEen Japans porseleinen schaal, meerkleurig floraal decor met vergulde details. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Japanese porcelain bowl, multicolored floral decoration with gilded details. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 5,5 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#241Een art-deco craquellé beeldje van een circusolifant, gemerkt Fontinelle. Kleine schade aan het glazuur aan de slurf.
An art-deco crackle-glaze figurine of a circus elephant, marked Fontinelle. Minor damage to the glaze on the trunk.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#251Een set van twee Japans porseleinen vazen met een decor van vogels en bloesems.
A set of two Japanese porcelain vases with a decoration of birds and blossoms.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#265Een vintage kristallen parfum fles.
A vintage crystal perfume bottle.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#254Een lotje van twee porseleinen potjes, één met bloemen in relïef, de andere met een Frans decor.
A pair of porcelain jars, one with embossed flowers, the other with a French design.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 10 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#235Een beeldje van een jonge zwerver in biscuit, gemerkt Galos.
A figurine of a young beggar in biscuit, marked Galos.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#253MarinesEen blauw-wit porseleinen schaaltje met maritiem decor. Verso gemerkt.
A blue and white porcelain bowl with maritime decor. Marked on the back.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 x 15,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#139“Aap aan een tak”. Een Chinese inkttekening op papieren hang scroll in doos.
"Monkey on a branch". A Chinese ink drawing on paper hanging scroll in box.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 122 x 44 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#129CapodimonteEen koppel in polychroom biscuit op verguld voetje, gemerkt Capodimonte.
A pair in polychrome biscuit on gilded base, marked Capodimonte.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#124Kodak WarwickEen lot van twee vintage fototoestellen, een Kodak Duaflex II en een Warwick no2 camera.
A lot of two vintage cameras, a Kodak Duaflex II and a Warwick no2 camera.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 11 x 14 x 10 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#179Een handgeknoopte Iranese loper.
A hand-knotted Iranian runner.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 321 x 56.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#217Een zilveren herdenkingsmunt van Albert I met opschrift; “Vooraleer mijn leger te vernietigen zal men eerst over mijn lichaam moeten trappen” en verso afbeelding met “Albert I den Dappere”.
A silver commemorative coin of Albert I with the inscription; "Before destroying my army one would have to step over my body" and on the reverse an image of "Albert I the Brave".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø2 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#127Een lot van vijf Chinese items bestaande uit twee porseleinen koppeltjes, en een opvouwbaar reisaltaar in hars.
A lot of five Chinese items consisting of two porcelain pairs, and a collapsible travel altar in resin.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 27.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#130Een ronde zuilsokkel uit ingelegd marmer. Filipijns handwerk.
A round column base made of inlaid marble. Filipino handicrafts.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 51 x Ø 35 cmEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#249Een Engelse stijl mahonie 6-deurs bibliotheek met fineerschade onder aan de zijkanten, een beschadigde hoek rechts vooraan en krassen op het blad.
An English style mahogany 6-door display cabinet with veneer damage on the bottom sides, a damaged corner on the front right, and scratches on the top.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 216 x 180 x 54 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#242Een vaas met kobaltblauw en gouden bloemendecor, Krautheim Selb Bavaria.
A vase with cobalt blue and gold flower decoration, Krautheim Selb Bavaria.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#243Een Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas met meerkleurig figuratief decor rondom. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain lidded vase with colorful figurative decoration all around. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28 x Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#248Maria Innocentia Hummel“Kammersänger”. Een beeldje van meerkleurig biscuit uit de reeks van M.I. Hummel. Onderaan gemerkt. No. 131.
"Chamber singer". A figurine in multi-colored biscuit from the M.I. Hummel series. Marked at the bottom. No. 131.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 13 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#126Een grote Satsuma balustervaas met vergulde details.
A large Satsuma baluster vase with gilded details.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 61 x Ø23 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#173Een bas-relïef in koper met 21 heiligen in het decor.
A bas-relief in copper with 21 saints in the decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 15 x 13 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30
Other lots in this auction
-
#230Een kammenbakje en vuilblik uit messing.
A brass comb holder and dustpan.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#5Een paar tinnen vijzeltjes met stampers. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of pewter mortars with pestles. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 7 x Ø11,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#221Een Perzisch handgeknoopt loper.
A Persian hand-knotted runner.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 200 x 65Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#137Een Mori Yomud van wol. Handgeknoopt.
A Mori Yomud made of wool. Hand-knotted.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 95 x79 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#260Een verstelbare messing lampvoet zonder kap.
An adjustable brass lamp base without shade.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#206Een Jacob-stijl pijpenkop van geglazuurd aardewerk (haarbarst) en een soortgelijke van pijpaarde, gemerkt Jacob en met eveneens een haarlijn naar boven toe.
A Jacob-style pipe bowl of glazed pottery (hair crack) and a similar one of pipe clay, marked Jacob and also with a hairline towards the top.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#96Een lot van drie koperen kandelaars.
A lot of three copper candlesticks.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#70Een groot lot van 14 parfumflesjes, sommige ongeopend van verschillende merken.
A large lot of 14 perfume bottles, some unopened, from various brands.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#211Een hoge staande lamp met blauwe glaspasta coupe.
A tall floor lamp with a blue glass pasta shade.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 205, Ø 42 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#198Een handgeknoopte Pakistaanse wollen loper.
Un couloir de laine pakistanais noué à la main.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 268 x 80 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#18Een gipsen beeld van een gezin, achteraan onleesbaar gemerkt.
A plaster statue of a family, marked illegibly at the back.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 31Estimate: € 20 / 30 -
#50The Leonardo CollectionEen lot van 3 meerkleurige beeldjes uit kunsthars op houten voetstuk, bestaande uit een dame met hoed in floraal decor getiteld “Constance”, een vrouw met kind en kar getiteld “Flower Cart”, dewelke door The Leonardo Collection. En een kindje met teddybeer op schuifdoosje, gemerkt Del Vecchio.
A lot of 3 multicolored resin figurines on wooden bases, including a lady with hat in floral decor titled "Constance," a woman with child and cart titled "Flower Cart" by The Leonardo Collection, and a child with teddy bear on a slid box marked Del Vecchio.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40

